Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
09/03/24 |
Midland Champs (UKOL) and BUCS individual |
UKOL Course 2 (W21) |
02:05:51 |
4th |
|
|
24/02/24 |
Hartshill Hayes Local event |
Long |
00:48:53 |
4th |
|
|
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Course 3 |
01:12:42 |
1st |
1220 |
|
11/02/24 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen (UKOL] |
UKOL Blue (M16, M18, M45, M50, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40) |
01:23:22 |
33rd |
1210 |
|
10/02/24 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (M16, M60, W18, W45, W50) |
00:45:03 |
17th |
1214 |
|
04/02/24 |
GO SEL event & Southern Champs (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M18, M20, M35, M40) |
84:11:00 |
17th |
1238 |
|
28/01/24 |
Robin Hood Trophy |
Blue |
00:59:32 |
24th |
1153 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/01/24 |
Everdon Stubbs Local Event |
Long |
00:44:59 |
5th |
|
|
10/12/23 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships |
Blue |
01:02:37 |
17th |
1172 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/11/23 |
WML Event - Burlish Top |
Blue |
00:54:28 |
4th |
1198 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/11/23 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
5. Green - women |
00:50:55 |
5th |
1187 |
|
05/11/23 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen |
Blue |
01:06:31 |
15th |
1200 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/10/23 |
Purbeck Weekend - SWOA League Event |
Blue |
01:13:24 |
11th |
1186 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/10/23 |
Purbeck Weekend - SWOA Middle Distance Championships |
Black |
00:57:09 |
|
|
|
01/10/23 |
Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) |
00:54:51 |
13th |
1200 |
|
30/09/23 |
Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) |
00:54:19 |
11th |
1241 |
|
24/09/23 |
EMOA League 2023 (Irchester) |
Brown |
01:18:31 |
8th |
1212 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/09/23 |
Burton Dassett - WM League |
Blue |
00:51:30 |
19th |
1161 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/08/23 |
Rough Close Evening Event |
Long |
00:39:23 |
3rd |
|
|
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C27 |
00:32:10 |
2nd |
1167 |
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C27 (W50) |
00:54:47 |
2nd |
1193 |
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C27 |
00:50:51 |
3rd |
1186 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C27 (W50) |
00:37:00 |
1st |
1190 |
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C27 |
01:00:24 |
3rd |
1198 |
|
28/07/23 |
Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 6 |
Long |
00:32:14 |
|
|
|
27/07/23 |
Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 5 |
Long |
01:17:29 |
27th |
1244 |
|
26/07/23 |
Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 4 |
Long |
00:39:20 |
53rd |
1129 |
|
25/07/23 |
Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 3 |
Long |
01:25:41 |
45th |
1197 |
|
24/07/23 |
Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 2 |
Long |
01:14:47 |
45th |
1209 |
|
22/07/23 |
Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 1 |
Long |
01:39:18 |
44th |
1198 |
|
01/07/23 |
Midsummer on Gower - 2023 Welsh League event |
Blue |
01:04:43 |
4th |
1193 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 2 & Midlands Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) |
01:11:47 |
|
|
|
16/04/23 |
WCH Shoal Hill, YBT Round 1, WM League (moved from 19/03/23) |
Blue |
00:55:42 |
6th |
1194 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 18 (W50) |
01:08:38 |
3rd |
1189 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M65, W50) |
00:36:54 |
4th |
1194 |
|
02/04/23 |
Bentley Woods South - WM Champs, WM League |
Blue |
01:00:59 |
4th |
1223 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/03/23 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 15 (W50) |
01:05:40 |
1st |
1223 |
|
18/03/23 |
Hartshill Hayes |
Long |
00:51:14 |
8th |
|
|
05/03/23 |
Lakes Spring Long (UKEOL) |
Blue |
01:06:23 |
11th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
04/03/23 |
Lakes Spring Middle (UKEOL) |
Blue |
00:59:21 |
9th |
1160 |
Navigation Chl |
12/02/23 |
CompassSport Heat (Beacon Hill) |
5 |
00:33:37 |
2nd |
1147 |
|
15/01/23 |
Longdon - WM League |
Blue |
00:56:48 |
9th |
1175 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/12/22 |
Brandon Wood WML Event |
Blue |
00:51:43 |
4th |
1212 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/11/22 |
Sutton Park - WMOA Championships |
Blue |
00:58:41 |
23rd |
1166 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/10/22 |
Veteran Home Internationals Individual & 2022 Welsh Orienteering Championships |
Blue |
01:07:29 |
29th |
1171 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/09/22 |
50 years of SYO Event, YHOA Middle Championships & YHOA SuperLeague |
Brown |
00:49:36 |
19th |
1269 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/08/22 |
Westwood campus, Warwick University |
Medium |
00:34:35 |
5th |
|
|
21/08/22 |
Rough Close Scout Camp |
Long |
00:45:08 |
3rd |
|
|
12/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (W50, W55) |
01:06:19 |
4th |
1175 |
|
11/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 4 |
7 |
00:51:32 |
1st |
1203 |
|