Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
03/03/24 |
EMOA League 2024 Shipley Park |
Blue |
00:50:49 |
16th |
1125 |
Navigation Chl |
11/02/24 |
Bickerton regional event |
Blue |
01:07:41 |
7th |
1156 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/01/24 |
Robin Hood Trophy |
Blue |
01:09:49 |
53rd |
1075 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/01/24 |
Eyam Moor |
Blue |
00:59:45 |
9th |
1162 |
Navigation Chl |
14/01/24 |
WML Event - Bodenham Arboretum & Shatterford Woods |
Blue |
01:10:54 |
14th |
1129 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/01/24 |
EMOA League 2024 Bagworth (Middle Distance) |
Blue |
00:51:00 |
8th |
1128 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/12/23 |
Sutton Park South - WM League |
Blue |
01:00:27 |
12th |
1160 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/11/23 |
SN Trophy |
Short Blue Men |
00:51:12 |
3rd |
1145 |
|
25/11/23 |
Southern Night Champs incl the Army & IC Night Champs |
Green |
01:01:26 |
48th |
1040 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
19/11/23 |
South West League Braunton Burrows South |
Blue |
00:54:21 |
5th |
1154 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/11/23 |
Winter Series: Polly Joke |
Blue |
01:08:11 |
5th |
1127 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/11/23 |
November Classic & Southern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M65, W45, W50) |
00:59:01 |
17th |
1149 |
|
15/10/23 |
Woodside Urban - UKUL, WMUL |
course 4 |
00:35:53 |
11th |
1075 |
|
03/09/23 |
Burton Dassett - WM League |
Green |
00:46:48 |
10th |
1045 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/08/23 |
White Rose Sprint |
Course 3 |
00:20:01 |
4th |
1091 |
|
27/08/23 |
White Rose & YHOA SuperLeague |
Short Blue |
00:51:12 |
6th |
1141 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
26/08/23 |
White Rose Middle Distance |
Short Blue |
00:50:52 |
7th |
1125 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
13/08/23 |
RUGBY URBAN - WMUL |
4 |
00:38:08 |
4th |
1069 |
|
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C28 |
00:44:19 |
35th |
1135 |
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C28 (M65) |
01:30:33 |
73rd |
1054 |
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C28 |
01:07:41 |
40th |
1130 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C28 (M65) |
00:57:26 |
63rd |
1082 |
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C28 |
01:24:05 |
50th |
1114 |
|
23/07/23 |
Tamworth Urban - WMUL |
4 |
00:33:22 |
1st |
1099 |
|
22/07/23 |
NGOC League |
Blue |
01:15:28 |
33rd |
1097 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 3 (UKOL) |
UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) |
00:41:54 |
33rd |
1165 |
|
28/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 2 & Midlands Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Blue (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) |
01:19:58 |
38th |
1089 |
|
16/04/23 |
WCH Shoal Hill, YBT Round 1, WM League (moved from 19/03/23) |
Green |
00:54:55 |
21st |
1053 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 17 (M65) |
01:37:49 |
33rd |
1122 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M65, W50) |
00:52:40 |
59th |
1107 |
|
25/03/23 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 14 (M65) |
01:21:29 |
|
|
|
12/03/23 |
COMPASS SPORT CUP HEAT |
Green Men and Junior Men |
00:56:15 |
14th |
1116 |
|
29/01/23 |
Concorde Chase 2023 |
Blue |
01:03:06 |
32nd |
1140 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/01/23 |
EMOA League 2023 (Outwoods) |
Brown |
01:04:48 |
22nd |
1137 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
15/01/23 |
Longdon - WM League |
Green |
00:43:53 |
5th |
1116 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/12/22 |
Boreatton Local event ( Incl Wrekin Club Champs ) |
Medium |
00:53:15 |
7th |
|
|
04/12/22 |
Brandon Wood WML Event |
Green |
00:47:36 |
2nd |
1108 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/11/22 |
East Midlands League 2022 (Boothorpe) |
Blue |
00:52:21 |
7th |
1119 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/11/22 |
Sutton Park - WMOA Championships |
Green |
00:40:16 |
1st |
1198 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/11/22 |
November Classic (UKOL) incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual & SCOA Championships |
UKOL 4 (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) |
01:13:45 |
53rd |
1150 |
|
09/10/22 |
National Event Ainsdale Dunes (UKOL) |
UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) |
01:16:48 |
21st |
1170 |
|
02/10/22 |
SELOC Autumn series (1) |
LIGHT GREEN |
42:58:00 |
5th |
|
Navigation Chl |
29/08/22 |
White Rose Weekend Sprint Event |
Course 3 |
00:27:19 |
14th |
1082 |
|
28/08/22 |
White Rose Weekend Classic Event & YHOA SuperLeague |
Short Blue |
01:06:49 |
5th |
1125 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
27/08/22 |
White Rose Weekend: Middle Distance Event |
Short Blue |
00:46:13 |
5th |
1114 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
21/08/22 |
EM Urban League 2022 |
Course 4 |
00:39:40 |
8th |
1084 |
|
19/06/22 |
Birmingham Urban European City Race Tour |
Course 4 |
00:43:20 |
28th |
1078 |
|
12/06/22 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL F4a (M65, M70, W55, W60) |
01:14:55 |
63rd |
|
|
12/06/22 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
Q4-1 |
00:13:21 |
8th |
1121 |
|
12/06/22 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F4a-B |
00:14:55 |
3rd |
1105 |
|