Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
1 |
01:48:12 |
17th |
1212 |
|
28/01/24 |
EUOC Big Weekend - Urban / SOUL 1 |
1 |
00:23:20 |
67th |
1247 |
|
27/01/24 |
EUOC Big Weekend - WRE Sprint |
1 |
00:22:47 |
80th |
1209 |
|
26/01/24 |
EUOC Big Weekend - FWTN |
1 |
00:23:59 |
61st |
|
|
18/03/23 |
Scottish Middle Distance Championships incorporating BUCS Individuals |
Course 1 |
00:54:02 |
15th |
1241 |
|
12/03/22 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Brown |
02:11:46 |
28th |
1146 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
12/02/22 |
Scottish Night Championships |
Course 1 |
01:46:32 |
13th |
1229 |
|
23/01/22 |
Big Weekend Classic (UKOL, SoSoL) |
UKOL Brown (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, W21) |
01:15:18 |
43rd |
1224 |
|
22/01/22 |
Big Weekend Urban incorporating SOUL1 (UKUL, UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21, M35) |
00:42:46 |
31st |
1249 |
|
21/01/22 |
Big Weekend FWTN #6 |
Long |
00:37:23 |
16th |
|
|
02/12/21 |
FWTN #5 |
Long |
00:35:56 |
|
|
|
04/11/21 |
FWTN #3 |
Long |
00:43:26 |
15th |
|
|
07/10/21 |
FWTN #1 |
Long |
00:33:38 |
22nd |
|
|
06/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) |
UKOL C1 (M21) |
04:10:38 |
44th |
1227 |
|
05/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL |
UKOL C1 (M21) |
04:10:38 |
44th |
|
|
02/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C1 (M21) |
01:23:00 |
39th |
1256 |
|
01/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 |
C1 |
02:05:00 |
35th |
1186 |
|
13/06/21 |
ESOC National Event incorporating the Scottish Orienteering Championships |
Black |
02:43:35 |
16th |
1227 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
10/04/21 |
INT Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians 2 |
Blue |
01:07:44 |
24th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/10/20 |
INT Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians 6 |
Light Green |
00:31:43 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/09/20 |
Cambus o'May local event |
Blue |
01:09:26 |
29th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/03/20 |
Deeside weekend - regional |
1-Black |
|
|
|
|
07/03/20 |
Deeside weekend - SOUL 3 |
1S |
00:18:52 |
22nd |
1299 |
|
16/02/20 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 |
Black |
115:46:00 |
22nd |
1201 |
Navigation Chl |
15/02/20 |
Scottish Night Champs |
1 |
98:48:00 |
20th |
1193 |
|
10/11/19 |
Maroc Regional Event - Cambus |
Brown |
01:27:53 |
27th |
1217 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/11/19 |
FVO SoSOL |
Brown |
01:14:10 |
11th |
1226 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/09/19 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual |
Black |
02:06:20 |
17th |
1206 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) |
UKOL C39 (M20, M35) |
00:33:23 |
17th |
1301 |
|
02/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 |
C39 |
01:37:44 |
51st |
1181 |
|
01/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 |
C39 |
01:30:21 |
49th |
1194 |
|
31/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - UKUL Sprint incorporating bto SOUL8 |
Course 1 |
00:18:46 |
|
|
|
30/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 |
C39 |
00:45:39 |
41st |
1243 |
|
29/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 |
C39 |
01:20:56 |
34th |
1234 |
|
25/05/19 |
Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 1 (M21) |
02:52:22 |
|
|
|
21/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) |
5 |
02:23:29 |
18th |
1189 |
|
20/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M50) |
00:49:00 |
41st |
1223 |
|
19/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) |
00:19:02 |
79th |
1279 |
|
30/03/19 |
Scottish Middle Distance Championships (incorporating BUCS Individual Long Distance) |
|
01:29:07 |
279th |
1259 |
|
24/02/19 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL C2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) |
01:35:31 |
33rd |
1185 |
|
23/02/19 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 3 (M18, W21) |
02:04:54 |
|
|
|
23/02/19 |
GRAMP British Nights Weekend Sprint Race incorporating bto SOUL3 |
MO |
00:18:42 |
16th |
1291 |
|
16/12/18 |
FVO Barrwood SoSOL |
Blue |
00:48:33 |
12th |
1215 |
Navigation Chl |
28/10/18 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 - Roseisle |
Blue |
60:52:00 |
33rd |
1166 |
Navigation Chl |
27/10/18 |
MOR bto SOUL 9 - Forres |
Course 1 |
66:47:00 |
16th |
1208 |
|
18/10/18 |
EUOC Fight With The Night (FWTN) 1 |
Long |
00:45:25 |
14th |
|
|
06/10/18 |
STAG CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 4 |
Brown |
01:27:59 |
6th |
1266 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/06/18 |
Tay - South of Scotland O League Event |
Blue |
01:07:41 |
8th |
1169 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
26/05/18 |
Scottish Championships Individual (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) |
01:57:25 |
31st |
1171 |
|
19/05/18 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 20 (W16) |
00:55:16 |
10th |
1173 |
|