Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
17/03/24 |
Scottish Orienteering League 1 (Scottish Spring) |
Blue |
00:55:07 |
4th |
1291 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/03/24 |
Scottish Spring - Middle |
|
00:55:18 |
64th |
|
|
10/03/24 |
NOR - Bawsey |
Brown |
00:44:10 |
5th |
1280 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/03/24 |
Midland Champs (UKOL) and BUCS individual |
UKOL Course 7 (M60, W40) |
01:04:46 |
1st |
1231 |
|
11/02/24 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen (UKOL] |
UKOL Blue (M16, M18, M45, M50, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40) |
01:11:00 |
7th |
1269 |
|
10/02/24 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (M16, M60, W18, W45, W50) |
00:42:22 |
14th |
1234 |
|
04/02/24 |
EPOC/PFO Regional Event |
Blue |
00:55:36 |
1st |
1277 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/01/24 |
Robin Hood Trophy |
Short Brown |
00:53:59 |
|
|
|
13/01/24 |
SYO Regional Middle Distance Event (rescheduled from 26 Nov 2023) |
Green |
00:38:53 |
2nd |
1235 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/01/24 |
MDOC New Year Charity Event |
Medium - 3 |
00:50:03 |
3rd |
|
|
31/12/23 |
Christmas Cup Day 3 |
Long |
00:42:35 |
35th |
|
|
29/12/23 |
Christmas Cup Day 2 |
Long |
01:01:38 |
31st |
|
|
10/12/23 |
Lakeland Warrior (Day 2) - WRE |
W21E |
01:31:58 |
15th |
1256 |
|
09/12/23 |
Lakeland Warrior (Day 1) - WRE |
M21E |
01:11:20 |
47th |
1287 |
|
03/12/23 |
YHOA SuperLeague |
Brown |
01:11:08 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/11/23 |
Tim Watkins Trophy |
C |
01:51:52 |
8th |
1268 |
|
12/11/23 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
4. Blue - men |
01:05:13 |
6th |
1279 |
|
15/10/23 |
YHOA SuperLeague |
Blue |
00:49:31 |
3rd |
1252 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/10/23 |
EMOA League 2023 Longshaw |
Green |
00:45:24 |
1st |
1207 |
Navigation Chl |
30/09/23 |
Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) |
01:04:08 |
7th |
1294 |
|
24/09/23 |
MDOC UKUL event |
3 |
00:35:34 |
2nd |
1225 |
|
16/09/23 |
City of London Race (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (M55, M60) |
00:51:03 |
15th |
1193 |
|
15/09/23 |
DFOK Regional event |
Course 3 |
00:28:19 |
|
|
|
27/08/23 |
White Rose & YHOA SuperLeague |
Blue |
00:48:15 |
1st |
1262 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/08/23 |
White Rose Middle Distance |
Blue |
00:40:55 |
3rd |
1249 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C35 |
00:32:28 |
4th |
1282 |
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C35 (M55) |
00:57:11 |
2nd |
1283 |
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C35 |
00:55:35 |
3rd |
1288 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C35 (M55) |
00:35:29 |
9th |
1265 |
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C35 |
01:01:10 |
3rd |
1282 |
|
28/07/23 |
Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 6 |
Medium |
00:19:03 |
|
|
|
27/07/23 |
Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 5 |
Medium |
00:40:46 |
|
|
|
26/07/23 |
Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 4 |
Medium |
00:20:06 |
1st |
1234 |
|
25/07/23 |
Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 3 |
Medium |
00:52:10 |
1st |
1246 |
|
24/07/23 |
Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 2 |
Medium |
00:42:52 |
1st |
1246 |
|
22/07/23 |
Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 1 |
Medium |
00:54:48 |
1st |
1250 |
|
27/05/23 |
Scottish Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL C1 (M21) |
01:49:08 |
19th |
1239 |
|
21/05/23 |
BOK Regional event and Mike Nelson BOK Trot |
Black |
01:16:51 |
3rd |
1279 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/05/23 |
Regional Event |
Black |
01:20:02 |
1st |
1298 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/05/23 |
British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M21) |
00:48:29 |
9th |
1358 |
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL special results file - times irrelevant (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, M55, M60, M65, M70, M75, M80, M85, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40, W45, W50, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) |
01:18:21 |
277th |
|
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F3 |
00:18:21 |
20th |
1242 |
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
Q1C |
00:19:38 |
12th |
1202 |
|
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 1A (M21) |
02:14:02 |
51st |
1323 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M21) |
00:50:25 |
63rd |
1339 |
|
07/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) |
00:20:10 |
157th |
1242 |
|
25/03/23 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M21) |
02:26:33 |
35th |
1302 |
|
12/03/23 |
COMPASS SPORT CUP HEAT |
Blue Men |
00:55:16 |
1st |
1277 |
|
05/03/23 |
Lakes Spring Long (UKEOL) |
Black |
01:14:29 |
18th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/03/23 |
Lakes Spring Middle (UKEOL) |
Black |
00:45:58 |
19th |
1334 |
Navigation Chl |