Results

Member Results

Peter Dudman

Show graph
BOF number 194861 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 6253 | Current Ranking 1834th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
03/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 5 Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M65) 01:37:50 83rd 907
02/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 4 6 01:27:27 72nd 1002
31/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 3 6 01:34:55 58th 995
30/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 2 6 01:35:29 83rd 983
29/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M65) 02:21:16 78th 876
01/07/18 London GLOSS Event GLOSS 01:01:13 35th
02/06/18 SO - Sussex Sprint Series 2018 - event 1 / AGM. Windlesham House School, Findon Valley, Worthing Sprint 00:35:18 41st
26/05/18 SO - SOG S9 / Chasing start event - Rewell Woods, Arundel Blue 01:37:27 24th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
20/05/18 SAX Sunday League Blue 01:18:39 8th 1019 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
13/05/18 SO "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (event 3 of 3) incorporating SE League & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Short Blue 01:26:09 26th 981 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
12/05/18 SO "Sunny Sussex Weekend" Event 1 (of 3) - SE Middle Distance Champs, Rivers Wood / Balcombe Estate Green 00:40:42 29th 978 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/05/18 SO "Sunny Sussex Weekend" event 2 (of 3). Evening Sprint event, Goffs Park, Crawley C4 00:15:23 15th 990
22/04/18 SAX SE League & Sunday League Short Blue 01:08:49 18th 1033 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/04/18 SO - SOG S7 - St Leonards Forest, Colgate, near Horsham Green 00:50:56 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/04/18 SO - SOG S6 - Abbots Wood, Polegate Blue 01:07:33 22nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 15 (M65) 01:30:17 59th 1012
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M65, W50) 00:56:50 94th 1036
25/03/18 SO - level C - Angmering Park (East) Green 00:49:57 21st 1026 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/03/18 SAX Sunday League Blue 01:02:14 15th 1035 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/03/18 SO - SOG S4 - 100 Acre Wood, Turners Hill (postponed from 3rd March) Green 01:02:36 16th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
11/03/18 Compass Sport Cup Heat Green Men 01:09:57 58th 945
25/02/18 HH SE League event Short Blue 01:10:42 35th 1030 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/02/18 SO - SOG S3 - Chailey Common (south), North Chailey, (A272 / A275 junction) Green 00:39:52 13th Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/02/18 Holmwood Common Regional BLUE 01:24:25 30th 1069 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/02/18 MV SE League event Short Blue 01:12:57 31st 994 Racing Chl: Silver *****
10/02/18 SO - SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough Green 00:47:45 25th Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/01/18 BKO Concorde Chase and SCOA Championships (Star Posts) Short Blue 01:08:35 70th 1001 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/01/18 SO - SOG A8 - Millennium Wood, Haywards Heath Blue 01:08:22 20th Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/01/18 DFOK SE League event Short Blue 01:01:04 27th 1015 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/01/18 SAX Sunday League Blue 01:12:53 32nd 1017 Racing Chl: Silver *****
06/01/18 SO - SOG A7 - Sullington Warren, Storrington Green 00:47:11 17th Racing Chl: Silver *****
17/12/17 Regional Event Short Blue 01:00:12 41st 1042 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/12/17 South East Families & Veterans Green 01:01:27 17th 1038 Racing Chl: Silver *****
26/11/17 SO - level C - Stanmer and Coldean, Brighton Green 00:57:03 27th 980 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/11/17 CHIG "Michael Brandon" Mitre SE League and National event Short Blue 00:54:04 21st 1018 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/11/17 SO - SOG A4 - Slindon Woods, Fontwell Green 00:43:44 10th Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/11/17 November Classic and Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M65, W45, W50) 01:46:41 91st 964
29/10/17 GO Ambersham Autumn Dash Blue 01:09:00 14th 1020 Racing Chl: Silver *****
07/10/17 SO - SOG A3 - Great Walstead School & Henfield Wood Blue 01:07:11 21st Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/10/17 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 7 (M65, W45) 01:13:10 60th 972
16/09/17 SO - SOG A1 - Stanmer Park, Falmer Green 00:44:45 8th Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/09/17 Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) and South West Long Distance Championships UKOL 4 (M65, M70, W16, W45, W50, W55) 02:04:38
02/09/17 Caddihoe Urban Event (SEOUL) 3 00:36:18 47th 890
02/09/17 Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) and South West Middle Distance Championships UKOL 4 (M65, M70, W16, W45, W50, W55) 00:48:03 52nd 1000
05/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C28 01:27:56 89th 978
04/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 C28 01:25:33 96th 1013
03/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C28(M65) 01:50:20 106th 865
01/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 C28 02:10:03 106th 878
31/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C28(M65) 01:33:16 77th 1047
30/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C28 01:26:34 80th 1030