Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
31/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 14 (M70, W60) |
01:21:58 |
35th |
1060 |
|
30/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 13 (M70) |
00:47:50 |
34th |
1084 |
|
24/03/24 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships |
SHORT BLUE |
01:03:14 |
20th |
1031 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/03/24 |
NOR - Bawsey |
Green |
00:42:34 |
7th |
1035 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/03/24 |
Midland Champs (UKOL) and BUCS individual |
UKOL Course 10 (M70, W16, W60) |
01:11:50 |
13th |
1050 |
|
25/02/24 |
HH SE League - Ace of Herts, Ashridge |
Short Blue |
01:01:54 |
11th |
1078 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Course 7 |
00:41:53 |
1st |
1089 |
|
11/02/24 |
South West Orienteering League (and NGOC League) |
Green |
01:12:40 |
39th |
933 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
04/02/24 |
Rowney Doubler-Night and Day |
Blue |
01:16:13 |
23rd |
982 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
28/01/24 |
Concorde Chase Forest event 2024 |
Green |
00:53:16 |
5th |
1061 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/01/24 |
Concorde Chase Urban event |
4 |
00:35:08 |
19th |
1047 |
|
14/01/24 |
WML Event - Bodenham Arboretum & Shatterford Woods |
Blue |
01:29:02 |
31st |
1035 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
07/01/24 |
EMOA League 2024 Bagworth (Middle Distance) |
Brown |
01:08:27 |
16th |
1066 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
10/12/23 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships |
Short Blue |
01:14:11 |
35th |
1021 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
03/12/23 |
EMOA League 2023 Martinshaw |
Green |
00:49:39 |
3rd |
1115 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/11/23 |
WML Event - Burlish Top |
Green |
00:36:14 |
|
|
|
12/11/23 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
6. Green - men |
01:15:08 |
45th |
1079 |
|
05/11/23 |
East Midlands Urban League 2023 |
Course 4 |
00:40:06 |
3rd |
1100 |
|
29/10/23 |
EMOA League 2023 (Donisthorpe and Moira) |
Blue |
01:17:24 |
20th |
1046 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
15/10/23 |
Woodside Urban - UKUL, WMUL |
course 4 |
00:34:15 |
5th |
1097 |
|
01/10/23 |
Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL Green (M70, W16, W55, W60) |
00:53:36 |
16th |
1050 |
|
30/09/23 |
Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL Green (M70, W16, W55, W60) |
00:55:57 |
20th |
1077 |
|
10/09/23 |
WMUL Event - Malvern Urban |
Course 4 |
00:40:11 |
2nd |
1114 |
|
03/09/23 |
Burton Dassett - WM League |
Blue |
01:11:23 |
37th |
977 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
28/08/23 |
White Rose Sprint |
Course 3 |
00:26:10 |
19th |
1014 |
|
27/08/23 |
White Rose & YHOA SuperLeague |
Green |
00:48:36 |
19th |
1054 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
26/08/23 |
White Rose Middle Distance |
Green |
01:08:29 |
43rd |
940 |
Navigation Chl |
19/08/23 |
Milton Keynes Urban and Keyne-O 5 |
3 |
01:40:32 |
29th |
255 |
|
13/08/23 |
RUGBY URBAN - WMUL |
4 |
00:36:51 |
2nd |
1084 |
|
22/07/23 |
NGOC League |
Green |
00:50:21 |
7th |
1059 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/06/23 |
NGOC League (Urban) |
Green |
01:00:43 |
7th |
1085 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/06/23 |
SEOUL NWO Urban Event |
Course 4 |
00:25:49 |
3rd |
1086 |
|
28/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 2 & Midlands Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Green Men (M70) |
01:37:56 |
|
|
|
27/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 1 |
GREEN |
00:45:08 |
20th |
1082 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/05/23 |
Bloom Wood Regional (SCOL8) + Yvette Baker Trophy & Shield qualifier |
Green |
01:00:33 |
18th |
1043 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/04/23 |
South West Orienteering League, NGOC League and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat |
Green |
01:15:43 |
43rd |
939 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
26/04/23 |
SW Sprint Champs & BOK Urban Series 1 - Heat 2 |
Short 2 |
00:10:55 |
3rd |
1073 |
|
26/04/23 |
SW Sprint Champs & BOK Urban Series 1 - Heat 1 |
Short 1 |
00:13:35 |
1st |
1100 |
|
23/04/23 |
Amesbury Urban event |
3 - Blue |
00:47:10 |
10th |
1111 |
|
15/04/23 |
SCOL7 and TVOC Regional Event |
Green |
00:42:51 |
3rd |
1104 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/04/23 |
Bentley Woods South - WM Champs, WM League |
Green |
00:57:45 |
20th |
1068 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/03/23 |
EMOA League 2023 (Burbage Common) |
Blue |
01:05:46 |
15th |
1076 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/03/23 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
7 - Short Green M70+ W60+ |
00:53:32 |
10th |
1030 |
|
05/03/23 |
HH Ace of Herts - Egypt Woods - National Event |
Short Blue |
00:51:58 |
9th |
1100 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/02/23 |
Wrockwardine Wood, WM League |
Blue |
01:06:12 |
14th |
1082 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/01/23 |
EMOA League 2023 (Outwoods) |
Blue |
00:55:16 |
29th |
1060 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
15/01/23 |
Longdon - WM League |
Green |
01:00:08 |
22nd |
1004 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
08/01/23 |
NWO SW League Event |
Blue |
00:57:10 |
19th |
1123 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/12/22 |
SCOL6 Wellington College SCOA league event |
Blue |
01:11:42 |
44th |
1094 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/12/22 |
Middleton Woods - Regional Event |
Blue |
01:04:04 |
24th |
1057 |
Racing Chl: Silver |