Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
7 |
01:04:03 |
33rd |
947 |
|
11/02/24 |
SCOL5 and SOC regional event Micheldever Woods |
Green |
00:54:03 |
39th |
955 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/01/24 |
Concorde Chase Forest event 2024 |
Green |
01:08:03 |
41st |
970 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
21/05/23 |
Bloom Wood Regional (SCOL8) + Yvette Baker Trophy & Shield qualifier |
Short Green |
00:48:55 |
2nd |
980 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
25/03/23 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 16 (M70, W55) |
01:24:56 |
47th |
1053 |
|
19/03/23 |
Sarum Saunter |
Green |
01:00:03 |
18th |
942 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
29/01/23 |
Concorde Chase 2023 |
Green |
00:51:35 |
31st |
999 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/01/23 |
Compass-Sport Cup Heat |
7: VETS SHORT GREEN |
00:48:53 |
17th |
989 |
|
23/10/22 |
SCOL2 BADO SCOA league event |
Green |
01:02:16 |
29th |
986 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 19 (M70, W55) |
01:31:31 |
71st |
989 |
|
16/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 13 (M70) |
00:51:04 |
59th |
1018 |
|
13/03/22 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
7 Vets Short Green |
00:42:26 |
3rd |
1040 |
|
30/01/22 |
Concorde Chase weekend 2022 - Forest (UKOL) |
UKOL Green (M70, W16, W55, W60) |
01:16:11 |
50th |
985 |
|
23/01/22 |
SWOL & SCOA Leagues - Ocknell, New Forest |
Green |
00:48:48 |
23rd |
1028 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/12/21 |
King's Garn &Castle Malwood |
Light Green |
00:49:39 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
17/10/21 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
7 Veterans Short Gre |
00:50:07 |
58th |
951 |
|
03/10/21 |
National Middle Distance Race (BOC weekend, UKOL) |
UKOL Course 8 (M70, W55) |
00:59:52 |
43rd |
984 |
|
02/10/21 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022 |
UKOL Course 16 (M70, W55) |
01:35:15 |
55th |
1013 |
|
19/09/21 |
Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) and SWOA Long Distance Championships |
UKOL Green (M70, W16, W55, W60) |
01:00:33 |
23rd |
1052 |
|
29/02/20 |
SOC Local - Mark Ash Wood |
Veteran long |
00:41:49 |
3rd |
|
|
19/01/20 |
Coed Allt Goch |
Light Green |
00:53:14 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
12/10/19 |
SCOL2 and SOC regional event |
Green |
00:48:21 |
8th |
1078 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/10/19 |
SCOL1 and BKO Regional Event (Bucklebury Common) |
Blue |
01:12:42 |
49th |
1017 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/09/19 |
Caddihoe Chase Day 2 - Chasing Start |
Short Blue |
01:00:12 |
22nd |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
28/09/19 |
Caddihoe Chase Day 1 - SWOA South West Long Distance Championships |
Short Blue |
01:10:51 |
|
|
|
11/09/19 |
MLS Cold Harbour |
Blue |
01:34:42 |
21st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/07/19 |
Royal Victoria Country Park Local Event and Summer Picnic |
Score |
00:37:21 |
2nd |
|
|
05/05/19 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 14 (M65) |
01:20:07 |
46th |
983 |
|
07/04/19 |
NWO Galoppen and Yvette Baker qualifier |
Blue |
01:15:11 |
54th |
1010 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/03/19 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Green Men |
00:53:27 |
24th |
1006 |
|
10/03/19 |
Sarum Saunter |
Course 5 |
01:08:20 |
22nd |
984 |
|
17/02/19 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event |
Blue |
01:14:12 |
54th |
1045 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/02/19 |
Parkhill Inclosure |
Blue |
01:21:45 |
|
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/02/19 |
WIM Regional |
Blue |
01:12:20 |
51st |
1006 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/01/19 |
SCOL4 Burley, New Forest |
Blue |
01:12:32 |
|
|
|
25/11/18 |
Southern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M65, W45, W50) |
01:33:19 |
41st |
1051 |
|
04/11/18 |
November Classic |
Short Blue |
01:03:37 |
61st |
1048 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/10/18 |
Sarum Galoppen |
Blue |
01:25:51 |
71st |
1006 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
30/09/18 |
Dorset Delight |
Blue |
01:31:16 |
28th |
1047 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
23/09/18 |
Caddihoe Day 2 |
Course 5 |
01:16:39 |
22nd |
986 |
|
22/09/18 |
Caddihoe Day 1 |
Course 5 |
00:52:58 |
20th |
1053 |
|
01/04/18 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 15 (M65) |
01:21:04 |
44th |
1057 |
|
31/03/18 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M65, W50) |
00:50:19 |
68th |
1078 |
|
11/03/18 |
Compass Sport Cup Heat |
Green Men |
00:59:29 |
40th |
1028 |
|
25/02/18 |
HH SE League event |
Blue |
01:31:22 |
70th |
1022 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/02/18 |
Wessex Galoppen |
Blue |
01:10:38 |
42nd |
1050 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/01/18 |
NWO Galoppen |
Blue |
01:17:12 |
20th |
1078 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/12/17 |
Regional Event |
Blue |
01:15:43 |
62nd |
1072 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/12/17 |
SCOL4 TVOC Level C & Regional Event |
Blue |
01:16:44 |
57th |
1049 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/11/17 |
SCOL3 BKO Level C event (Bucklebury Common) |
Blue |
01:11:11 |
37th |
1097 |
Navigation Chl |