Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
31/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M45, M50) |
02:08:31 |
89th |
1113 |
|
30/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M40, M45) |
01:14:18 |
83rd |
1137 |
|
29/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M45) |
00:23:35 |
39th |
1163 |
|
09/03/24 |
Midland Champs (UKOL) and BUCS individual |
UKOL Course 5 (M45, M50) |
01:25:49 |
|
|
|
25/02/24 |
HH SE League - Ace of Herts, Ashridge |
Short Brown |
01:21:34 |
17th |
1194 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/02/24 |
GO SEL event & Southern Champs (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M45, M50) |
97:48:00 |
32nd |
1167 |
|
03/02/24 |
Rowney Warren Night event |
Short Blue |
00:37:08 |
10th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/01/24 |
DFOK SE League event |
Short Brown |
01:16:25 |
|
|
|
03/12/23 |
CHIG Level B -SEL and SWELL event |
Short Brown |
01:19:54 |
22nd |
1122 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/11/23 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
2. Short Brown |
01:52:55 |
61st |
1164 |
|
11/11/23 |
Compass Sport Final Warm-up Event and NGOC League |
Blue |
01:01:22 |
13th |
1162 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
05/11/23 |
November Classic & Southern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M45, M50) |
01:17:48 |
13th |
1223 |
|
04/11/23 |
Urban (UKOL) - November Classic Weekend |
UKOL 2 MV WO (M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) |
00:54:42 |
9th |
1199 |
|
22/10/23 |
Purbeck Weekend - SWOA League Event |
Brown |
01:42:23 |
40th |
1162 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/10/23 |
Purbeck Weekend - SWOA Middle Distance Championships |
Brown |
00:58:13 |
11th |
1189 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/10/23 |
HAVOC EAL & SWELL |
Blue |
00:59:54 |
6th |
1187 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/09/23 |
Ampthill with East Anglian Schools Champs |
Blue |
00:53:05 |
8th |
1175 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C37 |
00:57:11 |
33rd |
1227 |
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C37 (M45) |
01:47:59 |
34th |
1216 |
|
02/08/23 |
Scottish Six Days - Rest Day Sprint - UKUL14 & SOUL8 |
2 |
00:19:13 |
45th |
1169 |
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C37 |
01:27:21 |
31st |
1231 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C37 (M45) |
00:51:12 |
39th |
1215 |
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C37 |
01:54:13 |
38th |
1188 |
|
09/07/23 |
Yvette Baker Trophy Final |
Blue |
00:49:55 |
35th |
1143 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/07/23 |
SOS Writtle Forest - EA League Event |
Blue |
01:17:54 |
5th |
1155 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 3 (UKOL) |
UKOL Brown (M45, M50, W18, W20, W21) |
00:53:39 |
24th |
1192 |
|
28/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 2 & Midlands Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) |
01:58:07 |
49th |
1040 |
|
27/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 1 |
BROWN |
00:51:18 |
10th |
1224 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M45) |
01:47:27 |
41st |
1204 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M45) |
01:14:42 |
45th |
1199 |
|
07/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M45) |
00:18:40 |
38th |
1203 |
|
25/03/23 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M45) |
01:32:37 |
27th |
1235 |
|
05/03/23 |
HH Ace of Herts - Egypt Woods - National Event |
Short Brown |
01:05:53 |
11th |
1217 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/02/23 |
Icenian Day 2 - CompassSport Cup Heat |
Short Brown |
01:04:10 |
10th |
1186 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/02/23 |
Icenian two-part chasing Sprint |
B |
00:17:20 |
10th |
1214 |
|
05/02/23 |
Tangham EA Champs |
Blue |
00:51:46 |
6th |
1197 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/01/23 |
SMOC EA League - Rushmere |
Green |
00:43:24 |
7th |
1058 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/01/23 |
WAOC 50th Anniversary event |
Brown |
01:17:57 |
17th |
1180 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/12/22 |
CHIG SE League event and SWELL and incorporating the SE Long Championships. |
Short Brown |
01:25:00 |
17th |
1154 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/11/22 |
EA Champs |
Blue |
01:01:58 |
16th |
1131 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/11/22 |
November Classic (UKOL) incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual & SCOA Championships |
UKOL 3 (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) |
01:13:51 |
30th |
1219 |
|
30/10/22 |
SLOW National Event |
Brown |
01:51:50 |
7th |
1185 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/10/22 |
Jack of Herts, Northaw Great Wood |
Brown |
01:14:30 |
7th |
1227 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/10/22 |
TVOC 2022 Chiltern Challenge |
Short Brown |
01:18:50 |
10th |
1213 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/10/22 |
Haughley Park (incorporating EA School Champs) |
Short Blue |
00:48:04 |
10th |
1181 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/09/22 |
SOS Hatfield Forest |
Blue |
01:04:25 |
2nd |
1165 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) |
UKOL 2 (M45, M50) |
02:03:35 |
52nd |
1111 |
|
11/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 4 |
2 |
01:59:58 |
42nd |
1146 |
|
09/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) |
UKOL 2 (M45, M50) |
01:28:17 |
39th |
1193 |
|
08/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 2 |
2 |
01:13:52 |
41st |
1185 |
|