Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
1 |
01:19:20 |
12th |
1300 |
|
27/09/23 |
GRAMP Urban Sprint - Aberdeen Uni |
Sprint |
00:21:29 |
2nd |
|
|
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C41 |
00:54:24 |
49th |
1319 |
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C41 (M21) |
01:56:12 |
61st |
1269 |
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C41 |
01:41:02 |
67th |
1280 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C41 (M21) |
00:51:19 |
54th |
1306 |
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C41 |
01:59:08 |
63rd |
1280 |
|
16/11/22 |
MAROC Banchory West DNC Night Event |
long dnc |
37:02:00 |
1st |
|
|
13/11/22 |
MAROC Birsemore Regional |
Brown |
01:30:43 |
8th |
1249 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
09/11/22 |
GRAMP DNC Hazlehead |
Long Tech |
00:29:38 |
1st |
|
|
16/10/22 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Brown |
01:18:17 |
30th |
1340 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/03/22 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Brown |
01:30:55 |
19th |
1301 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/01/22 |
MAROC Deeside Night Cup - Bellwood |
Long |
38:44:00 |
3rd |
|
|
09/01/22 |
MAROC Cambus Regional Event |
|
01:18:10 |
45th |
1299 |
|
10/11/21 |
GRAMP DNC - Hazlehead |
Long |
00:34:10 |
5th |
|
|
03/01/21 |
Maroc local event |
Turquoise |
00:42:11 |
3rd |
|
|
02/12/20 |
Deeside Night Cup - 6th of 16 events in the series |
Long |
60:58:00 |
6th |
|
|
11/11/20 |
GRAMP DNC Crathes |
Long |
00:43:59 |
7th |
|
|
28/10/20 |
GRAMP DNC Balmedie |
Long |
00:53:07 |
7th |
|
|
25/05/19 |
Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) |
00:57:55 |
|
|
|
28/04/19 |
Maroc Regional Event - Coull |
brown |
01:26:00 |
7th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M18, M20) |
02:03:13 |
59th |
1184 |
|
20/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M18, M20) |
00:43:20 |
58th |
1198 |
|
14/04/19 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Scottish Spring 2019 |
Brown |
01:25:19 |
13th |
1268 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/04/19 |
Scottish Spring 2019 Sprint Distance incorporating bto SOUL5 |
1 |
00:21:54 |
20th |
1260 |
|
13/04/19 |
Scottish Spring 2019 Middle Distance |
Brown |
00:34:21 |
36th |
1276 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/03/19 |
GRAMP Glen Dye - Regional |
Brown |
01:07:47 |
3rd |
1248 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/03/19 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) |
01:10:08 |
34th |
1269 |
|
24/02/19 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL C2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) |
01:14:06 |
16th |
1260 |
|
23/02/19 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 3 (M18, W21) |
01:23:46 |
7th |
1280 |
|
20/02/19 |
Deeside Night Cup - Tilquhillie |
Long |
00:42:04 |
7th |
|
|
13/02/19 |
Deeside Night Cup - Wood of Easter Clune |
Long |
00:58:20 |
5th |
|
|
06/01/19 |
Maroc Regional event - World Schools fundraiser |
Brown |
01:06:13 |
5th |
1254 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/12/18 |
Deeside Night Cup - Balnagowan |
Long |
00:43:44 |
|
|
|
21/11/18 |
Deeside Night Cup - Pannanich |
DNC Long |
00:47:16 |
3rd |
|
|
07/11/18 |
Deeside Night Cup - Cambus |
Long |
00:56:28 |
5th |
|
|
04/11/18 |
Maroc Bogendreip Level C |
Brown |
01:31:56 |
8th |
1226 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/10/18 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 - Roseisle |
Brown |
73:14:00 |
8th |
1283 |
Navigation Chl |
06/10/18 |
STAG Junior Home Internationals Individual |
M18 |
01:14:24 |
9th |
1262 |
|
23/09/18 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 |
Brown |
01:19:45 |
18th |
1241 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/09/18 |
GRAMP bto SOUL 8 |
C1 Black |
53:01:00 |
4th |
|
|
30/07/18 |
Lakes 5 Day 2 |
4 |
00:51:43 |
16th |
1249 |
|
29/07/18 |
Lakes 5 Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M18, M20, M60) |
00:55:09 |
11th |
1267 |
|
17/06/18 |
Jamie Stevenson Trophy |
Green |
00:38:35 |
14th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/05/18 |
Scottish Championships Individual (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) |
01:17:20 |
10th |
1297 |
|
19/05/18 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 2 (M18, M20) |
01:50:06 |
21st |
1229 |
|
06/05/18 |
Glen Dye - Level C |
Brown |
01:07:53 |
6th |
1267 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/04/18 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 2 (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, W21) |
01:23:00 |
28th |
1282 |
|
08/04/18 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 |
Brown |
01:30:53 |
11th |
1230 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/04/18 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M18, M20) |
01:31:50 |
31st |
1267 |
|