Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
18/04/15 |
British Long Distance Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M50) |
02:02:38 |
57th |
1098 |
|
22/03/15 |
South East League and Long Championships |
SBr |
01:23:23 |
28th |
1110 |
|
15/03/15 |
CompassSport Cup SE Heat |
Blue Men (4) |
01:01:44 |
32nd |
1124 |
|
22/02/15 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge Regional Event Level B |
Short Brown |
01:14:36 |
26th |
1163 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/01/15 |
BKO Concorde Chase |
Short Brown |
01:30:59 |
31st |
1150 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/09/14 |
LOK Regional SE League |
Short Blue |
01:11:20 |
5th |
1133 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
04/05/14 |
SO level B, Charlton Forest, West Sussex. SE league & SO champs (event 2) |
Short Brown |
01:29:21 |
17th |
1125 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) |
Badge 9 (M55L, M60L) |
01:42:56 |
105th |
1120 |
|
20/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 & 3) |
UKOL Badge (M50) |
03:21:44 |
104th |
|
|
19/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) |
Badge 9 (M55L, M60L) |
01:38:48 |
116th |
1127 |
|
06/04/14 |
MV Ranking Event |
Brown |
01:14:21 |
14th |
1186 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/03/14 |
DFOK District event |
Brown |
01:27:29 |
28th |
1178 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/03/14 |
SAX Sunday Series & YBT Round |
Brown |
01:09:02 |
13th |
1201 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/03/14 |
HAVOC Thorndon Park Colour Coded and EA Championships |
Short Brown |
01:12:10 |
14th |
1160 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/01/14 |
Southern Championships |
Badge (M45L, M50L) |
01:55:37 |
60th |
1107 |
|
19/01/14 |
Ace of Herts Regional SE League |
Short Brown |
01:07:35 |
20th |
1195 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/12/13 |
TVOC Regional Event |
Brown |
01:10:15 |
|
|
|
08/12/13 |
SAX Regional SE League |
SBr |
01:09:55 |
14th |
1192 |
|
01/12/13 |
GO local event Ambersham |
Brown |
01:29:16 |
39th |
1135 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/11/13 |
SN Regional SE League |
Short Brown |
01:30:07 |
40th |
1124 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/10/13 |
TVOC Regional and SCOA League event |
Brown |
02:04:40 |
|
|
|
29/09/13 |
CHIG Regional SE League |
Short Brown |
01:25:31 |
19th |
1154 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/09/13 |
London City Race (UKOL17) |
UKOL 5. Mens Veterans (M40, M45) |
01:10:47 |
51st |
1132 |
|
21/09/13 |
LOK Ultrasprint (UKOL16) |
UKOL Men (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, M55, M60, M65, M70, M75, M80) |
00:22:39 |
124th |
1071 |
|
19/05/13 |
BKO SCOA League Event and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat |
Brown |
01:40:43 |
29th |
1118 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/05/13 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL9) |
UKOL Badge Course 14 (M50L) |
01:22:22 |
|
|
|
27/04/13 |
LOK Urban Race |
B |
00:58:20 |
13th |
1197 |
|
31/03/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) |
Course 14 |
01:32:25 |
|
|
|
30/03/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) |
Course 14 |
01:12:07 |
40th |
1200 |
|
24/03/13 |
GO Regional SE League |
Short Brown |
01:13:39 |
16th |
1172 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/03/13 |
DFOK District event & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat |
Brown |
01:22:54 |
12th |
1193 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/03/13 |
SO District (level C) event, Worthlodge Forest. Incorporating event 1 of SO championship |
Brown |
01:09:00 |
17th |
1211 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/02/13 |
Ace of Herts SE League Event |
Short Brown |
01:22:38 |
26th |
1166 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/02/13 |
Compass Sport Cup Round 1 |
Blue Men |
01:07:04 |
35th |
1186 |
|
10/02/13 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge |
Short Brown |
01:24:55 |
23rd |
1155 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/09/12 |
Southern Championships |
Badge 8 (M45L, M50L) |
01:16:48 |
|
|
|
18/03/12 |
DFOK Regional Event - SE League Event |
Brown |
01:22:50 |
11th |
1131 |
Navigation Chl |
11/03/12 |
SAX Sunday Series |
Brown |
01:15:44 |
12th |
1140 |
Navigation Chl |
04/03/12 |
GO Regional & SE League |
Short Brown |
01:28:47 |
12th |
1169 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/02/12 |
DFOK District Event (Rescheduled from 5/2/12) |
Short Borwn |
01:03:01 |
2nd |
1167 |
|
22/01/12 |
HH Ace of Herts Regional Event |
Short Brown |
01:17:32 |
26th |
1071 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/01/12 |
MV SE League Event |
Short Brown |
01:34:39 |
|
|
|
08/01/12 |
Langdon Hills SWELL Event |
Brown |
01:12:41 |
12th |
1110 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/12/11 |
MV South East Families and Veterans Champs |
Brown |
01:17:29 |
8th |
1183 |
|
11/12/11 |
SAX Sunday series |
Brown |
00:58:22 |
29th |
1134 |
|
04/12/11 |
GO District Event |
Brown |
02:01:10 |
39th |
933 |
|
20/11/11 |
CHIG Regional Event |
Badge 8 (M45L, M50L) |
01:16:48 |
|
|
|
13/11/11 |
SN Regional Event |
Short Brown |
01:37:11 |
34th |
1032 |
|
23/10/11 |
TVOC Regional Event & SCOA League |
Brown |
01:22:33 |
15th |
1145 |
|
13/03/11 |
TVOC Southern Championships National Event, FCC and UK Cup |
Badge Course 8 (M20L, M18L, M21S, W21L) |
01:38:14 |
83rd |
1052 |
|