Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
3 |
01:13:46 |
4th |
1154 |
|
04/02/24 |
GO SEL event & Southern Champs (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (W18, W20, W35, M55) |
82:01:00 |
18th |
1151 |
|
15/04/23 |
SO SOG S6 - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley |
Blue |
00:57:35 |
14th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/03/23 |
SO SOG S4 - Angmering Estate (west), Arundel |
Green |
00:38:06 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/03/23 |
SEOA CompassSport Cup Heat (SO) |
3 Blue Women |
01:01:59 |
3rd |
1156 |
|
26/02/23 |
LOK SE League event |
Blue |
00:56:09 |
24th |
1123 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/11/22 |
SN Trophy and SEL |
Blue |
01:17:40 |
25th |
1172 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/09/22 |
New Forest Local |
Green |
01:02:42 |
23rd |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
11/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 4 |
5 |
01:00:42 |
11th |
1205 |
|
10/04/22 |
SLOW SE League Event Incorporating OK Nuts |
BLUE |
01:06:53 |
19th |
1130 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/01/22 |
South East League Event 4 |
Blue |
00:56:20 |
12th |
1170 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/12/21 |
Southdowns Christmas Night-O - Tilgate Forest |
Blue |
01:28:37 |
|
|
|
12/12/21 |
Southern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (W18, W35, W40) |
01:15:15 |
2nd |
1150 |
|
10/10/21 |
SLOW Regional event |
Short Green |
00:44:36 |
4th |
1028 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
13/06/21 |
SO National Event / SE League - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley. ENTRY LIMIT provisionally 300 |
Blue |
01:16:57 |
6th |
1185 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/05/21 |
Bluebell Bash |
Short Blue |
00:50:36 |
8th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/05/21 |
SLOW OK Nuts Winterfold |
Short Brown |
01:18:48 |
29th |
1205 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/12/20 |
Double-U Puttenham Middle Distance (Unlocked Up) |
Brown |
00:41:35 |
60th |
1182 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/09/20 |
SLOW Regional Event |
Blue |
01:09:52 |
15th |
1196 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/03/20 |
SO SOG S4 Great Wildgoose Wood, Turners Hill, SW of East Grinstead [START-TIMES now 1.45-2.45pm] |
Blue |
00:51:23 |
13th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/02/20 |
SAXONS Rescheduled Regional event |
Blue |
01:31:28 |
19th |
1029 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
23/02/20 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL) |
UKOL BLUE (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) |
01:06:45 |
33rd |
1165 |
|
02/02/20 |
SO Regional event - Tilgate Forest, Crawley |
Blue |
01:06:08 |
14th |
1148 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/12/19 |
South East Families & Veterans |
Blue |
01:00:13 |
21st |
1154 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/11/19 |
SN Trophy SE League Event |
Short Brown |
01:30:46 |
35th |
1155 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/10/19 |
GO Chobham Challenge |
Blue |
01:02:46 |
8th |
1168 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/10/19 |
SO Regional event - Rewell Woods, Arundel |
Blue |
01:16:03 |
8th |
1143 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/05/19 |
Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 |
UKOL Course 4 (M55) |
01:25:28 |
15th |
1201 |
|
25/05/19 |
Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 1 Urban Shrewsbury (UKUL & WMUL 2) |
course 2 |
00:57:20 |
49th |
1105 |
|
19/05/19 |
SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (3 of 3) SE League-Angmering Park West, Arundel |
Short Brown |
01:14:27 |
17th |
1171 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/04/19 |
SO SOG S8 - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley |
Blue |
00:55:05 |
14th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 2 (W21) |
01:01:59 |
47th |
1086 |
|
17/03/19 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
3 Blue Women |
00:44:42 |
4th |
1197 |
|
03/03/19 |
SO Tilgate level C event, incl Yvette Baker Trophy SE Regional Heat |
Brown |
01:23:22 |
13th |
1198 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/02/19 |
MV SE League Event |
Black |
00:52:06 |
27th |
1173 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/01/19 |
Puttenham Level B (SE League) |
Brown |
01:33:51 |
17th |
1181 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/01/19 |
DFOK SE League Event |
Short Brown |
69:53:00 |
7th |
1166 |
Navigation Chl |
30/12/18 |
SN Wellington College |
Blue |
00:58:10 |
8th |
1161 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/12/18 |
GO Christmas Combo event (Level D and trail trial) |
Light Green |
00:39:47 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/11/18 |
Southern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M55) |
01:36:45 |
17th |
1172 |
|
18/11/18 |
SO Tilgate Forest Level C event |
Brown |
01:20:13 |
14th |
1176 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/11/18 |
LOK SE League event |
Short Brown |
01:21:16 |
18th |
1163 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/08/18 |
Lakes 5 Day 5 Middle Distance Event (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M55, W21) |
00:52:40 |
36th |
1198 |
|
02/08/18 |
Lakes 5 Day 4 |
3 |
01:09:58 |
42nd |
1187 |
|
30/07/18 |
Lakes 5 Day 2 |
3 |
01:11:40 |
65th |
1154 |
|
29/07/18 |
Lakes 5 Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M55, W21) |
01:09:45 |
24th |
1215 |
|
12/05/18 |
SO "Sunny Sussex Weekend" Event 1 (of 3) - SE Middle Distance Champs, Rivers Wood / Balcombe Estate |
Brown |
00:50:22 |
18th |
1123 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/04/18 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) |
8 |
00:55:54 |
8th |
1112 |
|
31/03/18 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M55) |
00:53:27 |
69th |
1163 |
|
18/03/18 |
SAX Sunday League |
Brown |
01:03:45 |
10th |
1190 |
Racing Chl: Gold |