Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
21/05/23 |
Classic Middle Distance |
Green |
01:20:04 |
10th |
946 |
Navigation Chl |
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 23 (M80, W75) |
01:24:30 |
45th |
902 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 16 (M80, W70) |
00:56:43 |
58th |
873 |
|
02/04/23 |
BL Burnbanks, Cumbrian Galoppen |
Green |
01:04:08 |
62nd |
945 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
19/03/23 |
Acorn Event Long Distance |
Green |
01:26:49 |
13th |
920 |
Navigation Chl |
12/03/23 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
10 |
00:45:00 |
2nd |
900 |
|
30/10/22 |
NE Score Champs, Fontburn Reservoir |
60 min Score |
00:50:21 |
2nd |
|
|
01/10/22 |
October Odyssey: Day 1 |
Short Green |
00:51:48 |
9th |
890 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
07/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 1 |
12 |
00:44:52 |
14th |
933 |
|
03/04/22 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 11 (M80, W75) |
00:55:38 |
4th |
878 |
|
02/04/22 |
Northumberland Spring Middle Distance Event (UKOL) / Junior Selection Race |
UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, M85, W16, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) |
00:44:29 |
48th |
901 |
|
20/03/22 |
Acorn National long Distance |
Short Green |
00:56:43 |
9th |
916 |
Navigation Chl |
06/02/22 |
Roseberry Common Long Distance |
Short Green |
00:56:31 |
7th |
910 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
19/12/21 |
Plessey Christmas Fun |
Plessey Challenge |
01:00:47 |
26th |
|
|
26/09/21 |
Junior Inter Regional Championships Relays and October Odyssey |
Short Green |
00:25:29 |
3rd |
939 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
25/09/21 |
Junior Inter Regional Championships Long Distance and October Odyssey |
Short Green |
00:47:17 |
5th |
887 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
20/06/21 |
Sewingshields |
Green |
00:59:18 |
22nd |
924 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
13/06/21 |
"Acorn" Hutton Mulgrave & Skelder |
Green |
01:32:06 |
14th |
964 |
Navigation Chl |
05/06/21 |
British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 9B (M80, M85, W60, W65) |
01:01:32 |
55th |
907 |
|
09/08/20 |
CLOK August Weekend Day 2 |
Green |
00:58:41 |
20th |
995 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
15/03/20 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
7 |
00:46:04 |
29th |
947 |
|
08/03/20 |
Cumbrian Galoppen - High Rigg |
Green |
01:09:07 |
48th |
1013 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
23/02/20 |
Regional event |
Green |
01:02:58 |
14th |
939 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
16/02/20 |
Shaftoe Crags |
GREEN |
00:57:40 |
14th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
26/01/20 |
Regional event |
Green |
01:09:32 |
23rd |
928 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
27/10/19 |
October Odyssey Day 2 - Dukes House Woods - NEOA champs |
Green |
01:34:25 |
40th |
903 |
Navigation Chl |
29/09/19 |
Sewingshields regional |
Green |
01:09:54 |
20th |
864 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
01/09/19 |
Regional event |
Blue |
01:29:30 |
23rd |
764 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
25/05/19 |
Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 9 (M75, W60) |
01:53:28 |
24th |
896 |
|
19/05/19 |
Druridge Bay Regional Event |
Green |
01:19:42 |
7th |
928 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
05/05/19 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 18 (M75, W65) |
00:56:43 |
27th |
986 |
|
03/03/19 |
Aire 50th Anniversary Event |
Blue |
01:32:38 |
51st |
928 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
18/11/18 |
Roseberry Topping regional event |
Green |
01:33:36 |
24th |
917 |
Navigation Chl |
04/11/18 |
Simsonside regional event |
Green |
01:49:11 |
11th |
982 |
Navigation Chl |
14/10/18 |
October Odyssey day 2 & NE Champs |
Green |
01:16:34 |
16th |
970 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
13/10/18 |
October Odyssey day 1 |
Green |
00:47:58 |
12th |
1025 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/09/18 |
Edges Green |
Blue |
01:14:52 |
16th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/09/18 |
Cumbrian Galoppen - High Brow |
Blue |
01:26:41 |
24th |
1052 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
03/08/18 |
Lakes 5 Day 5 Middle Distance Event (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M75, W70, W75) |
00:49:37 |
38th |
928 |
|
02/08/18 |
Lakes 5 Day 4 |
11 |
00:43:51 |
27th |
954 |
|
30/07/18 |
Lakes 5 Day 2 |
11 |
00:47:41 |
4th |
1023 |
|
29/07/18 |
Lakes 5 Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M75, W70, W75) |
00:43:11 |
9th |
1032 |
|
29/04/18 |
Hutton Lowcross Regional Event |
Blue |
01:59:34 |
8th |
989 |
Navigation Chl |
25/03/18 |
Acorn event |
G |
01:16:25 |
17th |
1019 |
|
11/03/18 |
Compass Sport Cup Heat |
Veterans Short Green |
00:39:11 |
13th |
1018 |
|
14/01/18 |
Local event |
Green |
01:00:26 |
10th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
08/10/17 |
NN October Odyssey - day 2 (NEOL & NE Champs) |
S.BLUE |
01:08:15 |
6th |
1047 |
|
01/10/17 |
Beyond the Wall (North East Orienteering League) |
Green |
00:56:15 |
2nd |
1041 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/09/17 |
Cumbrian Galoppen - Cockup |
Blue |
01:29:45 |
44th |
988 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
20/05/17 |
Scottish Championships - Individual |
9 |
01:11:43 |
16th |
990 |
|