Results

Member Results

Simon Greenwood

Show graph
BOF number 135981 | Club SAX | Association SEOA | Current Points 6830 | Current Ranking 1095th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Green 00:39:22 24th 1051 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/03/19 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 5 (M16, M60) 01:15:05 38th 1132
03/03/19 SO Tilgate level C event, incl Yvette Baker Trophy SE Regional Heat Blue 01:13:21 38th 1035 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/02/19 HH Ace of Herts SE League Event Blue 01:14:23 42nd 1071 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/01/19 BOK Regional Event Blue 01:14:09 27th 1123 Racing Chl: Silver *****
20/01/19 Puttenham Level B (SE League) Blue 01:10:17 34th 1102 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/01/19 Nick Bateson Long O Green 00:59:36 8th Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/12/18 SN Wellington College Blue 01:13:02 45th 1047 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/12/18 CHIG Mitre SE League Event Blue 00:55:42 18th 1090 Navigation Chl *****
02/12/18 MV South East Families & Veterans Green 00:47:55
25/11/18 Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M60) 01:42:36 26th 1098
24/11/18 Southern Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M60, M65, W16, W18, W45, W50, W55) 00:55:56 25th 1127
18/11/18 SO Tilgate Forest Level C event Blue 01:06:45 39th 1064 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/11/18 November Classic Blue 01:02:19 53rd 1142 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/10/18 HH Jack of Herts Blue 01:07:13 19th 1141 Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/10/18 Chalkney, SOS Colour coded and ESSOL Blue 01:13:36 18th 1101 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/10/18 SO Rewell Woods level C event Blue 01:16:55 15th 1112 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/09/18 SAX Regional Blue 00:57:03 8th 1044 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/09/18 SO - SOG A1 - Devils Dyke, north of Brighton & Hove Blue 01:03:09 25th Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/09/18 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course6 (M55, M60) 00:48:53 62nd 1138
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Heats H-3A 00:20:56 28th 1050
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Finals F-9 00:21:09 37th 1057
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL (M55, M60) 01:21:09 71st
25/08/18 TVOC Saturday Series Wycombe Abbey Light Green 00:49:22 38th Racing Chl: Gold ****
12/08/18 Stowe Park Middle Distance Blue 00:41:07
03/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 5 Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M18, M20, M60) 01:09:07 88th 1128
02/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 4 4 01:18:44 87th 1091
31/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 3 4 01:38:11 100th 1064
30/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 2 4 01:27:12 103rd 1062
29/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M18, M20, M60) 01:44:25 97th 1093
22/07/18 MV GLOSS Event GLOSS 00:30:10 17th
15/07/18 SLOW GLOSS Event GLOSS 00:38:37 33rd
01/07/18 London GLOSS Event GLOSS 00:35:29 6th
16/06/18 SE Sprint Championships Course 3 00:19:23 10th 1059
10/06/18 SAX Urban Event 3 00:52:29 22nd 1040
02/06/18 SO - Sussex Sprint Series 2018 - event 1 / AGM. Windlesham House School, Findon Valley, Worthing Sprint 00:28:38
28/05/18 Tamar Triple (UKOL) UKOL E(M16, M55, M60) 00:49:40 47th 1093
27/05/18 Tamar Triple (UKOL) UKOL Blue(M16, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40, W45) 01:04:14 47th 1149
26/05/18 Tamar Triple Urban Event 3 00:47:36 77th 1048
20/05/18 TVOC Chiltern Challenge Level C Event (Re-scheduled from 15th April) Blue 01:13:15 14th 1125 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/05/18 SO "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (event 3 of 3) incorporating SE League & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Blue 01:18:40 26th 1039 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/05/18 SO "Sunny Sussex Weekend" Event 1 (of 3) - SE Middle Distance Champs, Rivers Wood / Balcombe Estate Blue 00:40:21 14th 1115 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/05/18 Mike Nelson BOK Trot 4 Blue 01:33:19 44th 1108 Racing Chl: Silver *****
29/04/18 HAVOC SWELL & ESSOL event Blue 01:27:16 24th 1042 Racing Chl: Silver *****
22/04/18 SAX SE League & Sunday League Blue 01:10:47 7th 1106 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/04/18 SO - SOG S7 - St Leonards Forest, Colgate, near Horsham Green 00:52:56 6th Racing Chl: Silver *****
08/04/18 LOK Hampstead Heath Colour Coded Blue 01:03:22
01/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M60) 01:30:39 59th 1110
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M60, W35, W40) 00:53:38 86th 1116
30/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M60) 00:18:23 71st 1092