Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
08/12/19 |
WMOA League Event 12 & WM Champs Sherbrook |
Short Green |
01:06:05 |
14th |
923 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
17/03/19 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Veterans Short Green |
00:58:50 |
26th |
878 |
|
03/03/19 |
WMOA League Event 5 Badgerslade |
Short Green |
00:50:50 |
12th |
913 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
13/01/19 |
WMOA League Event 1 & WCH Champs Beaudesert |
SHORT GREEN |
|
|
|
|
15/10/17 |
WML Event Shoal Hill |
SHORT GREEN |
00:43:07 |
6th |
958 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/10/17 |
West Midlands Championships & WMOA League Event 8 |
Short Green |
00:48:15 |
|
|
|
27/05/17 |
Springtime in Shropshire (SinS) 2017 Day 1 |
Course 10 |
00:42:54 |
|
|
|
16/04/17 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Long Distance |
UKOL 19(M75, W65) |
01:16:17 |
69th |
928 |
|
15/04/17 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Middle Distance |
UKOL 15(M75, W65) |
00:38:08 |
60th |
921 |
|
26/03/17 |
Warwickshire Orienteering Weekend - Midlands Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M75, W60) |
01:05:03 |
15th |
1028 |
|
12/03/17 |
Compass Sport Cup Heat |
Veterans Short Green |
00:49:10 |
12th |
950 |
|
05/03/17 |
WMOA League Event 5 |
Short Green |
00:41:21 |
3rd |
975 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/02/17 |
Welsh League Event 2017 |
Green |
01:07:09 |
18th |
993 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
05/02/17 |
WMOA League Event 3 |
short green |
00:43:37 |
4th |
981 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
22/01/17 |
OD WMOA League Event 2 - Brandon Wood |
Short Green |
00:49:55 |
4th |
941 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
15/01/17 |
HOC -WMOA League Event 1 |
Short Green |
00:28:05 |
1st |
995 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/12/16 |
HOC Event - WMOA League & Champs 12 |
Short Green |
00:57:24 |
7th |
959 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
06/11/16 |
Bury Ditches WMOAL 11 |
Short Green |
00:49:07 |
2nd |
1027 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
30/10/16 |
Middle Race WMOA League 10 |
Short Green |
00:35:47 |
2nd |
952 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
08/05/16 |
WMOA League 7 |
SHORT GREEN |
00:29:34 |
3rd |
989 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/04/16 |
British Long Distance Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 18 (M75, W65) |
01:30:55 |
22nd |
944 |
|
27/03/16 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (WRE & UKOL) |
UKOL 21 (M75, W65) |
01:04:20 |
11th |
1042 |
|
26/03/16 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 21 (M75, W65) |
01:00:46 |
9th |
1033 |
|
07/02/16 |
WMOA League 3 |
Short Green |
00:47:40 |
4th |
984 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
24/01/16 |
OD Event Hartshill Hayes WMOA League 2 |
Short Green |
00:46:25 |
7th |
996 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
10/01/16 |
Lickey Hills WMOA League 1 |
Short Green |
00:44:37 |
2nd |
976 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
13/12/15 |
WCH Colour Coded (WMOA League 12) |
Short Green |
00:42:44 |
3rd |
975 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/10/15 |
WCH Colour Coded (WMOA League 9) |
Sh. Green |
00:53:00 |
15th |
927 |
|
04/10/15 |
POTOC 40th Anniversary (WMOA Champs & WMOA League 8) |
Short Green |
00:42:30 |
6th |
963 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/04/15 |
British Long Distance Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 18 (M70, W55) |
01:10:48 |
19th |
1074 |
|
12/04/15 |
HOC Event |
Green |
00:47:14 |
18th |
1010 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
28/02/15 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M70, W16, W55, W60) |
01:22:28 |
26th |
964 |
|
15/02/15 |
Midlands Championships |
8 |
01:27:07 |
73rd |
933 |
|
08/02/15 |
The Wrekin - 40th Anniversary Event (WMOA League 3) |
Short green |
00:58:00 |
6th |
983 |
Navigation Chl |
07/02/15 |
HOC Event (WMOA League 2) |
Short Green |
00:40:19 |
2nd |
1012 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/01/15 |
OD Event Hartshill Hayes (WMOA League 1) |
Short Green |
00:39:22 |
1st |
1006 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/11/14 |
WCH Colour Coded ; WMOA Champs & League 11 |
Short Green |
00:45:32 |
3rd |
1012 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
19/10/14 |
HOC Regional event & WMOA League 9 |
Short Green |
00:36:18 |
1st |
1024 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/05/14 |
WCH Colour Coded & WMOA League 6 |
Green |
00:40:12 |
7th |
1083 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 & 3) |
UKOL Badge (M70) |
02:08:14 |
6th |
|
|
20/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) |
Badge 16 (M14A, M16B) |
01:05:20 |
22nd |
1086 |
|
19/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) |
Badge 16 (M14A, M16B) |
01:02:54 |
52nd |
1044 |
|
13/04/14 |
The Ercall & Limekiln Woods (Yvette Baker Trophy Round 1) |
Green |
01:12:10 |
11th |
1031 |
Navigation Chl |
09/03/14 |
OD Regional level B Event and CompasSport Cup & Trophy Qualifying Round - Bentley Wood |
Short Green |
00:45:36 |
6th |
989 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/03/14 |
Robin Hood Trophy |
Course G |
00:55:47 |
18th |
1011 |
|
19/01/14 |
HOC Regional event & WMOA League 2 |
Short Green |
00:31:47 |
5th |
992 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/01/14 |
OD Colour-coded Event and WMOA League 1 |
Short Green |
00:36:31 |
4th |
1017 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/01/14 |
Wrekin Winter Warmer ( CATI No 1 ) - Attingham Park |
Long |
00:52:25 |
4th |
|
|
05/01/14 |
DEE level B event |
Green |
00:57:50 |
7th |
1057 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/12/13 |
OD Colour-coded Event & WMOA League 11 & OD Club Champs |
Short Green |
00:31:14 |
5th |
999 |
Racing Chl: Gold |