Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
31/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 18 (M85, W75, W80) |
01:02:17 |
15th |
879 |
|
30/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 18 (M85, W80) |
00:42:08 |
3rd |
851 |
|
24/03/24 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships |
SHORT GREEN |
01:20:03 |
41st |
763 |
Navigation Chl |
10/03/24 |
NOR - Bawsey |
Short Green |
00:44:20 |
5th |
853 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
09/03/24 |
Midland Champs (UKOL) and BUCS individual |
UKOL Course 12 (M80, W70) |
01:02:08 |
14th |
875 |
|
03/03/24 |
SAX National event |
Short Green |
00:56:48 |
18th |
825 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
02/03/24 |
HH Saturday Series Mardley Heath |
Light Green |
01:32:41 |
19th |
|
Navigation Chl |
25/02/24 |
HH SE League - Ace of Herts, Ashridge |
Short Green |
01:06:22 |
20th |
858 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Very Short Green |
00:51:33 |
6th |
779 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
11/02/24 |
NOR - Bylaugh and Bawdeswell |
Short Green |
01:02:24 |
13th |
|
Navigation Chl |
04/02/24 |
Rowney Doubler-Night and Day |
Short Green |
01:07:40 |
4th |
858 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
28/01/24 |
SOS Highwoods |
Short Green |
01:07:59 |
9th |
756 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
21/01/24 |
HAVOC SWELL |
Short Green |
00:50:49 |
3rd |
876 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
14/01/24 |
DFOK SE League event |
Short Green |
01:05:42 |
7th |
900 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
06/01/24 |
HH Saturday Series - Hockeridge |
Light Green |
01:06:33 |
28th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
29/12/23 |
SCOL4 and SN Regional event |
Short Green |
01:05:12 |
21st |
891 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
17/12/23 |
Mole Festive Event |
Short Green |
00:57:56 |
14th |
852 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
10/12/23 |
Shouldham Warren EAL |
Short Green |
01:04:36 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
03/12/23 |
CHIG Level B -SEL and SWELL event |
Short Green |
00:55:58 |
7th |
881 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
26/11/23 |
Tunstall EAL |
Short Green |
01:06:01 |
4th |
798 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
12/11/23 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
10. Super vets short green |
01:21:28 |
14th |
877 |
|
11/11/23 |
Compass Sport Final Warm-up Event and NGOC League |
Short Green |
00:56:35 |
16th |
888 |
Navigation Chl |
05/11/23 |
SOS Baddow Ridge |
Short Green |
01:28:58 |
4th |
|
Navigation Chl |
29/10/23 |
NOR Cawston and Marsham |
Short Green |
01:15:10 |
4th |
|
Navigation Chl |
15/10/23 |
HH Jack of Herts |
Short Green |
01:16:39 |
14th |
806 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
07/10/23 |
Autumn in Anglia Day 1: West Stow |
Short Green |
00:56:40 |
13th |
809 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
01/10/23 |
HAVOC EAL & SWELL |
Short Green |
01:10:52 |
24th |
769 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
24/09/23 |
GO Local Event |
Short Green |
00:59:29 |
14th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
17/09/23 |
SOS Chalkney |
Short Green |
00:58:58 |
2nd |
905 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
09/09/23 |
HH Saturday Series - Burnham |
Light Green |
01:20:13 |
41st |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C6 |
00:47:17 |
29th |
633 |
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C6 (M85, W80) |
00:44:29 |
1st |
900 |
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C6 |
00:36:28 |
1st |
891 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C6 (M85, W80) |
00:39:06 |
1st |
889 |
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C6 |
00:49:33 |
2nd |
837 |
|
02/07/23 |
SOS Writtle Forest - EA League Event |
Short Green |
00:52:12 |
3rd |
917 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
18/06/23 |
GLOSS |
Light Green |
00:44:43 |
12th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
29/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 3 (UKOL) |
UKOL Very Short Green (W70, W75, W80, W85) |
00:49:26 |
9th |
839 |
|
28/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 2 & Midlands Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Very Short Green (W75, W80, W85, W90) |
01:24:46 |
33rd |
746 |
|
21/05/23 |
Bloom Wood Regional (SCOL8) + Yvette Baker Trophy & Shield qualifier |
Short Green |
00:58:53 |
8th |
913 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
08/05/23 |
HH Saturday Series - Cassiobury - note date change to Monday |
Light Green |
00:48:53 |
19th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/05/23 |
SAX local event |
Green |
01:30:24 |
37th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
23/04/23 |
HAVOC Regional and SWELL Event |
Short Green |
01:04:16 |
8th |
753 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 24 (M85, W80) |
01:01:18 |
4th |
832 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 17 (M85, W75) |
00:37:38 |
15th |
858 |
|
01/04/23 |
HH Saturday Series - Panshanger West |
Light Green |
00:54:39 |
22nd |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
25/03/23 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 21 (M85, W80) |
01:14:42 |
14th |
719 |
|
05/03/23 |
HH Ace of Herts - Egypt Woods - National Event |
Short Green |
01:00:15 |
21st |
848 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
19/02/23 |
Icenian Day 2 - CompassSport Cup Heat |
Short Green Super Vets |
01:08:07 |
5th |
839 |
|
05/02/23 |
Tangham EA Champs |
Short Green |
00:52:49 |
16th |
796 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |