Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
23/03/24 |
SN Saturday Series Merrist Wood |
Light Green |
00:54:22 |
9th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
24/02/24 |
BKO Winter Saturday event |
Light Green |
00:41:39 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
5 |
01:15:02 |
23rd |
972 |
|
11/02/24 |
SCOL5 and SOC regional event Micheldever Woods |
Green |
00:44:04 |
12th |
1037 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/02/24 |
GO SEL event & Southern Champs (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M65, W55) |
85:51:00 |
30th |
985 |
|
26/11/23 |
SN Trophy |
Short Blue Women |
01:26:21 |
43rd |
978 |
|
12/11/23 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
5. Green - women |
01:41:37 |
76th |
954 |
|
05/11/23 |
November Classic & Southern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (W65, W70) |
00:53:55 |
13th |
979 |
|
08/10/23 |
SLOW Regional event & OK Nuts |
Green |
01:08:56 |
7th |
1067 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
11/06/23 |
SE Sprint Championships |
B2 |
00:26:18 |
35th |
848 |
|
11/06/23 |
SE Sprint Championships |
A2 |
00:29:45 |
30th |
854 |
|
14/05/23 |
SO SE League - Eartham Wood, Slindon, near Arundel |
Short Blue |
00:52:08 |
10th |
1076 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/03/23 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 19 (W70) |
01:16:16 |
14th |
963 |
|
12/03/23 |
SEOA CompassSport Cup Heat (SO) |
5 Green Women |
01:02:35 |
11th |
991 |
|
05/03/23 |
HH Ace of Herts - Egypt Woods - National Event |
Short Blue |
01:12:42 |
60th |
916 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
26/02/23 |
LOK SE League event |
Short Blue |
00:59:34 |
19th |
1046 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/02/23 |
GO Waggoner Wells National SE League |
Short Blue |
01:17:00 |
46th |
969 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
13/11/22 |
SN Trophy and SEL |
Short Blue |
01:50:09 |
87th |
893 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
09/10/22 |
Puttenham local lope |
Green |
01:04:38 |
7th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
28/08/22 |
MV Urban event |
3-WV/MSV |
01:24:07 |
|
|
|
24/07/22 |
BADO's SEOUL Alresford Urban Event |
4 |
01:01:46 |
20th |
958 |
|
14/05/22 |
GO WOD local event at Farley Heath |
Green |
00:56:20 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/04/22 |
SLOW SE League Event Incorporating OK Nuts |
SHORT BLUE |
01:16:55 |
30th |
961 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
26/03/22 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 19 (W70) |
01:09:27 |
4th |
1024 |
|
13/03/22 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Green Women |
01:00:05 |
14th |
987 |
|
06/03/22 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 08 (M70, W18, W20, W50) |
00:51:47 |
70th |
969 |
|
30/01/22 |
Concorde Chase weekend 2022 - Forest (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, M85, M90, W65, W70) |
00:54:40 |
6th |
972 |
|
04/12/21 |
Bramshill Saturday Event |
Short Blue |
01:30:29 |
17th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
14/11/21 |
SN Trophy Long Valley North |
Short Blue |
01:38:08 |
66th |
920 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
31/10/21 |
SCOL1: BADO SCOA League 2021-22 |
Green |
01:12:16 |
17th |
1028 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
18/07/21 |
DFOK GLOSS event |
Light Green plus extension |
00:51:29 |
19th |
|
|
11/07/21 |
MV GLOSS Event |
GLOSS |
00:55:12 |
13th |
|
|
13/06/21 |
SO National Event / SE League - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley. ENTRY LIMIT provisionally 300 |
Short Blue |
01:37:14 |
23rd |
1013 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
23/05/21 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event |
Short Blue |
01:10:26 |
73rd |
1012 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
16/05/21 |
BKO Regional Event (Bloom Woods) + YBT South Central qualifier (planned) |
Senior Green |
01:12:03 |
45th |
946 |
|
09/05/21 |
SLOW OK Nuts Winterfold |
Short Blue |
01:20:59 |
48th |
974 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
18/04/21 |
TVOC Regional Event |
Green |
01:01:43 |
33rd |
1043 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
11/04/21 |
Chase Woods, Rushmore |
Green |
01:02:11 |
24th |
1025 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/12/20 |
Double-U Puttenham Middle Distance (Unlocked Up) |
Blue |
|
|
|
|
15/03/20 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Course 5 - Green - Women W45+ |
00:51:32 |
|
|
|
26/01/20 |
GO Middle Distance Event (UKOL) |
UKOL Green (M65, M70, W16, W45, W50, W55, W60) |
00:48:18 |
29th |
1026 |
|
19/01/20 |
DFOK SE League Event |
Short Blue |
01:22:36 |
15th |
1022 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
24/11/19 |
SLOW SE League Event |
Short Blue |
00:55:18 |
12th |
1097 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/11/19 |
SN Trophy SE League Event |
Short Blue |
01:14:39 |
42nd |
1026 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/11/19 |
SCOL4 and TVOC Regional Event |
Green |
00:48:07 |
7th |
1086 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/10/19 |
SO Regional event - Rewell Woods, Arundel |
Green |
01:13:48 |
7th |
1000 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
06/10/19 |
SCOL1 and BKO Regional Event (Bucklebury Common) |
Green |
00:46:07 |
18th |
1039 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/09/19 |
TVOC UKUL Urban Event |
3 |
01:11:12 |
55th |
901 |
|
25/08/19 |
MV Urban event |
3 - MSV, WV |
00:59:12 |
34th |
955 |
|
19/05/19 |
SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (3 of 3) SE League-Angmering Park West, Arundel |
Short Blue |
01:02:41 |
19th |
1007 |
Racing Chl: Gold |