Results

Member Results

Barrie Pearson

Show graph
BOF number 201521 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 6093 | Current Ranking 2166th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
16/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Long Distance UKOL 15(M65) 01:27:49 36th 1046
12/03/17 CompassSport Cup Heat Green Men 00:52:24 54th 975
11/02/17 SO SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough Green 00:38:37 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/12/16 MV SE Families & Veterans Champs Green 00:52:30 16th 1051 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/12/16 SN Trophy event including SCOA Championships SBl 01:07:06 50th 973
13/11/16 GO Level C event Blue 00:56:09 15th 1020 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/11/16 SOC November Classic & Southern Championships 7 01:24:00 86th 862
02/10/16 Caddihoe Chase Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL Short Blue (M18S, M20S, M45S, M50S, M65, W21S, W45, W50) 01:33:56
01/10/16 Caddihoe Chase Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL Short Blue (M18S, M20S, M45S, M50S, M65, W21S, W45, W50, SBl) 01:00:25
25/09/16 OK Nuts Trophy Short Blue 00:57:17 10th 1028 Racing Chl: Silver *****
10/09/16 London City Race 9 - Men's Ultra Vets 00:42:16 19th 1052
04/09/16 BOK Blast - UK Urban Orienteering League 4 - MUV-WSV 00:38:11 7th 1037
03/09/16 BOK Blast Sprint Orienteering including SWOA Championships Course 4 00:41:54 6th 1058
17/04/16 SO Angmering Park (east) Level C, part of SO 2016 championship (event 1 of 6) Green 00:38:59 10th 993 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/03/16 Compass Sport Cup and Trophy Heat Green Men 00:47:58 37th 992
05/03/16 SO SOG S4, Great Walstead School & Henfield Wood, Lindfield Green 00:40:21 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/02/16 SO SOG S1, Parham Wood, Storrington Green 00:34:24 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/01/16 GO SE League event Short Blue 00:35:59 Navigation Chl *****
09/01/16 SO SOG A8. Blacklands Farm, Sharpthorne, south of East Grinstead Green 00:35:48 8th Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/12/15 SN Trophy Event Short Blue 01:07:29 43rd 986 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/12/15 SO SOG A6. Slindon Woods, Fontwell, Arundel Yellow 01:17:31 8th Navigation Chl **
01/11/15 SOC November Classic Short Blue 01:06:35 57th 991 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/09/15 London City Race 9 - M65 00:51:14 21st 1062
05/09/15 Caddihoe Chase Day 1 5 01:16:49 20th 1001
17/05/15 Southdowns Weekend 3/3. Level B. Angmering (East) & Patching Hill. SE League (event 4 of SO champs) Blue 00:57:28 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/05/15 Southdowns Weekend event 2 / 3. Short Urban (evening) Chichester. SEOUL event. ENTRY LIMIT OF 150 Ultravet (65+) 00:32:29 4th 1065
18/04/15 British Long Distance Orienteering Championships (UKOL) Course 21 00:58:00 6th 1030
15/03/15 CompassSport Cup SE Heat Green Men (6)(8a) 00:55:45 32nd 1060
14/02/15 SO SOG S1 - 100 Acre Wood, Turners Hill Yellow Navigation Chl **
07/12/14 SO level C (middle) Broadstone warren, Wych Cross, (incl event 6 of SO champs) Blue 00:56:32 28th 1026 Racing Chl: Silver *****
22/11/14 SO SOG A6 Slindon Woods, Fontwell Blue 01:20:23 20th Navigation Chl *****
11/10/14 SO SOG A2 Rivers Wood, north of Haywards Heath Blue 01:00:52 16th Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/09/14 London City Race 7 - Men's Super Vets (M55+) 01:01:54 87th 1018
14/09/14 Caddihoe Chase, SW Championships, VHI Relays 4 Blue 01:16:04 31st Racing Chl: Silver *****
13/09/14 Caddihoe Chase, SW Championships, VHI Individual 4 Blue 01:20:02 61st 1058 Racing Chl: Silver *****
20/04/14 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) Badge 11 (W50L, W45L, M65L, M50S) 01:37:27 68th 1040
20/04/14 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 & 3) UKOL Badge (M60) 03:17:47 61st
19/04/14 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) Badge 11 (W50L, W45L, M65L, M50S) 01:40:20 68th 1047
18/04/14 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL5) UKOL Badge 9 (M60) 00:21:06 93rd 979
29/03/14 SOG - Spring 5, Lancing Ring, near Worthing Blue 00:55:37 33rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/02/14 CompassSport Cup Heat 6 Green Men 00:43:25 23rd 1056
18/01/14 SOG - autumn 9 - Rewell Wood, Arundel Blue 01:00:30 20th Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/11/13 SO - level C - Cowdray Forest (Crawley) - event 6 of SO champs Blue 00:59:01 27th 995 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/10/13 CompassSport Cup Final Green Men 00:53:28 21st 1093
12/10/13 SOG - autumn 2 - Rivers Wood, Haywards Heath Blue 01:11:44 38th Racing Chl: Silver *****
06/10/13 SO - level C - Rewell Woods, Arundel (event 5 of SO champs) Green 00:58:57 6th 1038 Racing Chl: Silver *****
22/09/13 London City Race (UKOL17) UKOL 9. Mens Ultra Veterans (M60, M65, M70, M75, M80, M85) 00:46:11 30th 1095
15/09/13 Caddihoe Chase - Day2 and Final Badge 4 (M35L, M40L, M20E, M18E) 01:13:39 24th
14/09/13 Caddihoe Chase + SW Long DistanceChampionships Badge 4 (M35L, M40L, M20E, M18E) 01:15:17 29th 1048
08/09/13 BOK Blast: Day 2. Inaugral City of Bristol Race C - W40+/M55+ 00:51:53 30th 1046