Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
6 |
01:07:07 |
19th |
1087 |
|
01/01/24 |
Christmas Cup Day 4 - Resolution Sprint |
Medium |
00:25:58 |
18th |
|
|
31/12/23 |
Christmas Cup Day 3 |
Medium |
00:40:46 |
14th |
|
|
30/12/23 |
ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians - Festive Frolic |
Score |
01:06:50 |
49th |
|
|
30/12/23 |
ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians - Festive Frolic |
Score |
01:05:00 |
49th |
|
|
19/11/23 |
ESOC SoSOL incorporating ESOA Championships |
Green |
00:57:40 |
3rd |
1123 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/11/23 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
6. Green - men |
01:07:45 |
30th |
1119 |
|
11/11/23 |
Compass Sport Final Warm-up Event and NGOC League |
Green |
00:45:51 |
3rd |
1133 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
29/10/23 |
Scottish Orienteering League 5 |
Short Blue |
01:01:56 |
4th |
1146 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C28 |
01:10:47 |
47th |
1117 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C28 (M65) |
00:53:25 |
54th |
1106 |
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C28 |
01:27:22 |
57th |
1102 |
|
28/07/23 |
Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 6 |
Medium |
00:26:20 |
13th |
1139 |
|
27/07/23 |
Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 5 |
Medium |
01:15:26 |
23rd |
1132 |
|
26/07/23 |
Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 4 |
Medium |
00:29:54 |
38th |
1106 |
|
25/07/23 |
Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 3 |
Medium |
01:15:05 |
26th |
1136 |
|
24/07/23 |
Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 2 |
Medium |
01:01:36 |
23rd |
1135 |
|
22/07/23 |
Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 1 |
Medium |
01:19:21 |
14th |
1151 |
|
27/05/23 |
Scottish Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL C5 (M65, W45, W50) |
01:02:36 |
20th |
1121 |
|
24/05/23 |
INT Sprintelope 7 |
Long |
00:39:04 |
20th |
|
|
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 17 (M65) |
01:36:28 |
32nd |
1126 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M65, W50) |
00:45:38 |
26th |
1146 |
|
07/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M65, W50) |
00:18:32 |
61st |
1079 |
|
25/03/23 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 14 (M65) |
01:23:39 |
38th |
1111 |
|
19/03/23 |
Scottish Orienteering League 2 |
Short Blue |
00:55:09 |
13th |
1111 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
01/01/23 |
Christmas Cup Day 4 |
Medium Prologue |
00:19:42 |
7th |
|
|
01/01/23 |
Christmas Cup Day 4 |
Medium Chase |
00:18:08 |
11th |
|
|
31/12/22 |
Christmas Cup Day 3 |
Medium |
00:55:19 |
|
|
|
29/12/22 |
Christmas Cup Day 1 |
Medium |
01:06:11 |
14th |
|
|
16/10/22 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Green Men |
00:55:21 |
24th |
1153 |
|
09/10/22 |
Scottish Orienteering League 6, incorporating JHI Individual & Scottish Junior Cup 3 |
Green |
01:24:01 |
12th |
1036 |
Navigation Chl |
08/10/22 |
Junior Home Internationals Relays and open middle-distance race |
Green |
01:28:06 |
53rd |
786 |
Navigation Chl |
25/09/22 |
Scottish Orienteering League 5 |
Green |
00:54:32 |
10th |
1083 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
31/07/22 |
Coast and Islands 2022 - Day 6 |
Medium |
00:55:27 |
8th |
1148 |
|
30/07/22 |
Coast and Islands 2022 - Day 5 - Race 1 |
Medium |
00:39:06 |
4th |
1175 |
|
30/07/22 |
Coast and Islands 2022 - Day 5 - Race 2 |
Medium |
00:23:20 |
29th |
1041 |
|
28/07/22 |
Coast and Islands 2022 - Day 4 |
Medium |
00:58:31 |
1st |
1194 |
|
27/07/22 |
Coast and Islands 2022 - Day 3 |
Medium |
01:20:03 |
25th |
1076 |
|
26/07/22 |
Coast and Islands 2022 - Day 2 |
Medium |
01:07:07 |
9th |
1158 |
|
25/07/22 |
Coast and Islands 2022 - Day 1 |
Short / Medium |
00:21:50 |
38th |
1050 |
|
04/05/22 |
ELO Sprintelope |
Long |
00:34:47 |
8th |
|
|
17/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 14 (M60) |
01:18:02 |
35th |
1167 |
|
16/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M60, W35, W40) |
00:46:52 |
59th |
1158 |
|
26/03/22 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M60) |
01:34:57 |
24th |
1177 |
|
27/02/22 |
Scottish Orienteering League 2 |
Blue |
01:09:31 |
9th |
1184 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
23/01/22 |
Big Weekend Classic (UKOL, SoSoL) |
UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40) |
01:09:29 |
|
|
|
22/01/22 |
Big Weekend Urban incorporating SOUL1 (UKUL, UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) |
00:42:51 |
31st |
1161 |
|
11/12/21 |
ESOA Champs |
Blue |
00:55:11 |
17th |
1181 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/11/21 |
Southern Night Championships |
Green |
00:49:23 |
14th |
1122 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/10/21 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
6 Green Men |
00:50:01 |
21st |
1150 |
|