Results

Member Results

John Morris

Show graph
BOF number 177851 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 6055 | Current Ranking 2241st
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
15/10/17 SO - level C (incorporating SO champs) - Devils Dyke, north of Brighton & Hove Green 01:13:59 36th 928 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
08/10/17 Sarum Galoppen & SCOA League event Green 01:07:09 36th 999 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
07/10/17 SO - SOG A3 - Great Walstead School & Henfield Wood Green 00:56:43 35th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
23/09/17 SO - SOG A2 - Lancing Ring, Lancing Green 00:48:03 6th Racing Chl: Silver *****
16/09/17 SO - SOG A1 - Stanmer Park, Falmer Green 00:52:12 15th Racing Chl: Silver *****
15/07/17 SO summer sprint series 6. Horsham Park, Horsham Sprint 00:31:21 51st
08/07/17 SO summer sprint series 5. The Hawth, Crawley Sprint 00:31:21 26th
01/07/17 SO summer sprint series 4. Big Park, Peacehaven Sprint 00:20:17 29th
24/06/17 SO summer sprint series 3. Withdean Park, Brighton Sprint 00:27:49 27th
10/06/17 SO summer sprint series 2. St Ann's Well Gardens, Hove Sprint 00:22:12 37th
14/05/17 Southdowns Weekend 3/3. Rewell East (Arundel Estate). SE long Champs / SE League / SO Champs Green 01:01:21 17th 1008 Racing Chl: Silver *****
13/05/17 Southdowns weekend 1/3 SO Middle Distance Event, Angmering Park, Arundel Green 00:41:21 18th 1025 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/04/17 SO SOG S8 - Friston Forest (east side) Green 00:43:43 12th Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Long Distance UKOL 17(M70, W55) 01:25:33 103rd 1007
15/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Middle Distance UKOL 13(M70) 00:51:20 96th 941
08/04/17 SO SOG S7 - Borde Hill, Haywards Heath Green 00:48:10 31st Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/04/17 SO SOG S6 - Southwick Hill, Mile Oak Green 00:44:36 10th Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/03/17 SO level C, Tilgate Park & Forest, Crawley (event 1 of SO championships 2017) Green 00:47:19 24th 987 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/03/17 SO SOG S5 - Parham Woods, between Storrington & Pulborough Green 00:44:33 18th Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/03/17 CompassSport Cup Heat Short Green 00:38:17 14th 1008 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/03/17 SO SOG S4 - Great Walstead School, Lindfield, nr Haywards Heath Green 00:41:57 9th Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/02/17 SO SOG S3 - Pashley & The Warren, Eastbourne Green 00:42:28 15th Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/02/17 SO SOG S2 - 100 Acre Wood, Turners Hill, Crawley Green 00:53:05 14th Racing Chl: Silver *****
11/02/17 SO SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough Green 00:51:37 17th Racing Chl: Silver *****
15/01/17 DFOK South East League Regional Event Green 01:21:15 12th 1008 Navigation Chl *****
07/01/17 SO SOG A7 - Lancing Ring, Lancing, West sussex Green 00:44:31 10th Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/12/16 MV SE Families & Veterans Champs Green 00:58:48 27th 987 Racing Chl: Silver *****
11/12/16 SN Trophy event including SCOA Championships G 01:00:17
03/12/16 SO SOG A6 - Southwater Country Park (level D) Green 00:47:58 13th 916 Racing Chl: Silver *****
27/11/16 SAX District Event G 00:49:56
20/11/16 SO - Broadstone Warren level C event (incorporating SO club championship 2016 event 7) Green 00:54:13 12th 995 Racing Chl: Silver *****
13/11/16 GO Level C event Green 00:58:49 26th 866 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
06/11/16 SOC November Classic & Southern Championships 8 01:00:12 69th 973
05/11/16 SO SOG A5 Green 00:50:11 5th 1076 Racing Chl: Silver *****
29/10/16 SO SOG A4 Green 00:38:26 10th Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/10/16 SO SOG A3 Green 00:55:44 19th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
16/10/16 CompassSport Cup Final Short Green Veterans 00:50:17 21st 1014
02/10/16 Caddihoe Chase Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL Green (M55S, M70, W16, W35S, W40S, W55, W60) 01:04:08 40th
01/10/16 Caddihoe Chase Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL Green (M55S, M70, W16, W35S, W40S, W55, W60, G) 00:56:30 36th 959
25/09/16 OK Nuts Trophy Green 01:01:26 13th 960 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
24/09/16 SO SOG A2 Green 00:56:27 7th Racing Chl: Silver *****
17/09/16 SO SOG A1 - incorporating event 5 (of 7) of SO Championships Green 01:00:31 8th 948 Racing Chl: Silver *****
09/07/16 SO Park-O 6 - Brighton University, Falmer Sprint 00:35:15 27th
02/07/16 SO Park-O 5 - Tilgate Park, Crawley Sprint 00:31:27 40th
25/06/16 SO Park-O 3, Hove Park, adjacent A270, Hove Sprint 00:23:54 36th
19/06/16 SO Capite Wood Level C (incorporating event 4-of-7 of 2016 SO Champs) Green 00:58:54 15th 939 Racing Chl: Silver *****
12/06/16 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M65, M70) 00:59:49 27th 1068
04/06/16 SO Park-O 1. Windlesham House School, Washington (A24, north of Worthing) Sprint 00:31:50 43rd
07/05/16 SO SOG S9 / AGM handicap event. Southwick Hill, Mile Oak, Portslade Green 00:40:56 7th Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/04/16 British Long Distance Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 16 (M70, W55) 01:36:28 60th 906