Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
17/03/24 |
Scottish Orienteering League 1 (Scottish Spring) |
Black |
00:39:49 |
|
|
|
16/03/24 |
Scottish Spring - UltraSprint |
|
|
2nd |
|
|
16/03/24 |
Scottish Spring - Middle |
|
00:51:53 |
54th |
|
|
10/02/24 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 2 (M20, M35, M40, W21) |
01:04:34 |
7th |
1316 |
|
01/01/24 |
Christmas Cup Day 4 - Resolution Sprint |
Long |
00:20:14 |
19th |
|
|
31/12/23 |
Christmas Cup Day 3 |
Long |
00:37:55 |
20th |
|
|
29/12/23 |
Christmas Cup Day 2 |
Long |
00:53:42 |
21st |
|
|
28/12/23 |
Christmas Cup Day 1 |
Long |
01:02:42 |
18th |
|
|
14/10/23 |
Euromeeting KO Sprint (and Individual Sprint for public race classes) |
Course 1 (MQ1) |
00:12:25 |
6th |
1269 |
|
14/10/23 |
Stirling University Public Race (PM) |
Course 1 |
00:12:10 |
14th |
1306 |
|
24/09/23 |
Scottish Orienteering League 4 |
Brown |
01:25:24 |
2nd |
1325 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C39 |
00:38:19 |
6th |
1326 |
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C39 (M20, M35) |
01:15:37 |
10th |
1325 |
|
02/08/23 |
Scottish Six Days - Rest Day Sprint - UKUL14 & SOUL8 |
1 |
00:20:11 |
25th |
1285 |
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C39 |
01:06:31 |
|
|
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C39 (M20, M35) |
00:37:52 |
3rd |
1341 |
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C39 |
01:19:50 |
10th |
1321 |
|
27/05/23 |
Scottish Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL C2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) |
01:31:35 |
|
|
|
17/05/23 |
Doune Ponds WEE (World Orienteering Day) |
Green |
00:37:33 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/05/23 |
British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (M18, M20, M55, W35) |
00:37:13 |
3rd |
1297 |
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL special results file - times irrelevant (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, M55, M60, M65, M70, M75, M80, M85, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40, W45, W50, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) |
00:15:05 |
37th |
|
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
Q1C |
00:17:09 |
6th |
1276 |
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F2 |
00:15:05 |
5th |
1310 |
|
03/05/23 |
South Achray WEE |
Green |
00:29:33 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/04/23 |
Scottish Orienteering League 3 Tayside Spring 3 |
Black |
01:24:29 |
11th |
1306 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/04/23 |
Minewoods WEE |
Green |
00:35:17 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M18, M20) |
01:29:02 |
17th |
1307 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M16, M18, M20) |
00:35:38 |
27th |
1303 |
|
07/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) |
00:18:50 |
127th |
1279 |
|
02/04/23 |
Scottish Sprint Champs - incorporating SOUL5 |
Course 1 |
00:17:53 |
17th |
1258 |
|
25/03/23 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M18, M20, W21) |
01:28:30 |
18th |
1307 |
|
19/03/23 |
WCOC regional |
Brown |
01:16:21 |
9th |
1279 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/03/23 |
STAG's Scottish Orienteering League 1 |
Brown |
01:14:54 |
8th |
1344 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/02/23 |
Scottish Night Championships: Balmoral |
01 |
01:15:28 |
13th |
1361 |
|
12/02/23 |
STAG Compass Sport Cup/Trophy Heat |
2 Short Brown |
00:44:27 |
4th |
1303 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/01/23 |
EUOC Big Weekend - Classic Race (SoSOL) |
Brown |
01:34:07 |
24th |
1289 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/01/23 |
EUOC Big Weekend - City Race - SOUL1 |
1 |
01:05:19 |
|
|
|
27/01/23 |
EUOC Big Weekend - FWTN #6 |
Long |
00:26:26 |
14th |
|
|
31/12/22 |
Christmas Cup Day 3 |
Long |
00:39:38 |
11th |
|
|
29/12/22 |
Christmas Cup Day 1 |
Long |
00:08:19 |
|
|
|
29/10/22 |
ESOC Night Event incorporating 'Tinto Twin' Day 1 |
Course 1 |
00:47:10 |
10th |
1259 |
|
23/10/22 |
Scottish Orienteering League 7 |
Brown |
01:09:00 |
2nd |
1344 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/10/22 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Junior Men (Green) |
00:39:17 |
5th |
1289 |
|
15/10/22 |
Stirling City Race - SOUL10 |
4 - Green |
00:20:25 |
3rd |
1295 |
|
09/10/22 |
Scottish Orienteering League 6, incorporating JHI Individual & Scottish Junior Cup 3 |
Brown |
01:20:37 |
6th |
1296 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
08/10/22 |
Junior Home Internationals Relays and open middle-distance race |
Brown |
00:44:33 |
10th |
1318 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/10/22 |
Saturday Series 2 |
Blue |
00:52:13 |
11th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/09/22 |
NI Colour Series 5 |
Brown/M18 |
01:05:37 |
18th |
1249 |
|
18/09/22 |
Dales Weekend & YHOA SuperLeague |
Green |
01:03:53 |
38th |
998 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
17/09/22 |
Dales Weekend |
Green |
00:56:34 |
20th |
1017 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |