Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
07/04/24 |
East Midlands League 2024 |
Green |
00:59:54 |
28th |
909 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
29/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 13 (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) |
00:20:16 |
57th |
927 |
|
24/03/24 |
Coombe Abbey Country Park WML Event ( WM Yvette Baker Heat) |
Short Green |
00:46:44 |
23rd |
844 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
17/03/24 |
Sherburn-in-Elmet Urban Event |
Short |
00:47:43 |
22nd |
817 |
|
09/03/24 |
Midland Champs (UKOL) and BUCS individual |
UKOL Course 11 (M75, W65) |
01:20:59 |
29th |
872 |
|
03/03/24 |
EMOA League 2024 Shipley Park |
Short Green |
00:50:01 |
19th |
858 |
Navigation Chl |
24/02/24 |
Hartshill Hayes Local event |
Medium |
01:04:47 |
9th |
|
|
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Course 7 |
01:27:23 |
|
|
|
11/02/24 |
EMOA League 2024 Beacon Hill |
Short Green |
00:45:18 |
12th |
891 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
28/01/24 |
EUOC Big Weekend - Urban / SOUL 1 |
6 |
00:40:30 |
19th |
944 |
|
27/01/24 |
EUOC Big Weekend - WRE Sprint |
6 |
00:17:09 |
23rd |
892 |
|
14/01/24 |
WML Event - Bodenham Arboretum & Shatterford Woods |
Short Green |
00:50:02 |
5th |
921 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
06/01/24 |
HH Saturday Series - Hockeridge |
Light Green |
00:57:41 |
21st |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
01/01/24 |
EMUL 2024 Ashbourne Urban |
5 - MHV WUV WHV |
00:52:29 |
30th |
868 |
|
28/12/23 |
EBOR Regional Event |
Medium |
00:59:43 |
58th |
860 |
|
17/12/23 |
Sarum Winter Urban event |
|
00:33:48 |
3rd |
|
|
10/12/23 |
Sutton Park South - WM League |
Short Green |
00:43:26 |
14th |
912 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
05/11/23 |
East Midlands Urban League 2023 |
Course 5 |
00:54:24 |
|
|
|
29/10/23 |
YHOA Urban League |
E |
00:00:00 |
|
|
|
28/10/23 |
Elmdon Park OD Local event |
Medium |
00:55:45 |
4th |
|
|
15/10/23 |
EMUL 2023 Grantham Urban |
Course 5 |
00:45:27 |
11th |
856 |
|
08/10/23 |
Winsford Urban (UKUL) |
Course 5 - MHV WUV WHV |
00:42:49 |
16th |
893 |
|
24/09/23 |
MDOC UKUL event |
5 |
00:42:08 |
22nd |
844 |
|
10/09/23 |
WMUL Event - Malvern Urban |
Course 5 |
00:50:57 |
5th |
|
|
03/09/23 |
EMOA Urban League 2023 University of Nottingham |
Course 5 |
00:48:56 |
|
|
|
23/08/23 |
Rough Close Evening Event |
Medium |
00:51:12 |
4th |
|
|
19/08/23 |
Milton Keynes Urban and Keyne-O 5 |
5 |
00:34:00 |
8th |
853 |
|
13/08/23 |
RUGBY URBAN - WMUL |
5 |
00:47:23 |
11th |
880 |
|
23/07/23 |
Fat Rascal Weekend - Sunday Urban |
Short Green |
00:45:21 |
20th |
858 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/07/23 |
Fat Rascal Weekend - Part 1 of Saturday Sprint |
3 |
00:37:37 |
19th |
875 |
|
22/07/23 |
Fat Rascal Weekend - Part 2 of Saturday Sprint |
3 |
00:21:38 |
14th |
921 |
|
16/07/23 |
YHOA Urban League Weekend - EuroCity Race |
MHV |
00:45:37 |
14th |
944 |
|
09/07/23 |
Town Centre Urban (UKUL) |
Course E |
00:38:35 |
8th |
902 |
|
02/07/23 |
YHOA Urban League - EPOC Urban Weekend |
5 |
00:41:36 |
11th |
880 |
|
25/06/23 |
NGOC League (Urban) |
Short Green |
00:30:04 |
3rd |
932 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/06/23 |
Sheffield YHOA Urban League |
Short Green |
00:46:17 |
13th |
911 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
11/06/23 |
SEOUL NWO Urban Event |
Course 5 |
00:28:20 |
3rd |
949 |
|
04/06/23 |
YHOA Urban League - York City Race |
Course 4 |
00:50:01 |
|
|
|
27/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 1 |
SHORT GREEN |
00:41:33 |
12th |
942 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/05/23 |
Harwich Urban (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 5 (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) |
00:40:01 |
4th |
920 |
|
20/05/23 |
Sudbury Urban (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 WUV MHV WHV (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) |
00:43:17 |
3rd |
969 |
|
30/04/23 |
Dereham Urban |
5 |
00:40:13 |
2nd |
899 |
|
23/04/23 |
Amesbury Urban event |
5 - Short Green |
00:35:25 |
9th |
949 |
|
02/04/23 |
Peterborough Urban |
5 |
00:35:24 |
3rd |
903 |
|
25/03/23 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 18 (M75, W65) |
01:34:34 |
46th |
931 |
|
19/03/23 |
Frodsham Hill, Middle Distance event. |
Green |
00:56:17 |
|
|
|
05/03/23 |
HH Ace of Herts - Egypt Woods - National Event |
Short Green |
00:48:21 |
5th |
948 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/02/23 |
TVOC Saturday Series |
Green |
00:53:46 |
50th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
18/02/23 |
Icenian two-part chasing Sprint |
E |
00:15:43 |
7th |
892 |
|
12/02/23 |
CompassSport Heat (Beacon Hill) |
7 |
00:35:48 |
13th |
974 |
|