Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
09/03/24 |
Midland Champs (UKOL) and BUCS individual |
UKOL Course 9 (M65, W55) |
01:12:49 |
15th |
1081 |
|
25/02/24 |
HH SE League - Ace of Herts, Ashridge |
Short Brown |
01:21:58 |
19th |
1192 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Blue Men |
00:58:32 |
11th |
1088 |
|
04/02/24 |
Rowney Doubler-Night and Day |
Short Brown |
01:14:26 |
11th |
1071 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/12/23 |
CHIG Level B -SEL and SWELL event |
Blue |
01:03:25 |
21st |
1124 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/11/23 |
November Classic & Southern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M65, W45, W50) |
01:02:47 |
22nd |
1125 |
|
28/10/23 |
Cambridge City Race |
Course 3 |
00:46:32 |
12th |
1167 |
|
08/10/23 |
Autumn in Anglia Day 2 |
Course 4 |
00:27:45 |
|
|
|
16/09/23 |
City of London Race (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M65, M70) |
00:55:50 |
43rd |
1083 |
|
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C28 |
00:51:28 |
61st |
1086 |
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C28 (M65) |
01:10:39 |
24th |
1139 |
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C28 |
01:02:33 |
24th |
1153 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C28 (M65) |
00:43:40 |
21st |
1163 |
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C28 |
01:06:12 |
14th |
1179 |
|
29/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 3 (UKOL) |
UKOL Green Men (M65, M70) |
00:41:35 |
11th |
1124 |
|
28/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 2 & Midlands Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Blue (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) |
01:07:59 |
14th |
1148 |
|
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 17 (M65) |
01:56:18 |
52nd |
1067 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M65, W50) |
00:57:00 |
80th |
1083 |
|
07/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M65, W50) |
00:14:38 |
|
|
|
25/03/23 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 14 (M65) |
01:14:43 |
23rd |
1146 |
|
19/02/23 |
Icenian Day 2 - CompassSport Cup Heat |
Green Men |
00:52:33 |
7th |
1116 |
|
18/02/23 |
Icenian two-part chasing Sprint |
D |
00:13:36 |
1st |
1128 |
|
16/10/22 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Green Men |
00:54:13 |
|
|
|
03/09/22 |
City of London Race |
Course 4 |
00:47:07 |
27th |
1134 |
|
24/04/22 |
Lakeland Weekend Day 2 |
Blue |
01:06:45 |
29th |
1179 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/04/22 |
Lakeland Weekend Day 1 |
Blue |
00:55:51 |
21st |
1169 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
17/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 14 (M60) |
01:14:00 |
21st |
1185 |
|
16/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M60, W35, W40) |
00:47:15 |
62nd |
1155 |
|
26/03/22 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M60) |
01:53:11 |
39th |
1117 |
|
05/12/21 |
The Mitre National Event, SE League and SWELL. |
Blue |
01:14:09 |
|
|
|
07/11/21 |
November Classic (UKOL) |
UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) |
01:05:39 |
34th |
1173 |
|
30/10/21 |
Cambridge City Race 2021 |
Course 3 |
00:33:14 |
4th |
1171 |
|
09/10/21 |
Bush Heath (UKOL) |
UKOL Blue (M45, M50, M55, M60, W21, W35, W40) |
01:11:55 |
15th |
1143 |
|
03/10/21 |
National Middle Distance Race (BOC weekend, UKOL) |
UKOL Course 6 (M55, M60) |
00:45:39 |
29th |
1190 |
|
02/10/21 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022 |
UKOL Course 13 (M60) |
01:29:47 |
24th |
1145 |
|
12/09/21 |
Cambridge North Urban |
3 |
00:39:21 |
10th |
1105 |
|
01/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 |
C7 |
|
|
|
|
06/06/21 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M60) |
01:26:02 |
9th |
1199 |
|
05/06/21 |
British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 6B (M60) |
01:06:50 |
27th |
1124 |
|
23/05/21 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event |
Blue |
01:14:41 |
51st |
1132 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/05/21 |
SLOW OK Nuts Winterfold |
Blue |
01:01:06 |
6th |
1206 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/04/21 |
WAOC Urban Huntingdon |
3 |
00:41:28 |
8th |
1120 |
|
18/04/21 |
TVOC Regional Event |
Blue |
00:55:16 |
14th |
1193 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/10/20 |
Regional event, National Trust Stowe |
Brown |
00:50:48 |
39th |
1078 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/03/20 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
06 Green Men |
00:47:57 |
3rd |
1138 |
|
24/11/19 |
SLOW SE League Event |
Blue |
00:59:59 |
26th |
1160 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/11/19 |
Maulden Woods event |
Brown |
01:18:07 |
11th |
1188 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/11/19 |
November Classic (UKOL) |
UKOL Blue (M55, M60, W35, W40) |
01:16:36 |
55th |
1151 |
|
20/10/19 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Course 6 |
00:49:49 |
14th |
1145 |
|
06/10/19 |
Autumn in Anglia Day 2: Bury St Edmunds Urban |
3 |
00:54:39 |
17th |
1078 |
|