Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
03/03/24 |
Doune Ponds Local Event |
Green |
01:01:50 |
10th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/02/24 |
Abbotshaugh Local Event |
Light Green |
00:51:56 |
9th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
01/01/24 |
Christmas Cup Day 4 - Resolution Sprint |
Short |
00:17:50 |
7th |
|
|
06/12/23 |
Plean Night Event |
Short B |
00:51:40 |
4th |
|
|
15/10/23 |
Euromeeting Individual Sprint with Stirling City Race for other classes (SOUL10) |
Course 4 |
00:42:15 |
38th |
949 |
|
14/10/23 |
Stirling University Public Race (PM) |
Course 4 |
00:14:56 |
37th |
1029 |
|
13/10/23 |
Euromeeting Mixed Sprint Relay (and supporting public race) |
Women |
00:26:19 |
46th |
967 |
|
20/05/23 |
Gallamuir local event |
Light Green |
00:56:35 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
10/05/23 |
Bonnyfield WEE |
Short Green |
01:13:01 |
11th |
|
Navigation Chl |
03/05/23 |
South Achray WEE |
Short Green |
00:34:23 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
02/04/23 |
Scottish Sprint Champs - incorporating SOUL5 |
Course 2 |
00:24:08 |
35th |
971 |
|
19/03/23 |
Scottish Orienteering League 2 |
Short Green |
00:46:38 |
19th |
915 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
18/03/23 |
Scottish Middle Distance Championships incorporating BUCS Individuals |
Course 2 |
01:12:29 |
30th |
964 |
|
12/03/23 |
STAG's Scottish Orienteering League 1 |
Short Green |
01:35:19 |
15th |
937 |
Navigation Chl |
03/12/22 |
Callander Crags SoSOL |
Short Green |
01:02:14 |
5th |
|
Navigation Chl |
30/10/22 |
ESOC SOUL11 incorporating 'Tinto Twin' Day 2 |
Course 5 |
00:46:06 |
10th |
923 |
|
15/10/22 |
Stirling City Race - SOUL10 |
5 - Short Green |
00:21:37 |
1st |
1023 |
|
15/05/22 |
Scottish Orienteering League 3 |
Short Green |
00:55:16 |
33rd |
834 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
14/05/22 |
Scottish Middle Distance Championships |
Course 2 |
01:17:22 |
40th |
938 |
|
07/05/22 |
INT Local Events in Edinburgh and The Lothians |
Green |
00:53:44 |
11th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
17/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 18 (W50) |
02:04:16 |
71st |
890 |
|
16/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (W45) |
01:52:09 |
59th |
805 |
|
15/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M45) |
00:27:37 |
41st |
990 |
|
09/04/22 |
INT Local Events in Edinburgh and The Lothians |
Short Green |
00:58:47 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
12/03/22 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Short Brown |
02:05:16 |
|
|
|
23/01/22 |
Big Weekend Classic (UKOL, SoSoL) |
UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, W65, W70, W75, W80) |
01:08:17 |
34th |
853 |
|
22/01/22 |
Big Weekend Urban incorporating SOUL1 (UKUL, UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (M75, M80, W65, W70, W75, W80) |
00:31:43 |
31st |
917 |
|
21/01/22 |
Big Weekend FWTN #6 |
Short |
00:44:26 |
82nd |
|
|
19/09/21 |
Scottish Junior Cup - Round 3 |
Short |
01:17:05 |
11th |
985 |
|
29/08/21 |
Scottish Junior Cup - Round 2 |
Short |
01:17:05 |
13th |
871 |
|
30/05/21 |
Scottish Junior Cup - Round 1 |
Adult Short |
01:15:47 |
|
|
|
08/05/21 |
INTLocal Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians 3 |
Green |
01:04:09 |
37th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
15/03/20 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Light Green |
01:14:23 |
7th |
|
Navigation Chl |
14/03/20 |
Scottish Middle Distance Championships |
Course 2 |
01:20:57 |
37th |
746 |
|
23/02/20 |
ESOC SoSOL |
Short Green |
00:54:00 |
8th |
858 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
26/01/20 |
Big Weekend - Classic Race |
Short Green |
00:57:56 |
33rd |
875 |
Navigation Chl |
25/01/20 |
Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Urban Race |
5 |
00:50:38 |
|
|
|
15/12/19 |
FVO Local Event Langlees,Falkirk |
Green |
01:17:32 |
19th |
|
Navigation Chl |
24/11/19 |
ELO SoSOL |
Short Green |
01:47:51 |
13th |
559 |
Navigation Chl |
10/11/19 |
Maroc Regional Event - Cambus |
Green |
01:44:31 |
32nd |
810 |
Navigation Chl |
30/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 |
C28 |
02:11:39 |
85th |
687 |
|
29/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 |
C28 |
02:03:14 |
|
|
|
28/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL C28 (M65) |
02:32:21 |
77th |
853 |
|
25/05/19 |
Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL) |
Course 15 |
01:00:55 |
12th |
|
|
03/03/19 |
FVO Dunblane West |
Green |
00:58:24 |
8th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
27/01/19 |
EUOC Big Weekend - Arthur's Seat |
Short Green |
00:57:24 |
32nd |
878 |
Navigation Chl |
26/05/18 |
Scottish Championships Individual (UKOL) |
Course 14 |
02:06:27 |
|
|
|
11/03/18 |
CompassSport Cup&Trophy Heat (+entries open to all) |
Light Green |
01:14:48 |
7th |
|
Navigation Chl |