Results

Member Results

Janine Inman

Show graph
BOF number 192752 | Club FVO | Association SOA | Current Points - | Current Ranking -
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
16/10/16 CompassSport Cup Final Blue Women 00:57:08 16th 1186
02/10/16 Clyde Scottish Orienteering League 6 including JEC Spectator Race 3 White 00:15:24 7th Racing Chl: Gold *
11/09/16 WOLF - Uath Lochans, SOL5 Blue 01:07:58 16th 1197 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/09/16 WOLF - Glen Gynack, Middle Distance Blue 00:43:23 30th 1172 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/05/16 Scottish Championships Individual (UKOL) UKOL 06 (W20, W18, W35, W40) 00:59:51 8th 1173
08/05/16 Scottish Orienteering League 3 Short Brown 01:16:42 6th 1181 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/04/16 British Long Distance Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6 (W18, W20, W35, W40) 01:03:24 9th 1198
24/04/16 Scottish Spring Middle Distance (WRE) Green 00:44:33 11th 1190 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/04/16 JOK Chasing Sprint Prologue 1 00:29:45 43rd 1172
23/04/16 JOK Chasing Sprint Chase 1 00:34:06 42nd
03/04/16 LOC weekend - Long Distance Blue 1 00:56:01 6th 1209 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/04/16 LOC weekend - Middle Distance Blue 00:37:29 6th 1212 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/03/16 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (WRE & UKOL) UKOL 9 (W35, W40) 01:07:34 2nd 1215
26/03/16 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 9 (W35, W40) 01:05:18 4th 1205
13/03/16 CompassSport Cup Heat Blue Women 00:48:59 9th 1207
28/02/16 Midlands Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6 (W18, W20, W35, W40) 01:04:31 7th 1163
27/02/16 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 04 (M16, M55, M60, W20, W35, W40) 01:03:33 7th 1251
23/01/16 EUOC Burns Weekend - SOUL & UK Urban League Course B 01:17:06 17th 1167
08/11/15 LOC event (UKOL) UKOL Blue 1 (M16, W35, W40) 00:49:41 3rd 1259
07/11/15 LOC Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) 00:38:50 7th 1240
18/10/15 Compass Sport Cup Final Blue Women 00:47:26 13th 1234
19/09/15 MOR Saturday & Schools League - Culbin Green 00:59:11 8th Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/09/15 HIghland WOLF CompassPoint Scottish O League 7 Blue 00:56:47 14th 1205 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/09/15 Highland WOLF Middle Distance Blue 00:48:42 5th 1232 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day4 C31 00:50:20 78th 1195
05/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day3 (UKOL) UKOL C31 (W18, W20, W35) 00:35:36 41st 1249
03/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day2 (UKOL) UKOL C31 (W18, W20, W35) 00:47:25 51st 1220
02/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day1 C31 00:55:44 48th 1270
28/06/15 Harvester Relays B_aAaAa 00:54:30 4th
23/05/15 Scottish Championships Individual Course 6 00:52:34 2nd 1221
18/04/15 British Long Distance Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 8 (W35, W40) 01:06:10 1st 1197
05/04/15 JK Weekend Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 9 (W35, W40) 01:02:35 3rd 1212
04/04/15 JK Weekend Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 9 (W35, W40) 01:04:06 3rd 1215
03/04/15 JK Weekend Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M55, W35) 00:18:08 40th 1172
01/03/15 BNC weekend event (UKOL) UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) 00:55:52 3rd 1254
28/02/15 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M16, M55, M60, W20, W35, W40) 00:58:26 6th 1260
31/01/15 ESOC 50th Anniversary Weekend - Sprint-O incorporating bto SOUL 1 - Prologue Course 1 00:21:56 27th 1186
31/01/15 ESOC 50th Anniversary Weekend - Sprint-O incorporating bto SOUL 1 - Chase Course 1 00:24:21 25th
16/11/14 Scottish Score Championships Course B 60 mins 00:56:53 12th
19/10/14 Race the Castles including the SHI Relays Brown 01:08:31 35th 1218 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/10/14 Race the Castles including the SHI and the CompassPoint Scottish O League 7 02 Brown 01:53:44 70th 1228 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/10/14 Race the Castles - Stirling Street Race (UKOL) UKOL Brown (M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) 01:01:24 33rd 1206
11/10/14 Race the Castles - Edinburgh Street Race (UKOL) UKOL Brown (M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) 00:43:05 44th 1182
05/10/14 KFO South of Scotland Orienteering League Green 00:38:20 5th 1210 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/09/14 BASOC WOLF CompassPoint Scottish O League 6 Brown 01:31:27 15th 1236 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/09/14 BASOC WOLF First Bite Blue 00:45:31 28th 1240 Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/09/14 ESOC CompassPoint Scottish O League 5 Brown 01:22:35 15th 1257 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/09/14 British Middle Champs (UKOL) UKOL Course5 (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) 00:36:06 20th 1218
06/09/14 British Sprint Champs (PROLOGUE) Course H23 00:17:46 36th 1165
06/09/14 British Sprint Champs Finals Course FA2 00:15:40 52nd 1192