Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
17/03/24 |
SCOL6 and BKO regional event Rushall Woods |
Blue |
01:01:05 |
6th |
1160 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/03/24 |
NOR - Bawsey |
Blue |
00:49:32 |
18th |
1123 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/03/24 |
Midland Champs (UKOL) and BUCS individual |
UKOL Course 7 (M60, W40) |
01:19:33 |
11th |
1157 |
|
03/03/24 |
SAX National event |
Blue |
00:48:53 |
1st |
1166 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/02/24 |
HH SE League - Ace of Herts, Ashridge |
Blue |
00:56:38 |
3rd |
1174 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
6 |
00:56:12 |
16th |
1130 |
|
11/02/24 |
SCOL5 and SOC regional event Micheldever Woods |
Blue |
00:49:01 |
6th |
1156 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/01/24 |
Concorde Chase Urban event |
3 |
00:41:44 |
12th |
1145 |
|
14/01/24 |
NWO SW League Event |
Blue |
01:00:30 |
13th |
1180 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/01/24 |
HH Saturday Series - Hockeridge |
Short Blue |
00:50:28 |
15th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/12/23 |
SCOL4 and SN Regional event |
Blue |
00:56:45 |
9th |
1154 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/12/23 |
Mole Festive Event |
Blue |
01:06:01 |
17th |
1154 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/12/23 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships |
Short Blue |
00:54:30 |
5th |
1133 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/12/23 |
CHIG Level B -SEL and SWELL event |
Short Blue |
00:46:03 |
2nd |
1177 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/11/23 |
SN Trophy |
Green |
00:51:34 |
9th |
1101 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/11/23 |
SCOL2 Black Park SCOA league event note date change |
Green |
00:41:11 |
3rd |
1116 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/10/23 |
Cambridge City Race |
Course 4 |
00:43:07 |
8th |
1081 |
|
16/09/23 |
City of London Race (UKOL) |
Men's Open |
01:02:27 |
70th |
1044 |
|
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C30 |
00:39:31 |
37th |
1190 |
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C30 |
|
|
|
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C30 (M60, W40) |
00:54:06 |
69th |
1148 |
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C30 |
01:17:57 |
40th |
1184 |
|
01/07/23 |
HH Saturday Series and GLOSS event |
GLOSS + Extension |
00:44:19 |
16th |
|
|
18/06/23 |
SN Urban |
Course 3 |
00:50:35 |
4th |
1157 |
|
20/05/23 |
Sudbury Urban (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 WV MSV (M55, M60, W35, W40, W45, W50) |
00:50:33 |
5th |
1106 |
|
23/04/23 |
Amesbury Urban event |
3 - Blue |
00:45:35 |
8th |
1130 |
|
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 14 (M60) |
01:37:57 |
48th |
1151 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M60, W35, W40) |
00:45:50 |
36th |
1196 |
|
07/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M60) |
00:16:46 |
31st |
1155 |
|
02/04/23 |
Bentley Woods South - WM Champs, WM League |
Blue |
01:05:00 |
7th |
1203 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/03/23 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M60) |
01:17:21 |
18th |
1200 |
|
19/03/23 |
Sarum Saunter |
Short Brown |
00:59:13 |
7th |
1218 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/03/23 |
HH Ace of Herts - Egypt Woods - National Event |
Blue |
00:55:08 |
9th |
1167 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/02/23 |
LOK SE League event |
Blue |
00:47:37 |
4th |
1189 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/02/23 |
Icenian Day 2 - CompassSport Cup Heat |
Green Men |
00:51:17 |
5th |
1127 |
|
18/02/23 |
Icenian two-part chasing Sprint |
C |
00:17:43 |
8th |
1153 |
|
29/01/23 |
Concorde Chase 2023 |
Blue |
00:59:38 |
16th |
1165 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/01/23 |
SMOC EA League - Rushmere |
Blue |
00:52:01 |
1st |
1168 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/01/23 |
SO Regional event - Broadstone Warren & North Ashdown, Forest Row |
Blue |
01:01:02 |
7th |
1157 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/01/23 |
HH Saturday Series - Sherrards Park Wood |
Short Blue |
00:50:50 |
8th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/12/22 |
SCOL6 Wellington College SCOA league event |
Blue |
01:00:55 |
12th |
1171 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/12/22 |
TVOC SCOA League Event SCOL4 |
Blue |
00:59:30 |
8th |
1217 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/12/22 |
CHIG SE League event and SWELL and incorporating the SE Long Championships. |
Short Brown |
01:21:00 |
16th |
1170 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/11/22 |
SAX SE League event |
Short Brown |
01:07:20 |
14th |
1198 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/11/22 |
SN Trophy and SEL |
Short Brown |
01:35:01 |
22nd |
1210 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/11/22 |
November Classic (UKOL) incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual & SCOA Championships |
UKOL 4 (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) |
01:02:23 |
15th |
1217 |
|
30/10/22 |
SLOW National Event |
Short Brown |
01:20:26 |
26th |
1200 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/10/22 |
SCOL2 BADO SCOA league event |
Blue |
00:57:52 |
8th |
1173 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/10/22 |
TVOC 2022 Chiltern Challenge |
Short Brown |
01:30:05 |
26th |
1165 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/10/22 |
WAOC Urban |
Course 3 |
00:42:43 |
3rd |
1139 |
|