Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
17/03/24 |
East Midlands League 2024 |
Brown |
00:37:06 |
4th |
1323 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/03/24 |
Midland Champs (UKOL) and BUCS individual |
UKOL Course 1 (M21) |
01:37:37 |
3rd |
1345 |
|
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Course 2 |
01:08:26 |
2nd |
1339 |
|
11/02/24 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen (UKOL] |
UKOL Brown (M20, M21, M35, M40, W21) |
01:10:41 |
17th |
1334 |
|
10/02/24 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M55, W20, W35, W40) |
00:46:09 |
2nd |
1303 |
|
04/02/24 |
GO SEL event & Southern Champs (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M21) |
97:49:00 |
2nd |
1344 |
|
28/01/24 |
Robin Hood Trophy |
Black |
01:19:14 |
7th |
1318 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/01/24 |
Everdon Stubbs Local Event |
Long |
00:32:32 |
1st |
|
|
10/12/23 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships |
Black |
01:23:12 |
1st |
1326 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/11/23 |
WML Event - Burlish Top |
Brown |
01:04:25 |
6th |
1281 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/11/23 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
4. Blue - men |
00:58:21 |
3rd |
1310 |
|
05/11/23 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen |
Brown |
01:06:52 |
7th |
1316 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/10/23 |
Purbeck Weekend - SWOA League Event |
Brown |
01:16:21 |
13th |
1284 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/10/23 |
Purbeck Weekend - SWOA Middle Distance Championships |
Black |
00:44:33 |
8th |
1298 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/09/23 |
Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) |
00:48:08 |
4th |
1274 |
|
24/09/23 |
EMOA League 2023 (Irchester) |
Brown |
00:57:30 |
1st |
1327 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/08/23 |
Rough Close Evening Event |
Long |
00:30:25 |
1st |
|
|
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C35 |
00:29:16 |
1st |
1304 |
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C35 (M55) |
00:53:01 |
1st |
1294 |
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C35 |
00:52:25 |
1st |
1301 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C35 (M55) |
00:29:31 |
1st |
1303 |
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C35 |
00:53:20 |
1st |
1314 |
|
28/07/23 |
Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 6 |
Long |
00:23:56 |
7th |
1318 |
|
27/07/23 |
Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 5 |
Long |
00:59:52 |
9th |
1317 |
|
26/07/23 |
Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 4 |
Long |
00:22:34 |
6th |
1321 |
|
25/07/23 |
Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 3 |
Long |
00:55:28 |
11th |
1332 |
|
24/07/23 |
Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 2 |
Long |
00:55:26 |
12th |
1304 |
|
22/07/23 |
Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 1 |
Long |
01:07:14 |
8th |
1316 |
|
01/07/23 |
Midsummer on Gower - 2023 Welsh League event |
Brown |
01:13:09 |
1st |
1280 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 2 & Midlands Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Black (M21) |
01:18:50 |
5th |
1341 |
|
16/04/23 |
WCH Shoal Hill, YBT Round 1, WM League (moved from 19/03/23) |
Brown |
01:02:22 |
2nd |
1324 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 13 (M55) |
00:51:29 |
1st |
1302 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M55) |
00:34:08 |
2nd |
1290 |
|
25/03/23 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (M55) |
01:01:59 |
1st |
1309 |
|
18/03/23 |
Hartshill Hayes |
Long |
00:40:21 |
2nd |
|
|
05/03/23 |
Lakes Spring Long (UKEOL) |
Black |
01:07:18 |
12th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/03/23 |
Lakes Spring Middle (UKEOL) |
Black |
00:48:12 |
21st |
1322 |
Navigation Chl |
12/02/23 |
CompassSport Heat (Beacon Hill) |
1 |
00:56:13 |
6th |
1291 |
|
15/01/23 |
Longdon - WM League |
Brown |
01:05:34 |
7th |
1276 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/12/22 |
Brandon Wood WML Event |
Brown |
01:00:58 |
2nd |
1320 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/11/22 |
Sutton Park - WMOA Championships |
Brown |
01:08:58 |
2nd |
1333 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/10/22 |
Veteran Home Internationals Individual & 2022 Welsh Orienteering Championships |
Short Brown |
01:04:22 |
6th |
1300 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/09/22 |
50 years of SYO Event, YHOA Middle Championships & YHOA SuperLeague |
Brown |
00:42:20 |
7th |
1319 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/08/22 |
Rough Close Scout Camp |
Long |
00:32:19 |
1st |
|
|
12/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) |
UKOL 2 (M45, M50) |
01:02:07 |
1st |
1358 |
|
11/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 4 |
2 |
00:57:57 |
1st |
1356 |
|
09/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) |
UKOL 2 (M45, M50) |
00:41:29 |
1st |
1324 |
|
08/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 2 |
2 |
00:51:04 |
3rd |
1317 |
|
07/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 1 |
2 |
01:01:37 |
1st |
1338 |
|
03/07/22 |
Yvette Baker Trophy Final (open event) |
Short Blue |
00:50:01 |
1st |
1321 |
Racing Chl: Gold |