Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
17/03/24 |
BL Askham Common Cumbrian Galoppen |
Brown |
01:05:37 |
15th |
1258 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/03/24 |
Regional Middle Distance |
Brown |
00:37:36 |
1st |
1322 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/02/24 |
NE Score Championships |
60 minute score |
00:56:54 |
9th |
|
|
26/01/24 |
EUOC Big Weekend - FWTN |
1 |
00:26:56 |
93rd |
|
|
21/01/24 |
Simonside Classic |
Brown |
|
|
|
|
10/12/23 |
Regional Long Distance |
Brown |
01:05:15 |
1st |
1328 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/11/23 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
1. Brown |
01:36:42 |
21st |
1302 |
|
11/11/23 |
Compass Sport Final Warm-up Event and NGOC League |
Brown |
00:58:56 |
10th |
1284 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/10/23 |
EBOR Indoor Orienteering Event |
Men's Open |
00:34:47 |
18th |
1223 |
|
22/10/23 |
BL Aughertree, Cumbrian Galoppen |
Brown |
00:56:44 |
2nd |
1301 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/10/23 |
YHOA SuperLeague |
Brown |
01:21:06 |
8th |
1270 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/10/23 |
October Odyssey Day 2 |
Black |
01:02:26 |
2nd |
1314 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/09/23 |
October Odyssey Day 1 |
Black |
00:52:05 |
2nd |
1323 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/09/23 |
Regional Long Distance |
Brown |
01:04:09 |
1st |
1307 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/09/23 |
Dales Town and Country Weekend & YHOA SuperLeague & YHOA Championships |
Brown |
01:09:39 |
4th |
1322 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/09/23 |
Dales Town and Country Weekend |
A |
00:52:31 |
4th |
1284 |
|
03/09/23 |
Jesmond Dene |
Brown |
00:47:43 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/09/23 |
BL Swindale North |
Blue |
00:45:32 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C41 |
00:52:15 |
42nd |
1330 |
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C41 (M21) |
01:47:07 |
53rd |
1292 |
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C41 |
01:27:43 |
47th |
1324 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C41 (M21) |
00:53:23 |
58th |
1295 |
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C41 |
01:37:53 |
41st |
1338 |
|
27/05/23 |
Scottish Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL C1 (M21) |
01:39:55 |
16th |
1282 |
|
21/05/23 |
Classic Middle Distance |
Brown |
00:40:35 |
2nd |
1321 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/05/23 |
Killingworth Urban (UKUL ) |
Course 1 Open |
00:49:30 |
1st |
|
|
14/05/23 |
Fellgate Urban |
Course 1 |
00:37:02 |
1st |
1281 |
|
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
5 |
01:44:32 |
1st |
1298 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (M35, M40) |
00:43:41 |
10th |
1318 |
|
07/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) |
00:19:02 |
130th |
1273 |
|
02/04/23 |
BL Burnbanks, Cumbrian Galoppen |
Brown |
01:06:56 |
7th |
1284 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/03/23 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
1 |
01:19:03 |
3rd |
1278 |
|
26/02/23 |
Northern Championships & YHOA SuperLeague (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 1 (M21) |
01:46:24 |
7th |
1323 |
|
12/02/23 |
YHOA SuperLeague and YHOA Middle Distance Championships |
Black |
00:45:22 |
11th |
1311 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/02/23 |
Cumbrian Galoppen- Bethecar |
Brown |
01:04:27 |
14th |
1283 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/01/23 |
EUOC Big Weekend - Classic Race (SoSOL) |
Brown |
01:33:07 |
21st |
1292 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/12/22 |
Regional Long Distance |
Brown |
01:03:00 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/12/22 |
Lakeland Warrior (Day 2 - Middle) |
M21E |
01:13:00 |
51st |
1253 |
|
30/10/22 |
NE Score Champs, Fontburn Reservoir |
60 min Score |
00:58:31 |
14th |
|
|
02/10/22 |
October Odyssey: Day 2 |
1 |
00:41:34 |
5th |
1226 |
|
01/10/22 |
October Odyssey: Day 1 |
Brown |
01:16:52 |
8th |
1265 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/09/22 |
Dales Weekend |
Brown |
01:34:53 |
13th |
1219 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/06/22 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL F1 (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40) |
01:19:59 |
66th |
|
|
12/06/22 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
Q1-2 |
00:21:38 |
18th |
1239 |
|
12/06/22 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F1-B |
00:19:59 |
14th |
1260 |
|
05/06/22 |
Newcastle City Race (UKUL) |
1 |
01:04:33 |
2nd |
1263 |
|
04/06/22 |
Stockton Riverside Urban Sprints |
Course 1 |
00:21:31 |
15th |
1190 |
|
03/06/22 |
South Tyneside Sprint |
1B |
00:11:08 |
14th |
|
|
03/06/22 |
South Tyneside Sprint |
1A |
00:14:57 |
16th |
|
|
08/05/22 |
Broomley |
Brown |
01:07:38 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |