Results

Member Results

Yordan Kolev

Show graph
BOF number 149459 | Club SLOW | Association SEOA | Current Points 7613 | Current Ranking 219th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
21/10/18 Compass Sport Cup Final 1 Brown 01:37:25 35th Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/10/18 Liverpool Big Weekend Urban Event (UKOL) UKOL (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) 00:35:32 27th
06/10/18 Liverpool Big Weekend Day 1 Formby Dunes (UKOL) UKOL Black (M21) 02:25:42 14th 1181
30/09/18 SAX Regional Brown 00:38:46 1st 1287 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/09/18 Caddihoe Day 2 Course 1 02:26:31 7th
22/09/18 Caddihoe Day 1 Course 1 01:18:26 8th 1250
15/09/18 SLOW City of London Race 5 00:39:27 7th 1248
14/09/18 London Weekend Friday Sprint Race 1 00:39:58
09/09/18 TVOC Thame Urban Event Course 1 00:59:31 21st 1164
02/09/18 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course1 (M21) 01:01:56
12/08/18 Stowe Park Middle Distance Brown 00:39:48 18th 1196 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/07/18 MV GLOSS Event GLOSS 00:22:45 2nd
17/07/18 DFOK Park Race Series Long 00:28:47 6th
07/07/18 HH GLOSS Event GLOSS Extension 00:53:37 5th
03/07/18 London Park Race Park Race 00:20:58 4th
23/06/18 SN Urban event 1 01:05:35 6th 1251
19/06/18 London Park Race Long 00:22:59 9th
16/06/18 SE Sprint Championships Course 1 00:18:20 11th 1206
05/06/18 Park Race Long 00:27:41 9th
22/05/18 DFOK Park Race Series Long 00:33:26 17th
20/05/18 TVOC Chiltern Challenge Level C Event (Re-scheduled from 15th April) Black 02:05:44
13/05/18 SO "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (event 3 of 3) incorporating SE League & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Black 01:34:41 10th 1235 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/05/18 SO "Sunny Sussex Weekend" Event 1 (of 3) - SE Middle Distance Champs, Rivers Wood / Balcombe Estate Black 01:02:28 14th 1116 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/05/18 SO "Sunny Sussex Weekend" event 2 (of 3). Evening Sprint event, Goffs Park, Crawley C1 00:20:21 4th
06/05/18 Mike Nelson BOK Trot 1 Black 02:11:07 9th 1244 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/05/18 Urban Event Course 1 01:09:11 11th 1223
22/04/18 SAX SE League & Sunday League Short Blue 00:46:25 1st 1162 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) 5 02:07:34 9th 1236
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M35, M40) 01:16:42 89th 1090
25/03/18 EA Championship, SOS Colour coded, Writtle Brown 01:00:28 6th 1222 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/03/18 HH Saturday League & Youth League Blue 00:39:12 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/03/18 SAX Sunday League Brown 01:06:09 13th 1175 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/03/18 Compass Sport Cup Heat Brown 01:27:09 13th 1236 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/02/18 HH SE League event Black 01:36:17 12th 1264 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/02/18 Holmwood Common Regional BLUE 01:01:41 5th 1198 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/02/18 MV SE League event Short Brown 00:56:55 3rd 1242 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/01/18 SAX Sunday League Brown 00:56:39 13th 1218 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/01/18 HH Saturday League Blue 00:39:50 2nd 1242 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/12/17 Regional Event Black 02:03:59 32nd 1171 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/12/17 SO - Brighton City Race (night mass-start event - 6pm) Course 1 00:51:21 10th 1208
02/12/17 Southern Night Championships Short Brown 00:00:00
26/11/17 SO - level C - Stanmer and Coldean, Brighton Blue 00:50:25 4th 1173 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/11/17 CHIG "Michael Brandon" Mitre SE League and National event Brown 01:17:58 17th 1205 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/11/17 Mole Valley Night Event Navy 01:24:28
12/11/17 SCOL3 BKO Level C event (Bucklebury Common) Blue 00:53:49 4th 1217 Navigation Chl *****
11/11/17 SE Night Champs 01:03:48 8th 1268
05/11/17 November Classic and Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) 01:53:45 46th 1153
29/10/17 GO Ambersham Autumn Dash Brown 00:50:40 14th 1194 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/10/17 Cambridge City Race 2017 1 MO 00:46:53 18th 1247
22/10/17 Mole Valley District Event Short Brown 01:01:02 2nd 1293 Racing Chl: Gold *****