Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
17/03/24 |
Scottish Orienteering League 1 (Scottish Spring) |
Short Brown |
01:26:11 |
7th |
1223 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
16/03/24 |
Scottish Spring - Middle |
|
01:14:43 |
122nd |
|
|
03/03/24 |
Dallaschyle Regional event |
blue |
01:08:02 |
5th |
1242 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/02/24 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M18, M45, M50) |
00:58:31 |
19th |
1264 |
|
28/01/24 |
EUOC Big Weekend - Urban / SOUL 1 |
3 |
00:37:18 |
14th |
1261 |
|
27/01/24 |
EUOC Big Weekend - WRE Sprint |
3 |
00:14:05 |
10th |
1262 |
|
06/12/23 |
Plean Night Event |
Long A |
00:45:52 |
4th |
|
|
22/11/23 |
Falkirk Wheel Night Event |
Long |
00:46:10 |
14th |
|
|
18/11/23 |
FVO Club Championships and Open Colour-Coded event |
Blue |
00:47:47 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/11/23 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
2. Short Brown |
01:13:55 |
15th |
1300 |
|
29/10/23 |
Scottish Orienteering League 5 |
Short Brown |
01:32:54 |
16th |
1184 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
15/10/23 |
Euromeeting Individual Sprint with Stirling City Race for other classes (SOUL10) |
Course 1/2 |
00:33:58 |
15th |
1272 |
|
14/10/23 |
Euromeeting KO Sprint (and Individual Sprint for public race classes) |
Course 2 (MQ2) |
00:13:14 |
7th |
1251 |
|
14/10/23 |
Stirling University Public Race (PM) |
Course 2/3 |
00:11:41 |
10th |
1258 |
|
13/10/23 |
Euromeeting Mixed Sprint Relay (and supporting public race) |
Men |
00:18:10 |
16th |
1272 |
|
04/10/23 |
Cambusbarron Sprint |
Long |
00:21:44 |
7th |
|
|
27/09/23 |
Grangemouth Sprint |
Long |
00:20:11 |
4th |
|
|
16/09/23 |
City of London Race (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M40, M45, M50) |
01:01:07 |
13th |
1278 |
|
06/09/23 |
Broomridge & Balquhidderock Sprint |
Long |
00:22:30 |
5th |
|
|
03/09/23 |
Sprint Scotland (Day 2) - WRE, UKUL17 & SOUL9 |
3: MV |
00:43:02 |
|
|
|
02/09/23 |
Sprint Scotland (Day 1) - WRE |
Course 3 |
00:12:05 |
3rd |
1284 |
|
02/09/23 |
Sprint Scotland - Race 2 |
Course 3 |
00:12:59 |
4th |
1268 |
|
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C37 |
00:52:15 |
25th |
1252 |
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C37 (M45) |
01:17:34 |
14th |
1290 |
|
02/08/23 |
Scottish Six Days - Rest Day Sprint - UKUL14 & SOUL8 |
2 |
00:16:03 |
8th |
1255 |
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C37 |
01:22:11 |
25th |
1250 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C37 (M45) |
00:41:51 |
20th |
1274 |
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C37 |
01:32:17 |
24th |
1256 |
|
27/07/23 |
Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 5 |
Long |
01:16:51 |
24th |
1247 |
|
26/07/23 |
Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 4 |
Long |
00:29:08 |
25th |
1246 |
|
25/07/23 |
Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 3 |
Long |
01:10:46 |
23rd |
1264 |
|
24/07/23 |
Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 2 |
Long |
01:07:26 |
33rd |
1245 |
|
22/07/23 |
Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 1 |
Long |
01:23:27 |
23rd |
1257 |
|
28/06/23 |
Braco WEE |
Green |
00:30:26 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/06/23 |
Callander Crags WEE |
Green |
00:51:10 |
10th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
11/06/23 |
Race the Abbeys - Scottish Borders: Urban Sprint (UKOL) incorporating SOUL7 |
UKOL Course 2 (M40, M45, M50) |
00:40:43 |
2nd |
1273 |
|
10/06/23 |
Race the Abbeys - Scottish Borders: Urban (UKOL) - incorporating UKUL9 & SOUL6 |
UKOL Course 2 (M40, M45, M50) |
00:42:48 |
3rd |
1242 |
|
07/06/23 |
Tulliallan WEE |
Green |
00:57:54 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/05/23 |
Scottish Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL C3 (M45, M50) |
01:11:23 |
9th |
1263 |
|
24/05/23 |
Beecraigs East WEE |
Green |
00:47:04 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/05/23 |
Gallamuir local event |
Blue |
00:46:22 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/05/23 |
Doune Ponds WEE (World Orienteering Day) |
Green |
00:37:15 |
|
|
|
13/05/23 |
INT Local Events in Edinburgh and The Lothians |
Green |
00:38:27 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/05/23 |
Bonnyfield WEE |
Green |
00:43:24 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/05/23 |
British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M45, M50) |
01:16:18 |
24th |
1108 |
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F4 |
00:16:41 |
|
|
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
Q4 |
00:19:29 |
27th |
1186 |
|
03/05/23 |
South Achray WEE |
Green |
00:47:39 |
19th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/04/23 |
Kinneil Sprint |
Blue |
00:14:31 |
10th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/04/23 |
Callendar Park WEE |
Green |
00:42:59 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |