Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
24/03/24 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships |
RED |
00:53:22 |
3rd |
|
|
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
5 |
01:20:47 |
21st |
1001 |
|
11/02/24 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen (UKOL] |
UKOL Green (M65, M70, W16, W45, W50, W55, W60) |
01:05:14 |
77th |
1011 |
|
10/02/24 |
BL Urban Sprint, Keswick (in association with BNC) |
2 Medium |
00:20:57 |
13th |
|
|
04/02/24 |
Abbotshaugh Local Event |
Green |
00:56:32 |
9th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/01/24 |
EUOC Big Weekend - Urban / SOUL 1 |
5 |
00:41:47 |
24th |
1067 |
|
27/01/24 |
EUOC Big Weekend - WRE Sprint |
5 |
00:14:28 |
21st |
1079 |
|
01/01/24 |
Christmas Cup Day 4 - Resolution Sprint |
Short |
00:17:59 |
8th |
|
|
31/12/23 |
Christmas Cup Day 3 |
Short |
00:49:49 |
15th |
|
|
28/12/23 |
Christmas Cup Day 1 |
Short |
01:11:44 |
14th |
|
|
18/11/23 |
FVO Club Championships and Open Colour-Coded event |
Green |
00:59:33 |
20th |
|
Navigation Chl |
12/11/23 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
5. Green - women |
01:24:52 |
48th |
1031 |
|
15/10/23 |
Euromeeting Individual Sprint with Stirling City Race for other classes (SOUL10) |
Course 4 |
00:34:29 |
21st |
1053 |
|
14/10/23 |
Euromeeting KO Sprint (and Individual Sprint for public race classes) |
Course 4 (WQ2) |
00:14:53 |
11th |
1065 |
|
14/10/23 |
Stirling University Public Race (PM) |
Course 4 |
00:15:19 |
38th |
1014 |
|
27/09/23 |
Grangemouth Sprint |
Short |
00:22:26 |
4th |
|
|
24/09/23 |
Scottish Orienteering League 4 |
Green |
01:50:17 |
22nd |
945 |
Navigation Chl |
16/09/23 |
City of London Race (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (W55, W60) |
01:07:27 |
32nd |
985 |
|
13/09/23 |
Linlithgow Sprint |
Short |
00:22:55 |
13th |
|
|
10/09/23 |
Scottish Score Championships |
Score 2 TD5 |
00:59:06 |
67th |
|
|
06/09/23 |
Broomridge & Balquhidderock Sprint |
Short |
00:22:00 |
15th |
|
|
03/09/23 |
Sprint Scotland (Day 2) - WRE, UKUL17 & SOUL9 |
5: MUV, WSV |
00:49:14 |
13th |
1041 |
|
02/09/23 |
Sprint Scotland - Race 2 |
Course 5 |
00:15:33 |
8th |
1060 |
|
02/09/23 |
Sprint Scotland (Day 1) - WRE |
Course 5 |
00:14:25 |
6th |
1043 |
|
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C18 |
00:28:23 |
25th |
949 |
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C18 (W70) |
00:55:29 |
10th |
989 |
|
02/08/23 |
Scottish Six Days - Rest Day Sprint - UKUL14 & SOUL8 |
4 |
00:15:17 |
40th |
1049 |
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C18 |
00:56:19 |
41st |
929 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C18 (W70) |
00:50:53 |
56th |
908 |
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C18 |
01:04:25 |
14th |
965 |
|
27/05/23 |
Scottish Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL C7 (M75, M80, W65, W70) |
01:25:07 |
40th |
878 |
|
17/05/23 |
Doune Ponds WEE (World Orienteering Day) |
Short Green |
00:38:01 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
07/05/23 |
British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (W55, W60) |
01:13:19 |
48th |
910 |
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F9 |
00:18:12 |
35th |
1035 |
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
Q10 |
00:21:40 |
15th |
1014 |
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL special results file - times irrelevant (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, M55, M60, M65, M70, M75, M80, M85, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40, W45, W50, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) |
00:18:12 |
145th |
|
|
23/04/23 |
Scottish Orienteering League 3 Tayside Spring 3 |
Green |
01:49:39 |
52nd |
738 |
Navigation Chl |
19/04/23 |
Minewoods WEE |
Green |
01:34:24 |
34th |
|
Navigation Chl |
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 23 (M80, W75) |
01:03:57 |
13th |
981 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 15 (M75, W65) |
00:43:09 |
56th |
972 |
|
07/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (M70, W55, W60) |
00:20:02 |
112th |
961 |
|
02/04/23 |
Scottish Sprint Champs - incorporating SOUL5 |
Course 4 |
00:17:31 |
15th |
1029 |
|
25/03/23 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 20 (M80, W75) |
01:15:00 |
32nd |
881 |
|
12/03/23 |
STAG's Scottish Orienteering League 1 |
Green |
01:50:50 |
20th |
985 |
Navigation Chl |
12/02/23 |
STAG Compass Sport Cup/Trophy Heat |
5 Green Women |
00:57:07 |
31st |
945 |
|
29/01/23 |
EUOC Big Weekend - Classic Race (SoSOL) |
Green |
02:00:37 |
87th |
873 |
Navigation Chl |
28/01/23 |
EUOC Big Weekend - City Race - SOUL1 |
4 |
00:41:44 |
38th |
1059 |
|
01/01/23 |
Christmas Cup Day 4 |
Short and Orange Prologue |
00:14:57 |
3rd |
|
|
01/01/23 |
Christmas Cup Day 4 |
Short and Orange Chase |
00:13:24 |
4th |
|
|
31/12/22 |
Christmas Cup Day 3 |
Short |
01:06:47 |
10th |
|
|