Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
23/03/24 |
SO - SOG S5 - Great Walstead School |
Yellow |
00:20:19 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
17/03/24 |
SO Regional Event - including SEOA YBT heat - Gravetye Estate, Turners Hill |
Yellow |
00:23:12 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/03/24 |
SO - SOG S3 - Cowdray Forest & Burnt Place |
Yellow |
00:18:48 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/02/24 |
SO - SOG S2 - Eartham Wood (south) |
Yellow |
00:15:25 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/02/24 |
SO - SOG S1 - Chailey Common (north) |
Yellow |
00:15:55 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
04/02/24 |
GO SEL event & Southern Champs (UKOL) |
18 |
31:13:00 |
2nd |
|
|
20/01/24 |
SO - SOG A8 - Ditchling Common |
Yellow |
00:25:27 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
06/01/24 |
SO - SOG A7 - Washington Common |
Yellow |
00:19:56 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
09/12/23 |
SO - SOG A6 - Selhurst Park, Goodwood |
Yellow |
00:13:59 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/10/23 |
SO - SOG A3 |
Yellow |
00:14:29 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/10/23 |
SO - SOG A2 |
Yellow |
00:41:05 |
4th |
|
Navigation Chl |
15/10/23 |
SO Regional Event |
Yellow |
00:29:35 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
23/09/23 |
Park-O P8 Hove Park |
Yellow |
00:13:58 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/09/23 |
Park-O P7 Lancing Manor |
Yellow |
00:13:56 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/09/23 |
Park-O P6 Goffs Park |
Yellow |
00:11:37 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/07/23 |
Yvette Baker Trophy Final |
Yellow |
00:44:29 |
34th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
01/07/23 |
Park-O P4 Horsham Park |
Yellow |
00:08:58 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/06/23 |
Park-O P3 Oaklands Park |
Yellow |
00:10:48 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/06/23 |
Park-O P2 Preston Park |
Yellow |
00:22:09 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
10/06/23 |
SO Park-O P1 Kidbrooke Park & SO AGM |
Yellow |
00:20:43 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
04/06/23 |
SO Regional Event - Capite Wood, Ashington |
Yellow |
00:40:18 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
14/05/23 |
SO SE League - Eartham Wood, Slindon, near Arundel |
Yellow |
00:29:16 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/04/23 |
SO SOG S7 - Friston Forest (east), East Dean, Eastbourne |
Yellow |
00:28:40 |
|
|
|
15/04/23 |
SO SOG S6 - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley |
Yellow |
00:30:17 |
|
|
|
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
30 |
00:18:08 |
4th |
|
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
22 |
00:15:56 |
7th |
|
|
01/04/23 |
SO SOG S5 - Blackland Farm, Sharpthorne |
Yellow |
00:13:45 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/03/23 |
MV SE League event & provisionally YBT heat |
Yellow |
00:25:14 |
|
|
|
12/03/23 |
SEOA CompassSport Cup Heat (SO) |
13 White |
00:15:07 |
|
|
|
12/03/23 |
SEOA CompassSport Cup Heat (SO) |
12 Yellow |
00:24:00 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/02/23 |
SO SOG S3 - Abbots Wood, Polegate (NW of A27/A22 junction) |
Yellow |
00:15:53 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/01/23 |
SO SOG A7 - Washington Common, Washington |
Yellow |
00:19:02 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/11/22 |
SO SOG A5 - Cowdray Forest, Balcombe |
Yellow |
00:12:41 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/10/22 |
SO SOG A4 - Rivers Wood, Balcombe |
Yellow |
00:12:53 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/10/22 |
SO SOG A3 - Newtimber Hill, Pyecombe |
Yellow |
00:11:04 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/10/22 |
Devils Dyke Night-O |
Yellow |
00:24:28 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/10/22 |
SO SOG A2 - Rewell Quarry, Arundel |
Yellow |
00:16:01 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/10/22 |
SO SOG A1 - Knowlands Wood, Barcombe |
Yellow |
00:19:48 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/09/22 |
SO Park-O 7 - Horsham Park |
Yellow |
00:11:04 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/06/22 |
SO Regional - Capite Wood, Ashington (A24) |
Yellow |
00:25:55 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/05/22 |
SOG S8 / YBT Regional Heat - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley |
Yellow |
00:30:48 |
9th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
01/05/22 |
SO Regional event - Angmering Park (west), Arundel |
Yellow |
00:34:54 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
19/03/22 |
SOG S4 - Great Wildgoose Wood, Turners Hill |
Yellow |
00:24:52 |
4th |
|
Navigation Chl |
22/01/22 |
SOG A9 - Washington Common, Washington, Near Storrington |
Yellow |
00:20:43 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
11/12/21 |
SOG A7 - Blacklands Farm, near Sharpthorne, (South of East Grinstead) |
Yellow |
00:20:34 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
30/10/21 |
SOG A5 - Rivers Wood, between Balcombe & Haywards Heath |
Yellow |
01:02:51 |
5th |
|
Navigation Chl |
16/10/21 |
SOG A4 - Newtimber Hill, Pyecombe (A23 north of Brighton) |
Yellow |
00:17:08 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/10/21 |
SOG A3 - Rewell Quarry, Slindon (near Arundel) |
Yellow |
00:30:40 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
13/06/21 |
SO National Event / SE League - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley. ENTRY LIMIT provisionally 300 |
Yellow |
00:21:07 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/05/21 |
SO Local (SOG 6) - Borde Hill, Haywards Heath |
Yellow |
00:20:33 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |