Results

Member Results

Anna Bartlett

Show graph
BOF number 167319 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 5448 | Current Ranking 2764th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
22/10/17 CompassSport Cup Final 5 01:16:10 62nd 982
15/10/17 SO - level C (incorporating SO champs) - Devils Dyke, north of Brighton & Hove Green 01:13:47 34th 930 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
07/10/17 SO - SOG A3 - Great Walstead School & Henfield Wood Green 00:52:12 23rd Racing Chl: Silver *****
23/09/17 SO - SOG A2 - Lancing Ring, Lancing Green 01:06:38 28th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
16/09/17 SO - SOG A1 - Stanmer Park, Falmer Green 00:47:38 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/06/17 SO summer sprint series 1 / AGM event. Kidbrooke Park, Forest Row SPRINT 00:42:57 47th
20/05/17 SO SOG S9 - chasing start. Sullington Warren, Storrington GREEN 00:57:55 17th Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/05/17 Southdowns Weekend 3/3. Rewell East (Arundel Estate). SE long Champs / SE League / SO Champs Short Blue 01:47:29 37th 824 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
13/05/17 Southdowns Weekend 2/3. Level C Urban event - Chichester Course 3 00:56:33 51st 709
13/05/17 Southdowns weekend 1/3 SO Middle Distance Event, Angmering Park, Arundel Green 00:45:10 27th 981 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/04/17 SO SOG S8 - Friston Forest (east side) Green 00:46:02 16th Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/04/17 SE Middle Distance Champs - NOTE NEW DATE Blue 01:12:23 38th 775 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
16/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Long Distance UKOL 16(W50) 01:50:34 90th 888
15/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Middle Distance UKOL 11(M65, W50) 01:22:40 140th 752
08/04/17 SO SOG S7 - Borde Hill, Haywards Heath Green 00:42:13 18th Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/04/17 SO SOG S6 - Southwick Hill, Mile Oak Green 00:46:26 13th Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/03/17 SO level C, Tilgate Park & Forest, Crawley (event 1 of SO championships 2017) Green 00:59:30 Racing Chl: Silver *****
18/03/17 SO SOG S5 - Parham Woods, between Storrington & Pulborough Green 00:42:38 12th Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/03/17 CompassSport Cup Heat Green Women 01:10:15 31st 810
04/03/17 SO SOG S4 - Great Walstead School, Lindfield, nr Haywards Heath Green 01:07:10 44th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
28/01/17 SO SOG A9 - Friston Forest (central), Eastbourne Green 00:50:38 14th Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/01/17 SO SOG A8 - Blackland Farm, Sharpthorne, East Grinstead Green 00:47:24 13th Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/01/17 SO SOG A7 - Lancing Ring, Lancing, West sussex Green 01:09:20 38th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
03/12/16 SO SOG A6 - Southwater Country Park (level D) Green 00:52:35 19th 843 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
05/11/16 SO SOG A5 Green 01:03:55 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
29/10/16 SO SOG A4 Green 00:44:15 19th Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/10/16 SO SOG A3 Blue 01:48:52 35th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
16/10/16 CompassSport Cup Final Green Women 01:23:40 85th 851
24/09/16 SO SOG A2 Blue 01:45:00 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
03/07/16 Yvette Baker Trophy Final Blue Open 01:28:08 33rd 926
19/06/16 SO Capite Wood Level C (incorporating event 4-of-7 of 2016 SO Champs) Blue 01:47:17 22nd 771 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
16/06/16 SO Park-O 2, Kidbrooke Park, Forest Row (A22, South of East Grinstead) Sprint 00:32:21 27th
15/05/16 Southdowns Weekend 3/3. Friston Forest (central / north). Full Level C (white to black) Blue 01:11:22 29th 947 Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/05/16 Southdowns Weekend event 1/3. Friston Forest (north). SE Middle Champs, SE League, SO champs (2of6) Blue 00:53:09 31st 922 Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/05/16 Southdowns Weekend event 2 / 3, Evening Sprint Race Women Open 00:20:57 16th 730
23/04/16 SO SOG S8, Borde Hill, Haywards Heath Green 01:03:46 46th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
09/04/16 SO SOG S7, Pashley & The Warren, Eastbourne Green 00:43:15 25th Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/03/16 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (WRE & UKOL) UKOL 18 (W50) 01:59:35 146th 772
26/03/16 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 18 (W50) 01:49:44 152nd 814
19/03/16 SO SOG S6, Broadstone Warren, Forest Row Green 01:10:37 28th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
13/03/16 Compass Sport Cup and Trophy Heat Green Women 01:07:37
12/03/16 SO SOG S5, Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough Green 01:30:12 42nd Navigation Chl *****
06/03/16 DFOK SELeague event and Yvette Baker Trophy SE heat Green 01:03:30 28th 849 Racing Chl: Silver *****
05/03/16 SO SOG S4, Great Walstead School & Henfield Wood, Lindfield Green 00:58:01 27th Racing Chl: Silver *****
27/02/16 SO SOG S3, Friston Forest (west), Seaford Green 00:51:29 10th Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/02/16 SO SOG S2. 100 Acre Wood, west of Crawley Down & Turners Hill Green 00:52:58 Racing Chl: Silver *****
13/02/16 SO SOG S1, Parham Wood, Storrington Green 00:43:47 17th Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/02/16 SAX KOL Light Green 00:40:03 8th Racing Chl: Silver ****
23/01/16 SO SOG A9. Abbots Wood (north), Polegate (near A22 / A27 north of Eastbourne) Green 00:37:02 14th Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/01/16 SO SOG A8. Blacklands Farm, Sharpthorne, south of East Grinstead Green 00:47:31 24th Racing Chl: Silver *****