Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
04/02/24 |
EPOC/PFO Regional Event |
Green |
01:08:04 |
25th |
1007 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
14/01/24 |
YHOA SuperLeague and YHOA Championships |
Green |
00:53:53 |
12th |
1001 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
10/09/23 |
Dales Town and Country Weekend & YHOA SuperLeague & YHOA Championships |
Short Green |
00:55:09 |
10th |
922 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C20 |
00:31:49 |
35th |
1002 |
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C20 (M75, W65) |
01:12:28 |
64th |
970 |
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C20 |
00:53:18 |
44th |
1001 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C20 (M75, W65) |
00:57:30 |
103rd |
930 |
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C20 |
00:56:13 |
|
|
|
28/07/23 |
Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 6 |
Short |
00:22:24 |
16th |
984 |
|
27/07/23 |
Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 5 |
Short |
00:58:00 |
12th |
1000 |
|
25/07/23 |
Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 3 |
Short |
01:13:33 |
22nd |
972 |
|
24/07/23 |
Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 2 |
Short |
00:58:53 |
18th |
1002 |
|
22/07/23 |
Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 1 |
Short |
01:06:34 |
11th |
1034 |
|
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 21 (M75, W65) |
01:13:24 |
25th |
1027 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 15 (M75, W65) |
00:40:18 |
46th |
991 |
|
08/01/23 |
Hebers Ghyll Regional Middle Distance Event |
Green |
01:05:18 |
23rd |
978 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
18/09/22 |
Dales Weekend & YHOA SuperLeague |
Green |
01:07:02 |
46th |
967 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
17/09/22 |
Dales Weekend |
Green |
00:50:35 |
11th |
1059 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
12/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (W16, W18, W20, W65) |
01:29:45 |
55th |
1012 |
|
11/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 4 |
9 |
01:26:59 |
35th |
1046 |
|
09/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (W16, W18, W20, W65) |
01:22:58 |
65th |
968 |
|
08/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 2 |
9 |
00:55:09 |
47th |
1030 |
|
07/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 1 |
9 |
01:12:30 |
46th |
1012 |
|
26/07/22 |
Coast and Islands 2022 - Day 2 |
Short |
01:20:03 |
14th |
995 |
|
25/07/22 |
Coast and Islands 2022 - Day 1 |
Short / Medium |
00:29:55 |
78th |
873 |
|
15/05/22 |
Scottish Orienteering League 3 |
Green |
00:51:01 |
19th |
1036 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
14/05/22 |
Scottish Middle Distance Championships |
Course 4 |
00:33:39 |
38th |
1016 |
|
24/04/22 |
Lakeland Weekend Day 2 |
Green |
01:10:20 |
64th |
1013 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
23/04/22 |
Lakeland Weekend Day 1 |
Green |
00:46:41 |
23rd |
1088 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
31/10/21 |
Balfour |
Green |
01:30:07 |
22nd |
940 |
Navigation Chl |
24/10/21 |
Moray Mix - incorporating Scottish Orienteering League - Lossie Forest |
Green |
01:18:15 |
24th |
979 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
10/10/21 |
YHOA Middle Championships and YHOA SuperLeague |
Green |
00:50:17 |
25th |
986 |
Navigation Chl |
07/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 |
C11 |
00:39:53 |
18th |
1076 |
|
05/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL |
UKOL C11 (W60) |
01:27:09 |
20th |
|
|
05/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C11 (W60) |
01:27:09 |
12th |
1091 |
|
03/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) |
UKOL C13 (M75, W65) |
00:56:38 |
17th |
1035 |
|
11/07/21 |
Angle Tarn Pikes Cumbrian Galoppen |
Green |
00:58:49 |
23rd |
1026 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
20/06/21 |
Sewingshields |
Green |
00:55:46 |
17th |
962 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/06/21 |
"Acorn" Hutton Mulgrave & Skelder |
Green |
01:33:56 |
15th |
957 |
Navigation Chl |
12/06/21 |
Sprint Race Aislaby Moor |
Medium |
00:41:47 |
6th |
|
|
06/06/21 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 14 (W65, W70) |
01:11:05 |
11th |
1032 |
|
05/06/21 |
British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 9B (M80, M85, W60, W65) |
00:44:00 |
23rd |
1020 |
|
25/04/21 |
Knipe Scar Cumbrian Galoppen |
Green |
00:47:09 |
24th |
1014 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/10/20 |
NN Local event (was October Odyssey day 2) |
Green |
01:02:16 |
|
|
|
15/03/20 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
5 |
00:52:21 |
28th |
1009 |
|
01/03/20 |
National Event & YHOA Superleague |
Green |
01:15:08 |
15th |
1020 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
24/11/19 |
Brimham Rocks - YHOA Middle Distance Championships and Superleague |
Green |
01:04:35 |
10th |
991 |
Navigation Chl |
20/10/19 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Course 3 |
01:23:54 |
35th |
1057 |
|
22/09/19 |
Hollin Head (aka Ellington Banks) |
Green |
01:03:21 |
15th |
989 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
03/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) |
UKOL C23 (W60) |
00:39:50 |
63rd |
970 |
|