Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
01/09/19 |
Nairn East Beach |
Green |
01:01:12 |
33rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 |
C28 |
00:41:30 |
21st |
1129 |
|
28/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL C28 (M65) |
01:18:39 |
27th |
1110 |
|
25/05/19 |
Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 3 (M45, M50) |
01:58:25 |
|
|
|
31/03/19 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 (incorporating BUCS relay) |
Short Brown |
01:48:24 |
31st |
1110 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
30/03/19 |
Scottish Middle Distance Championships (incorporating BUCS Individual Long Distance) |
|
01:02:06 |
163rd |
1154 |
|
17/03/19 |
CompassSport Cup Heat - Dunrod Hill, Greenock |
4 Blue Men |
01:27:56 |
20th |
1114 |
|
03/03/19 |
MOR Darnaway - Regional Event |
Blue |
01:04:30 |
14th |
1135 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/02/19 |
Anagach Woods |
Blue |
01:32:36 |
20th |
1104 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
27/01/19 |
EUOC Big Weekend - Arthur's Seat |
Blue |
01:19:59 |
100th |
1077 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
26/01/19 |
EUOC Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Race incorporating bto SOUL1 |
2 |
01:13:56 |
|
|
|
25/11/18 |
Loch of Boath |
blue |
01:21:13 |
12th |
1118 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
30/07/18 |
Lakes 5 Day 2 |
2 |
01:37:05 |
86th |
1087 |
|
29/07/18 |
Lakes 5 Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 2 (M45, M50) |
01:50:29 |
|
|
|
22/07/18 |
Sprint Scotland Race 3 |
Course 2 |
00:18:38 |
36th |
1138 |
|
21/07/18 |
Sprint Scotland Race 1 incorporating bto SOUL 6 |
Course 2 |
00:18:04 |
37th |
1136 |
|
21/07/18 |
Sprint Scotland Race 2 |
Course 2 |
00:21:52 |
43rd |
1085 |
|
01/07/18 |
Carse of Ardesier |
Green |
01:07:09 |
10th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
25/03/18 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 - Scottish Spring Weekend: Classic |
Short Brown |
01:38:00 |
30th |
1136 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
24/03/18 |
Scottish Spring Weekend - Sprint distance |
2 |
00:17:49 |
37th |
1112 |
|
24/03/18 |
Scottish Spring Weekend - Middle-distance |
Blue |
00:48:42 |
29th |
1051 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
11/03/18 |
CompassSport Cup&Trophy Heat (+entries open to all) |
Blue Men |
01:13:08 |
29th |
1135 |
|
17/02/18 |
Moravian Saturday Series - Darnaway - inc Middle Distance Courses |
Short Blue |
00:52:53 |
27th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/02/18 |
BASOC Local Loch Vaa |
Blue |
01:28:03 |
32nd |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
27/01/18 |
Littlemill - 40th anniversary event |
Blue |
01:28:07 |
12th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
21/01/18 |
EUOC Big Weekend - Classic (UKOL) |
UKOL Blue (M16, M45, M50, M55, M60, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40) |
01:35:08 |
90th |
1089 |
|
19/11/17 |
East of Scotland Championships incorporating SoSOL7 |
Blue |
00:50:56 |
23rd |
1159 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/11/17 |
MOR Regional Event - Lossie Forest |
Green |
01:25:00 |
|
|
|
29/10/17 |
INT CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 7 |
Short Blue |
01:10:14 |
31st |
1011 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
24/09/17 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual |
Short Blue |
01:14:22 |
20th |
1129 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
23/09/17 |
WOLF Middle Distance |
Blue |
00:50:20 |
36th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/06/17 |
INVOC Abriachan |
Short Blue |
01:25:12 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
04/06/17 |
Moray and Highland Junior Champs + Local Event |
Blue |
01:12:06 |
14th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
31/05/17 |
INVOC Schools 3/evening D - Ord Hill |
Green |
00:57:14 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
17/05/17 |
INVOC Schools 2/evening D Craig Phadrig |
Green |
|
|
|
|
01/04/17 |
Double Dukes Middle Distance Race |
Blue |
00:51:41 |
46th |
1122 |
Navigation Chl |
19/03/17 |
INVOC Littlemill (level D) |
Blue |
01:33:17 |
8th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
12/03/17 |
Compass Sport Cup Heat |
Short Brown |
01:49:38 |
36th |
1065 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/03/17 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 |
Blue |
01:04:10 |
28th |
1127 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
26/02/17 |
INVOC Clash Wood (levelD) |
Green |
01:16:04 |
23rd |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
14/12/16 |
Northern Night League - INVOC Gallowhill |
Long |
00:54:56 |
10th |
|
|
04/12/16 |
INVOC Evanton (Level D) |
green |
00:52:59 |
12th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/11/16 |
Northern Night Cup - Round 1 |
Green |
00:56:46 |
|
|
|
06/11/16 |
INVOC Keppernach (levelC) |
Blue |
01:33:47 |
11th |
1061 |
Navigation Chl |
30/10/16 |
Scottish Orienteering League 7 |
Short brown |
|
|
|
|
29/10/16 |
MOR - Culbin Middle Distance Level C & SOA Jnr Inter-Area Relay |
Green |
00:39:49 |
|
|
|
02/10/16 |
Clyde Scottish Orienteering League 6 including JEC Spectator Race 3 |
Blue |
01:38:52 |
39th |
1134 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
17/09/16 |
Saturday Series & Schools League |
Light Green |
00:38:30 |
7th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/09/16 |
WOLF - Uath Lochans, SOL5 |
Short Brown |
01:57:22 |
27th |
1110 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
28/08/16 |
INVOC Nairn East Beach (D) |
green |
00:33:42 |
12th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |