Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
17/03/24 |
Sherburn-in-Elmet Urban Event |
Short |
00:19:15 |
1st |
1286 |
|
09/03/24 |
Midland Champs (UKOL) and BUCS individual |
UKOL Course 3 (M18, M20, M35) |
00:59:43 |
11th |
1374 |
|
24/02/24 |
Scottish Night Championships |
Course 1 |
00:55:24 |
4th |
1343 |
|
11/02/24 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen (UKOL] |
UKOL Brown (M20, M21, M35, M40, W21) |
01:06:28 |
11th |
1355 |
|
10/02/24 |
BL Urban Sprint, Keswick (in association with BNC) |
1 Long |
00:14:27 |
4th |
|
|
10/02/24 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M21) |
01:17:37 |
19th |
1351 |
|
01/01/24 |
Christmas Cup Day 4 - Resolution Sprint |
Long |
00:22:16 |
29th |
|
|
31/12/23 |
Christmas Cup Day 3 |
Long |
00:34:36 |
14th |
|
|
29/12/23 |
Christmas Cup Day 2 |
Long |
00:48:33 |
13th |
|
|
28/12/23 |
Christmas Cup Day 1 |
Long |
00:52:56 |
9th |
|
|
02/12/23 |
INT SOUL11 |
1 |
00:46:23 |
7th |
1243 |
|
22/11/23 |
Falkirk Wheel Night Event |
Long |
00:36:22 |
6th |
|
|
19/11/23 |
ESOC SoSOL incorporating ESOA Championships |
Brown |
01:16:07 |
13th |
1306 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/11/23 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
1. Brown |
01:15:36 |
4th |
1366 |
|
14/10/23 |
Stirling University Public Race (PM) |
Course 1 |
00:12:57 |
21st |
1281 |
|
24/09/23 |
Scottish Orienteering League 4 |
Black |
01:27:23 |
8th |
1349 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/09/23 |
ESOC SoSOL |
Brown |
00:57:19 |
4th |
1309 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/09/23 |
Scottish Score Championships |
Score 1 TD5 |
01:10:55 |
102nd |
|
|
09/09/23 |
Moravian - Regional Event |
Brown |
00:54:18 |
2nd |
1375 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C41 |
00:45:13 |
26th |
1366 |
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C41 (M21) |
01:21:50 |
27th |
1355 |
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C41 |
01:10:49 |
18th |
1379 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C41 (M21) |
00:49:19 |
52nd |
1316 |
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C41 |
01:31:28 |
30th |
1356 |
|
11/06/23 |
Race the Abbeys - Scottish Borders: Urban Sprint (UKOL) incorporating SOUL7 |
UKOL M21E (M18, M20, M21, M35) |
00:14:52 |
16th |
1340 |
|
10/06/23 |
Race the Abbeys - Scottish Borders: Urban (UKOL) - incorporating UKUL9 & SOUL6 |
UKOL M21E (M18, M20, M21, M35) |
00:17:58 |
18th |
1330 |
|
27/05/23 |
Scottish Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL C1 (M21) |
01:32:41 |
12th |
1316 |
|
24/05/23 |
INT Sprintelope 7 |
Long |
00:26:14 |
2nd |
|
|
07/05/23 |
British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M21) |
00:51:50 |
11th |
1344 |
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
Q1B |
00:14:53 |
3rd |
1341 |
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F1 |
00:16:51 |
10th |
1338 |
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL special results file - times irrelevant (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, M55, M60, M65, M70, M75, M80, M85, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40, W45, W50, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) |
00:16:51 |
94th |
|
|
23/04/23 |
Scottish Orienteering League 3 Tayside Spring 3 |
Black |
01:22:18 |
9th |
1316 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 1A (M21) |
02:14:38 |
53rd |
1322 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M21) |
00:48:12 |
57th |
1350 |
|
07/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) |
00:16:56 |
65th |
1330 |
|
02/04/23 |
Scottish Sprint Champs - incorporating SOUL5 |
Course 2 |
00:14:34 |
3rd |
1311 |
|
18/03/23 |
Scottish Middle Distance Championships incorporating BUCS Individuals |
Course 11 |
01:14:39 |
29th |
1311 |
|
12/03/23 |
STAG's Scottish Orienteering League 1 |
Short Brown |
01:11:14 |
1st |
1288 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/02/23 |
GRAMP Balmedie Regional |
Green |
00:42:10 |
1st |
1233 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/02/23 |
Scottish Night Championships: Balmoral |
04 |
00:37:46 |
2nd |
1234 |
|
25/02/23 |
MAROC Ballater Sprint |
Sprint |
00:22:23 |
12th |
|
|
23/10/22 |
Scottish Orienteering League 7 |
Short Green |
01:09:34 |
14th |
948 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
26/02/22 |
SYO 50th Anniversary Double & YHOA SuperLeague |
BUCS Mens A |
01:56:29 |
44th |
1230 |
|
20/02/22 |
National Event (UKOL) and YHOA SuperLeague |
UKOL Black (M21) |
01:21:22 |
6th |
1365 |
|
19/02/22 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M21) |
01:25:39 |
9th |
1376 |
|
13/02/22 |
Scottish Orienteering League 1 |
Black |
01:17:19 |
3rd |
1378 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/02/22 |
The Lakeland Warrior 2022 Long |
Men/Long |
01:15:49 |
13th |
1362 |
|
05/02/22 |
The Lakeland Warrior 2022 Middle |
Men/Long |
00:47:04 |
18th |
1343 |
|
05/12/21 |
Lakeland Warrior Long Race |
M21E |
01:16:07 |
13th |
1365 |
|