Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
03/03/24 |
Welsh Championships & Welsh League |
Short Blue |
01:13:20 |
29th |
1026 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
02/03/24 |
2024 Welsh League & SBOC Winter League 7 & YBT Heat |
Brown |
02:32:41 |
|
|
|
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Course 6 |
01:17:46 |
28th |
1053 |
|
11/02/24 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen (UKOL] |
UKOL Green (M65, M70, W16, W45, W50, W55, W60) |
00:53:08 |
30th |
1106 |
|
10/02/24 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M65, M70, W16, W55, W60) |
00:55:20 |
34th |
1103 |
|
14/01/24 |
YHOA SuperLeague and YHOA Championships |
Blue |
01:27:52 |
59th |
1044 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
09/12/23 |
Eryri Club Championships |
|
00:13:53 |
9th |
|
|
09/12/23 |
Eryri Club Championships |
|
00:14:22 |
6th |
|
|
09/12/23 |
Eryri Club Championships |
|
00:13:34 |
7th |
|
|
12/11/23 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
6. Green - men |
01:09:09 |
32nd |
1112 |
|
11/11/23 |
Compass Sport Final Warm-up Event and NGOC League |
Brown |
01:24:23 |
39th |
1116 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
05/11/23 |
Waun Y Llynn Country Park |
Blue |
01:21:55 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
08/10/23 |
Winsford Urban (UKUL) |
Course 4 - MUV WSV |
00:46:00 |
10th |
1075 |
|
24/09/23 |
MDOC UKUL event |
4 |
00:36:07 |
14th |
1056 |
|
28/08/23 |
White Rose Sprint |
Course 3 |
00:22:26 |
11th |
1061 |
|
27/08/23 |
White Rose & YHOA SuperLeague |
Short Blue |
00:50:03 |
4th |
1148 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
26/08/23 |
White Rose Middle Distance |
Short Blue |
00:58:31 |
13th |
1084 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C28 |
00:48:08 |
48th |
1109 |
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C28 (M65) |
01:12:13 |
31st |
1133 |
|
02/08/23 |
Scottish Six Days - Rest Day Sprint - UKUL14 & SOUL8 |
4 |
00:13:26 |
14th |
1107 |
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C28 |
01:01:43 |
22nd |
1156 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C28 (M65) |
00:47:17 |
38th |
1142 |
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C28 |
01:26:33 |
53rd |
1105 |
|
22/07/23 |
Fat Rascal Weekend - Part 2 of Saturday Sprint |
1 |
00:29:34 |
33rd |
1011 |
|
22/07/23 |
Fat Rascal Weekend - Part 1 of Saturday Sprint |
1 |
00:30:49 |
24th |
1153 |
|
25/06/23 |
YHOA Urban League - Scunthorpe (Day 2 Iron & Steel W/E) |
A |
00:57:57 |
3rd |
|
|
24/06/23 |
YHOA Urban League - Sprint Scunthorpe (Day 1 Iron & Steel W/E) |
C |
00:43:05 |
2nd |
1114 |
|
20/06/23 |
MDOC Summer Evening event |
Blue |
01:19:26 |
35th |
911 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
04/06/23 |
YHOA Urban League - York City Race |
Course 3 |
00:39:29 |
4th |
1131 |
|
29/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 3 (UKOL) |
UKOL Green Men (M65, M70) |
00:41:54 |
12th |
1121 |
|
28/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 2 & Midlands Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Blue (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) |
01:11:07 |
23rd |
1133 |
|
27/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 1 |
GREEN |
00:39:32 |
7th |
1133 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/05/23 |
Todmorden Urban Regional |
Course 4 |
00:39:42 |
4th |
1083 |
|
15/04/23 |
Waun-y-Llyn Country Park |
Blue |
01:13:27 |
12th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 17 (M65) |
01:57:51 |
56th |
1062 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M65, W50) |
00:50:23 |
46th |
1120 |
|
07/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M65, W50) |
00:17:58 |
46th |
1096 |
|
25/03/23 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 14 (M65) |
01:23:38 |
36th |
1111 |
|
19/03/23 |
Frodsham Hill, Middle Distance event. |
Blue |
00:53:23 |
8th |
1108 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/03/23 |
Welsh Championships (UKOL) & SBOC Winter League 13 |
UKOL Short Blue (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) |
00:58:41 |
3rd |
1205 |
|
19/02/23 |
SCOL5 New Forest SCOA and SWOA league event (UKOL) |
UKOL Brown (M21, M35, M40) |
01:49:24 |
57th |
1073 |
|
18/02/23 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 7/ 8 (M65, W18, W45, W50) |
01:19:17 |
13th |
1140 |
|
18/02/23 |
Icenian two-part chasing Sprint |
D |
00:15:12 |
11th |
1082 |
|
24/01/23 |
Llanfairfechan Night Race - Rescheduled |
Score |
|
26th |
|
|
15/01/23 |
Longdon - WM League |
Brown |
01:32:52 |
|
|
|
07/01/23 |
YHOA Night League |
Long |
01:34:43 |
27th |
1083 |
|
04/12/22 |
Eryri Club Champs |
|
00:43:21 |
5th |
|
|
05/11/22 |
Dean Clough Regional (4/4) |
Brown |
01:41:17 |
21st |
1105 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/10/22 |
North West Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 5A (M65, M70, W55, W60) |
00:36:25 |
|
|
|
01/10/22 |
Veteran Home Internationals Individual & 2022 Welsh Orienteering Championships |
Short Blue |
00:53:31 |
17th |
1112 |
Racing Chl: Gold |