Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
26/11/23 |
SN Trophy |
Blue Men |
01:21:05 |
37th |
1109 |
|
05/11/23 |
November Classic & Southern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (M16, M60) |
01:06:57 |
23rd |
1164 |
|
15/02/23 |
MLS Puttenham Common |
Blue |
01:02:15 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/11/22 |
November Classic (UKOL) incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual & SCOA Championships |
UKOL 4 (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) |
01:09:33 |
35th |
1175 |
|
03/11/19 |
November Classic (UKOL) |
UKOL Blue (M55, M60, W35, W40) |
01:14:29 |
51st |
1161 |
|
17/03/19 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Blue Men |
01:08:19 |
27th |
1101 |
|
04/11/18 |
November Classic |
Blue |
01:11:46 |
77th |
1087 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/12/15 |
SN Trophy Event |
Blue |
01:08:50 |
40th |
1120 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/11/15 |
BKO Level C & SCOA league event (Bucklebury Common) |
Blue |
00:54:18 |
|
|
|
01/11/15 |
SOC November Classic |
Blue |
01:05:30 |
51st |
1129 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/11/14 |
November Classic (UKOL) |
UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35) |
00:59:49 |
40th |
1150 |
|
16/02/14 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
4 Blue Men |
01:05:27 |
|
|
|
03/11/13 |
SOC November Classic (UKOL19) |
UKOL Long Blue (Long Blue, M45, M50) |
00:56:25 |
40th |
1184 |
|
29/09/13 |
BKO SCOA League Event (Yateley Heath) |
Blue |
01:09:46 |
33rd |
1129 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
31/03/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 &3) |
UKOL Badge Course 14 (M50L) |
03:01:20 |
65th |
|
|
31/03/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) |
Course 14 |
01:43:46 |
77th |
1126 |
|
30/03/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) |
Course 14 |
01:17:34 |
62nd |
1169 |
|
17/03/13 |
SCOA League New Forest |
Brown |
01:28:17 |
22nd |
1107 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/11/11 |
November Classic Regional Event |
Short Brown |
01:26:29 |
33rd |
1147 |
|
18/09/11 |
Caddihoe Chase Day 2 Chasing Start |
Badge 3 (M21L) |
01:10:54 |
20th |
|
|
17/09/11 |
Caddihoe Chase Day 1 & SWOA Champs |
Badge 3 (M21L) |
01:41:41 |
31st |
1106 |
|
03/04/11 |
Mike Nelson Boktrot and ASO Ind Champs |
Short Brown |
01:25:05 |
29th |
1073 |
|
13/03/11 |
TVOC Southern Championships National Event, FCC and UK Cup |
Badge Course 8 (M20L, M18L, M21S, W21L) |
01:33:00 |
73rd |
1087 |
|
27/02/11 |
GO Regional Event (SE League) |
Short Brown |
|
|
|
|
23/01/11 |
HH SE League and SE Long Championships Regional Ranking Event |
Short Brown |
01:14:03 |
20th |
1149 |
|
09/01/11 |
SOC Regional Event & SCOA League |
Blue |
00:57:43 |
19th |
1168 |
|
28/11/10 |
Regional Event |
Short Brown |
01:17:31 |
40th |
1137 |
|
03/10/10 |
SO Regional Event - Eartham Wood & Nor Hill, near Fontwell. SE league & Galoppen. |
Short Brown |
01:11:11 |
6th |
1199 |
|
29/08/10 |
White Rose Regional Event (EBOR Prize Event) |
SBr |
01:31:50 |
46th |
1110 |
|
28/08/10 |
White Rose Regional Event (EBOR Prize Event) |
SBr |
01:38:53 |
56th |
1089 |
|
04/04/10 |
Day 3 (Individual) |
Course No 14 (M50L) |
01:29:01 |
76th |
1124 |
|
31/01/10 |
Concorde Chase Regional Event & SCOA Championships |
Short Brown |
00:58:13 |
25th |
1198 |
|
24/01/10 |
Compass Sport Cup Round 1 |
BLUE Men |
00:53:10 |
12th |
1222 |
|
01/11/09 |
November Classic Regional Event |
Short Brown |
01:14:40 |
70th |
1182 |
|
11/10/09 |
21st Dorset Delight Regional Event |
Short Brown |
01:06:57 |
18th |
1189 |
|
19/09/09 |
Caddihoe Chase - Day 1 |
Short Brown |
01:10:33 |
48th |
1146 |
|
28/02/09 |
BRITISH ORIENTEERING CHAMPIONSHIPS |
M50L |
01:21:33 |
33rd |
1215 |
|
15/02/09 |
WIM Wimborne Winter Warmer & SWOA Middle Distance Champs |
M50L |
00:49:57 |
9th |
1186 |
|
01/02/09 |
GO Regional Event & OO Trophy 2009 |
M50L |
01:03:15 |
11th |
1225 |
|
25/01/09 |
Concorde Chase 2009 |
M50L |
01:07:19 |
11th |
1213 |
|