Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
21/04/24 |
SCOL7 and TVOC Regional Event & SCOA YBT round |
Blue |
01:00:00 |
8th |
1163 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
31/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (M65, W50) |
01:14:05 |
12th |
1171 |
|
24/03/24 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships |
SHORT BLUE |
00:46:23 |
1st |
1169 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/03/24 |
SCOL6 and BKO regional event Rushall Woods |
Blue |
01:00:20 |
5th |
1166 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/02/24 |
HH SE League - Ace of Herts, Ashridge |
Short Brown |
01:25:42 |
28th |
1173 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
6 |
00:51:00 |
5th |
1173 |
|
04/02/24 |
GO SEL event & Southern Champs (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M65, W55) |
56:33:00 |
6th |
1166 |
|
14/01/24 |
NWO SW League Event |
Blue |
01:01:13 |
14th |
1176 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/12/23 |
SCOL4 and SN Regional event |
Brown |
01:08:10 |
34th |
1205 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/12/23 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships |
Short Blue |
00:55:28 |
9th |
1127 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/11/23 |
SCOL2 Black Park SCOA league event note date change |
Blue |
01:01:33 |
18th |
1187 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/11/23 |
November Classic & Southern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M65, W45, W50) |
01:02:52 |
23rd |
1125 |
|
15/10/23 |
Sarum SW Orienteering League & SCOA league 1 |
Blue |
01:14:17 |
6th |
1168 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/09/23 |
Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) |
01:08:07 |
56th |
1166 |
|
24/09/23 |
TVOC Urban Regional Event |
3 |
00:56:29 |
12th |
1074 |
|
22/07/23 |
NGOC League |
Blue |
01:03:32 |
12th |
1154 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/06/23 |
NGOC League (Urban) |
Green |
01:02:38 |
9th |
1071 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/06/23 |
Whitchurch Urban SEOUL and UKUL |
3 MSV M55+ WV W40+ |
01:18:43 |
14th |
1036 |
|
28/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 2 & Midlands Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Blue (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) |
01:05:13 |
10th |
1161 |
|
21/05/23 |
Bloom Wood Regional (SCOL8) + Yvette Baker Trophy & Shield qualifier |
Blue |
00:57:09 |
6th |
1173 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/04/23 |
South West Orienteering League, NGOC League and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat |
Blue |
01:04:52 |
4th |
1168 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/04/23 |
SCOL7 and TVOC Regional Event |
Blue |
00:59:03 |
4th |
1164 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/04/23 |
Bentley Woods South - WM Champs, WM League |
Blue |
01:09:49 |
12th |
1179 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/03/23 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 14 (M65) |
01:10:24 |
14th |
1163 |
|
19/02/23 |
SCOL5 New Forest SCOA and SWOA league event (UKOL) |
UKOL Blue (M16, M18, M20, M45, M50, M55, M60, W21, W35, W40) |
00:55:03 |
11th |
1207 |
|
29/01/23 |
Concorde Chase 2023 |
Short Blue |
00:49:21 |
7th |
1120 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/01/23 |
Compass-Sport Cup Heat |
6: GREEN MEN |
00:39:36 |
3rd |
1189 |
|
15/01/23 |
WAOC 50th Anniversary event |
Blue |
01:05:17 |
10th |
1134 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/12/22 |
SCOL6 Wellington College SCOA league event |
Blue |
01:08:04 |
30th |
1120 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/12/22 |
TVOC SCOA League Event SCOL4 |
Blue |
01:11:41 |
24th |
1137 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/12/22 |
BOK SW Regional League event |
Blue |
01:07:31 |
35th |
1124 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/10/22 |
TVOC 2022 Chiltern Challenge |
Short Blue |
00:57:41 |
4th |
1151 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/09/22 |
NGOC League |
Blue |
01:05:34 |
9th |
1168 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/04/22 |
TVOC Hodgemoor Wood Regional Event & SCOL6 |
Blue |
01:04:33 |
10th |
1166 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 17 (M65) |
01:04:20 |
18th |
1155 |
|
26/03/22 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 14 (M65, W50) |
01:18:16 |
20th |
1168 |
|
13/03/22 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
4 Blue Men |
01:09:13 |
11th |
1162 |
|
06/03/22 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 07 (M16, M65, W45) |
00:33:31 |
20th |
1166 |
|
30/01/22 |
Concorde Chase weekend 2022 - Forest (UKOL) |
UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) |
01:13:04 |
16th |
1175 |
|
16/01/22 |
South West Orienteering League |
Blue |
00:56:36 |
|
|
|
19/12/21 |
TVOC 50th Anniversary Regional Event & SCOL3 |
Blue |
01:04:30 |
7th |
1184 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/12/21 |
SW Orienteering League Event |
Blue |
00:54:26 |
13th |
1157 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/11/21 |
SN Trophy Long Valley North |
Blue |
01:15:38 |
28th |
1124 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/11/21 |
November Classic (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Blue (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) |
00:57:52 |
11th |
1166 |
|
19/09/21 |
Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) and SWOA Long Distance Championships |
UKOL Short Blue (M65, W45, W50) |
00:51:22 |
7th |
1151 |
|
17/07/21 |
NWO SEOUL Urban Event |
Course 4 |
00:42:00 |
4th |
1134 |
|
23/05/21 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event |
Short Blue |
00:52:01 |
8th |
1153 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/05/21 |
BKO Regional Event (Bloom Woods) + YBT South Central qualifier (planned) |
Blue |
01:02:19 |
12th |
1163 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/04/21 |
TVOC Regional Event |
Blue |
00:59:24 |
29th |
1165 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/10/20 |
Regional event, National Trust Stowe |
Blue |
00:41:30 |
|
|
|