Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
03/02/24 |
RR Winter Local 2 |
Green |
00:44:42 |
12th |
|
Navigation Chl |
25/11/23 |
ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians |
Light Green |
00:47:15 |
22nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C31 |
01:10:03 |
76th |
989 |
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C31 (W18, W20, W35) |
02:01:02 |
69th |
1022 |
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C31 |
01:56:01 |
83rd |
1013 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C31 (W18, W20, W35) |
01:04:19 |
70th |
1064 |
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C31 |
02:28:15 |
73rd |
952 |
|
25/03/23 |
ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians |
Light Green |
00:38:54 |
9th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/11/22 |
RR SoSOL and ESOA Champs |
Blue |
01:46:06 |
27th |
833 |
Navigation Chl |
06/03/22 |
ESOC SoSOL |
Brown |
00:36:54 |
|
|
|
13/02/22 |
Scottish Orienteering League 1 |
Brown |
02:11:32 |
20th |
1073 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
23/01/22 |
Big Weekend Classic (UKOL, SoSoL) |
UKOL Brown (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, W21) |
01:40:23 |
63rd |
1088 |
|
12/05/21 |
RR Club-only Sprint 3 |
GALA SPRINT |
00:22:58 |
12th |
|
|
05/05/21 |
RR Club-only Sprint 2 |
SPRINT 2 |
00:18:31 |
5th |
|
|
28/04/21 |
RR Club-only Sprint 1 |
Sprint |
00:25:16 |
3rd |
|
|
15/03/20 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
2 Short Brown |
|
|
|
|
08/02/20 |
RR winter Series 2 |
Light Green |
00:47:31 |
5th |
|
Navigation Chl |
25/01/20 |
Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Urban Race |
1 |
01:28:48 |
51st |
1053 |
|
24/11/19 |
ELO SoSOL |
Brown |
01:39:51 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
20/11/19 |
RR Night Series 2 |
Night |
00:25:05 |
4th |
|
|
13/10/19 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 6 |
Brown |
01:59:34 |
17th |
1112 |
Navigation Chl |
10/10/19 |
Fight with the Night 1 |
Long |
00:48:41 |
17th |
|
|
05/10/19 |
INT Local Events in Edinburgh and The Lothians |
Light Green |
00:32:20 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/09/19 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual |
Brown |
01:33:54 |
21st |
1223 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/09/19 |
RR Autumn Series 1 |
Long |
00:19:18 |
1st |
|
|
03/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) |
UKOL C36 (M18, M50) |
01:24:48 |
119th |
879 |
|
02/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 |
C36 |
01:52:02 |
102nd |
1131 |
|
01/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 |
C36 |
01:16:47 |
67th |
1202 |
|
31/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - UKUL Sprint incorporating bto SOUL8 |
Course 1 |
00:21:20 |
34th |
1204 |
|
30/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 |
C36 |
01:21:44 |
124th |
1035 |
|
29/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 |
C36 |
01:24:37 |
99th |
1152 |
|
28/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL C36 (M18, M50) |
02:20:59 |
130th |
1053 |
|
29/06/19 |
ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians |
Green |
00:52:24 |
8th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/05/19 |
RR Sprint Series 5 |
Sprint |
00:15:51 |
2nd |
|
|
17/03/19 |
CompassSport Cup Heat - Dunrod Hill, Greenock |
8A Junior Men (Green) |
01:09:32 |
7th |
|
|
17/02/19 |
STAG SoSOL |
Brown |
01:15:58 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/02/19 |
RR Winter Loal Event 2 |
Light Green |
00:34:59 |
3rd |
|
Navigation Chl |
27/01/19 |
EUOC Big Weekend - Arthur's Seat |
Blue |
01:05:57 |
56th |
1161 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/11/18 |
RR Night 3 |
Selkirk Night 2018 |
00:24:25 |
4th |
|
|
14/11/18 |
RR Night 2 |
Senior |
00:19:25 |
3rd |
|
|
07/11/18 |
RR Night 1 |
NIGHT 1 |
00:24:03 |
5th |
|
|
21/10/18 |
Fontburn Reservoir |
Blue |
01:00:30 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/05/18 |
Scottish Championships Individual (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 4 (M55) |
01:58:25 |
31st |
1052 |
|
19/05/18 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (W35, W40) |
01:28:08 |
15th |
1133 |
|
14/04/18 |
ESOC Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians |
Green |
00:48:06 |
10th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
11/03/18 |
CompassSport Cup&Trophy Heat (+entries open to all) |
Green Men |
00:48:21 |
14th |
1191 |
|
25/02/18 |
RR Urban Double Sprint - 2nd race (Tweedbank) |
MO |
00:23:41 |
10th |
|
|
25/02/18 |
RR Urban Double Sprint incorporating bto SOUL 3 (Melrose) |
MO |
00:21:49 |
9th |
1046 |
|
28/01/18 |
ELO SoSOL 2 Binning Wood |
Blue |
01:03:15 |
12th |
1122 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/12/17 |
RR Autumn Series 4 & Christmas Lunch |
Light Green |
00:29:27 |
4th |
|
Navigation Chl |