Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
20/04/24 |
SO - SOG S7 - Friston Forest (west) BRAND NEW MAP!! |
Green |
00:43:31 |
7th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/04/24 |
SO - SOG S6 - Selhurst Park, Goodwood |
Green |
01:04:16 |
14th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
23/03/24 |
SO - SOG S5 - Great Walstead School |
Green |
01:06:58 |
22nd |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
17/03/24 |
SO Regional Event - including SEOA YBT heat - Gravetye Estate, Turners Hill |
Green |
01:02:59 |
17th |
973 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
09/03/24 |
SO - SOG S4 - Abbots Wood |
Green |
01:00:01 |
11th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
02/03/24 |
SO - SOG S3 - Cowdray Forest & Burnt Place |
Green |
01:04:48 |
11th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
24/02/24 |
SO - SOG S2 - Eartham Wood (south) |
Green |
00:45:19 |
10th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
7 |
01:18:21 |
60th |
841 |
|
10/02/24 |
SO - SOG S1 - Chailey Common (north) |
Green |
00:53:01 |
11th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/01/24 |
Concorde Chase Forest event 2024 |
Green |
01:05:07 |
33rd |
988 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
20/01/24 |
SO - SOG A8 - Ditchling Common |
Green |
00:49:42 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/01/24 |
SO - SOG A7 - Washington Common |
Green |
01:09:04 |
23rd |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
29/12/23 |
SCOL4 and SN Regional event |
Green |
01:30:55 |
56th |
854 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
09/12/23 |
SO - SOG A6 - Selhurst Park, Goodwood |
Green |
00:58:33 |
14th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
03/12/23 |
CHIG Level B -SEL and SWELL event |
Green |
00:56:12 |
18th |
1005 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/11/23 |
SO - SOG A5 - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley |
Green |
01:10:31 |
15th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
18/11/23 |
SO - SOG A4 - Slindon Wood, Fontwell |
Green |
00:55:38 |
9th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
04/11/23 |
Urban (UKOL) - November Classic Weekend |
UKOL 4 MUV WSV (M65, M70, W55, W60) |
00:52:16 |
57th |
939 |
|
29/10/23 |
GO Regional Event |
Green |
|
|
|
|
28/10/23 |
SO - SOG A3 |
Green |
00:57:52 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
21/10/23 |
SO - SOG A2 |
Green |
01:07:13 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
15/10/23 |
SO Regional Event |
Green |
01:08:20 |
15th |
936 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
08/10/23 |
SLOW Regional event & OK Nuts |
Green |
01:37:17 |
36th |
900 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
07/10/23 |
SO - SOG A1 - Newtimber Hill, Pyecombe |
Green |
00:47:12 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/09/23 |
City of London Race (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M65, M70) |
01:20:11 |
108th |
941 |
|
15/09/23 |
DFOK Regional event |
Course 4 |
00:35:55 |
43rd |
915 |
|
02/09/23 |
Park-O P6 Goffs Park |
Sprint |
00:31:36 |
39th |
|
|
02/07/23 |
SOS Writtle Forest - EA League Event |
Green |
01:00:58 |
15th |
974 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/06/23 |
Whitchurch Urban SEOUL and UKUL |
4 MUV M65+ WSV W55+ |
01:04:56 |
16th |
954 |
|
10/06/23 |
SO Park-O P1 Kidbrooke Park & SO AGM |
Sprint |
00:35:24 |
36th |
|
|
04/06/23 |
SO Regional Event - Capite Wood, Ashington |
Green |
01:03:34 |
12th |
999 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
29/04/23 |
SO SOG S7 - Friston Forest (east), East Dean, Eastbourne |
Green |
00:53:44 |
11th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/04/23 |
SO SOG S6 - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley |
Green |
00:58:15 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
01/04/23 |
SO SOG S5 - Blackland Farm, Sharpthorne |
Green |
00:53:55 |
11th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/03/23 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 16 (M70, W55) |
01:33:15 |
68th |
1011 |
|
18/03/23 |
SO SOG S4 - Angmering Estate (west), Arundel |
Green |
00:50:48 |
13th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/03/23 |
SEOA CompassSport Cup Heat (SO) |
7 Short Green |
00:43:56 |
12th |
976 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
04/03/23 |
DFOK Kent Orienteering League |
Green |
01:00:41 |
17th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
25/02/23 |
SO SOG S3 - Abbots Wood, Polegate (NW of A27/A22 junction) |
Green |
00:53:44 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
18/02/23 |
SO SOG S2 - Angmering Estate (SW), off A27 at Crossbush, east of Arundel |
Green |
00:50:16 |
7th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/02/23 |
MLS Puttenham Common |
Short Green |
00:42:15 |
8th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/02/23 |
SO SOG S1 - Chailey Common (north), A272 between Haywards Heath & Uckfield |
Green |
00:50:18 |
7th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/01/23 |
Concorde Chase 2023 |
Green |
00:50:50 |
27th |
1005 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/01/23 |
SO SOG A8 - Ditchling Common, Burgess Hill |
Green |
00:48:34 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
15/01/23 |
SO Regional event - Broadstone Warren & North Ashdown, Forest Row |
Green |
01:01:09 |
19th |
934 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
07/01/23 |
SO SOG A7 - Washington Common, Washington |
Green |
00:48:02 |
8th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/12/22 |
SCOL6 Wellington College SCOA league event |
Short Green |
00:51:55 |
23rd |
958 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
17/12/22 |
Brighton City Race |
Course 4 |
00:50:43 |
12th |
|
|
10/12/22 |
SO SOG A6 - Inholmes Wood, Stoughton |
Green |
00:51:36 |
8th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
04/12/22 |
CHIG SE League event and SWELL and incorporating the SE Long Championships. |
Green |
01:29:17 |
49th |
789 |
Navigation Chl |