Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
25/02/24 |
HH SE League - Ace of Herts, Ashridge |
Short Blue |
00:49:09 |
1st |
1169 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
6 |
00:46:49 |
1st |
1207 |
|
11/02/24 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen (UKOL] |
UKOL Green (M65, M70, W16, W45, W50, W55, W60) |
00:48:07 |
17th |
1145 |
|
10/02/24 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M65, M70, W16, W55, W60) |
00:41:25 |
5th |
1190 |
|
04/02/24 |
GO SEL event & Southern Champs (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M65, W55) |
58:12:00 |
9th |
1156 |
|
28/01/24 |
EUOC Big Weekend - Urban / SOUL 1 |
5 |
00:36:11 |
7th |
1135 |
|
27/01/24 |
EUOC Big Weekend - WRE Sprint |
5 |
00:13:14 |
8th |
1116 |
|
26/01/24 |
EUOC Big Weekend - FWTN |
2 |
00:24:05 |
8th |
|
|
03/12/23 |
CHIG Level B -SEL and SWELL event |
Short Blue |
00:46:47 |
3rd |
1172 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/11/23 |
Southern Night Champs incl the Army & IC Night Champs |
Green |
00:47:29 |
19th |
1144 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/11/23 |
SCOL2 Black Park SCOA league event note date change |
Green |
00:37:46 |
1st |
1149 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/11/23 |
SE Night Champs |
Course 3 |
00:35:39 |
3rd |
1120 |
|
05/11/23 |
November Classic & Southern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M65, W45, W50) |
00:56:45 |
8th |
1163 |
|
04/11/23 |
Urban (UKOL) - November Classic Weekend |
UKOL 4 MUV WSV (M65, M70, W55, W60) |
00:37:07 |
5th |
1131 |
|
28/10/23 |
Cambridge City Race |
Course 4 |
00:39:27 |
3rd |
1118 |
|
22/10/23 |
Purbeck Weekend - SWOA League Event |
Green |
00:57:43 |
2nd |
1107 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/10/23 |
Purbeck Weekend - SWOA Middle Distance Championships |
Green |
00:38:23 |
8th |
1117 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/10/23 |
Autumn in Anglia Day 2 |
Course 4 |
00:29:28 |
3rd |
1110 |
|
01/10/23 |
Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Blue (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) |
00:40:04 |
7th |
1175 |
|
30/09/23 |
Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Blue (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) |
00:46:44 |
10th |
1183 |
|
24/09/23 |
TVOC Urban Regional Event |
4 |
00:32:02 |
3rd |
1126 |
|
16/09/23 |
City of London Race (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M65, M70) |
00:51:54 |
27th |
1105 |
|
27/08/23 |
MV Urban Event |
Course 4 |
00:45:13 |
3rd |
1141 |
|
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C28 |
00:38:17 |
10th |
1177 |
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C28 (M65) |
00:59:52 |
10th |
1185 |
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C28 |
00:56:45 |
14th |
1178 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C28 (M65) |
00:41:30 |
11th |
1176 |
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C28 |
01:06:03 |
13th |
1179 |
|
01/07/23 |
Midsummer on Gower - 2023 Welsh League event |
Blue |
01:14:40 |
12th |
1138 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/06/23 |
SE Sprint Championships |
A3 |
00:13:13 |
4th |
1145 |
|
11/06/23 |
SE Sprint Championships |
B3 |
00:13:05 |
5th |
1139 |
|
21/05/23 |
Harwich Urban (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 4 (M65, M70, W55, W60) |
00:33:39 |
3rd |
1084 |
|
20/05/23 |
Sudbury Urban (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 WSV MUV (M65, M70, W55, W60) |
00:26:45 |
1st |
1132 |
|
07/05/23 |
British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M16, M65, W45) |
00:38:55 |
14th |
1203 |
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL special results file - times irrelevant (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, M55, M60, M65, M70, M75, M80, M85, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40, W45, W50, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) |
00:14:39 |
22nd |
|
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
Q11 |
00:17:24 |
18th |
1103 |
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F9 |
00:14:39 |
9th |
1156 |
|
04/05/23 |
Carrickfergus Urban |
4 |
00:26:21 |
5th |
1125 |
|
23/04/23 |
Amesbury Urban event |
4 - Green |
00:30:57 |
4th |
1110 |
|
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 17 (M65) |
01:19:22 |
11th |
1177 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M65, W50) |
00:41:04 |
10th |
1171 |
|
07/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M65, W50) |
00:15:38 |
14th |
1169 |
|
02/04/23 |
Peterborough Urban |
4 |
00:36:03 |
2nd |
1117 |
|
25/03/23 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 14 (M65) |
01:07:53 |
11th |
1173 |
|
26/02/23 |
LOK SE League event |
Short Blue |
00:50:05 |
3rd |
1109 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/02/23 |
Icenian Day 2 - CompassSport Cup Heat |
Green Men |
00:46:34 |
2nd |
1166 |
|
18/02/23 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 7/ 8 (M65, W18, W45, W50) |
01:07:25 |
3rd |
1195 |
|
15/02/23 |
MLS Puttenham Common |
Blue |
01:05:08 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/02/23 |
GO Waggoner Wells National SE League |
Short Blue |
01:02:26 |
17th |
1089 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/01/23 |
DFOK SE Long Championships and SE League National |
Short Blue |
00:47:54 |
3rd |
1139 |
Racing Chl: Gold |