Results

Member Results

Stephen Peacock

Show graph
BOF number 193775 | Club SN | Association SEOA | Current Points 5771 | Current Ranking 2463rd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 6 01:20:59 88th
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C23 01:34:20 75th 930
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C23 01:09:19 85th 951
31/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - UKUL Sprint incorporating bto SOUL8 Course 4 00:22:17 80th 947
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C23 01:09:05 100th 846
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C23 01:00:56 63rd 997
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C23 (W60) 01:46:43
07/07/19 SN Urban event 4 00:55:15
19/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (3 of 3) SE League-Angmering Park West, Arundel Green 01:01:12 39th 873 Racing Chl: Silver *****
18/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (2 of 3 ) - Short Urban (early evening)-Arundel Course 2 (M/W 55+) 00:35:09 35th 878
24/02/19 HH Ace of Herts SE League Event Short Blue 01:09:48 50th 958 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/01/19 Nick Bateson Long O Green 01:17:36 52nd Racing Chl: Silver *****
30/12/18 SN Wellington College Green 01:05:53 39th 933 Racing Chl: Silver *****
15/12/18 GO Christmas Combo event (Level D and trail trial) Light Green 00:56:40 14th Racing Chl: Silver ****
25/11/18 Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M65, W45, W50) 02:11:56 58th 899
20/10/18 GO City Race Course 4 00:36:11 21st 985
28/05/18 Tamar Triple (UKOL) UKOL F(M65, M70, W16, W45, W50) 00:57:20 98th 925
27/05/18 Tamar Triple (UKOL) UKOL Green (M65, M70, W16, W50, W55, W60) 01:37:40 147th 831
26/05/18 Tamar Triple Urban Event 4 00:35:49 41st 999
11/03/18 Compass Sport Cup Heat Green Men 01:08:09 56th 959
28/01/18 BKO Concorde Chase and SCOA Championships (Star Posts) Short Blue 01:15:42 85th 948 Racing Chl: Silver *****
17/12/17 Regional Event Short Blue 01:06:47 58th 1004 Racing Chl: Silver *****
03/12/17 SCOL4 TVOC Level C & Regional Event Green 00:56:51 37th 1007 Racing Chl: Silver *****
05/11/17 November Classic and Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M65, W45, W50) 01:45:05 90th 972
22/10/17 CompassSport Cup Final 6 01:16:41 64th 1017
15/10/17 SO - level C (incorporating SO champs) - Devils Dyke, north of Brighton & Hove Green 00:51:06
08/10/17 Sarum Galoppen & SCOA League event Green 01:01:04 20th 1041 Racing Chl: Silver *****
13/05/17 Southdowns weekend 1/3 SO Middle Distance Event, Angmering Park, Arundel Blue 00:52:46 50th 1000 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/04/17 Ancient Wiltshire Weekend - NWO Galoppen and Yvette Baker qualifier Green 01:08:57 34th 1017 Racing Chl: Silver *****
18/12/16 MV SE Families & Veterans Champs Green 01:01:15 33rd 962 Racing Chl: Silver *****
11/12/16 SN Trophy event including SCOA Championships G 00:58:00 12th 1020
13/11/16 GO Level C event SN Handicap 00:56:14 18th 958
06/11/16 SOC November Classic & Southern Championships 7 01:12:35 63rd 960
30/10/16 SCOL 2 - BKO/BADO Colour coded SCOA League event and prize giving Green 00:41:35 30th 998 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/09/16 OK Nuts Trophy Short Blue 01:01:48 14th 1000 Racing Chl: Silver *****
29/07/16 Croeso 2016 Day 5 (the final day) 8 00:57:32 67th 903
28/07/16 Croeso 2016 Day 4 8 00:37:53 37th 973
26/07/16 Croeso 2016 Day 3 8 00:52:21 40th 945
25/07/16 Croeso 2016 Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL Course 8 (M75, W65) 00:38:18 41st 991
24/07/16 Croeso 2016 Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL Course 8 (M75, W65) 00:57:18 41st 956
16/07/16 SN Urban Event 00:50:49 21st 922
15/05/16 Southdowns Weekend 3/3. Friston Forest (central / north). Full Level C (white to black) Blue 01:11:56 31st 940 Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/05/16 Southdowns Weekend event 1/3. Friston Forest (north). SE Middle Champs, SE League, SO champs (2of6) Green 00:39:45 11th 972 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/04/16 British Long Distance Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 14 (M65) 01:46:42 49th 939
24/04/16 TVOC Chiltern Challenge Short Blue 01:05:18 45th 924 Racing Chl: Silver *****
13/03/16 Compass Sport Cup and Trophy Heat Green Men 00:51:55 44th 942
07/02/16 Mole Valley Ranking & SEL Event Short Blue 01:04:44 15th 1014 Racing Chl: Silver *****
23/01/16 SCOA League & BADO Colour Coded Green 00:48:40 15th 956 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/01/16 GO SE League event Short Blue 00:59:07 43rd 897 Navigation Chl *****
20/12/15 SN Trophy Event Green 00:56:51 15th 977 Racing Chl: Silver *****