Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
27/09/23 |
Grangemouth Sprint |
Short |
00:38:57 |
16th |
|
|
13/09/23 |
Linlithgow Sprint |
Short |
00:30:19 |
25th |
|
|
06/09/23 |
Broomridge & Balquhidderock Sprint |
Short |
00:34:48 |
23rd |
|
|
14/06/23 |
Abbotshaugh WEE |
Orange |
00:36:45 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
07/06/23 |
Tulliallan WEE |
Orange |
00:47:25 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
31/05/23 |
Laigh Hills WEE |
Orange |
00:29:47 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
24/05/23 |
Beecraigs East WEE |
Orange |
00:29:07 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/05/23 |
Bonnyfield WEE |
Orange |
00:35:48 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
26/04/23 |
Callendar Park WEE |
Orange |
00:32:57 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
19/04/23 |
Minewoods WEE |
Orange |
00:55:49 |
6th |
|
Navigation Chl |
05/04/23 |
Dumyat WEE |
Orange |
00:37:44 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
18/03/23 |
Scottish Middle Distance Championships incorporating BUCS Individuals |
Course 3 |
02:06:18 |
|
|
|
09/04/22 |
INT Local Events in Edinburgh and The Lothians |
Orange |
00:47:48 |
8th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
23/01/22 |
Big Weekend Classic (UKOL, SoSoL) |
UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, W65, W70, W75, W80) |
01:04:35 |
30th |
883 |
|
03/11/19 |
FVO SoSOL |
Short Green |
01:19:11 |
11th |
745 |
Navigation Chl |
21/09/19 |
FVO Local Event Beecraigs |
Green |
01:33:19 |
8th |
|
Navigation Chl |
11/09/19 |
FVO Sprint Coxet Hill Stirling |
Short |
00:31:23 |
9th |
|
|
04/09/19 |
FVO Sprint Torbrex Stirling |
Short |
00:40:45 |
7th |
|
|
21/08/19 |
FVO Sprint Dunblane NE |
Short |
00:36:52 |
11th |
|
|
02/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 |
C14 |
01:20:10 |
45th |
801 |
|
01/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 |
C14 |
01:19:43 |
51st |
726 |
|
30/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 |
C14 |
01:12:51 |
60th |
679 |
|
29/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 |
C14 |
01:07:49 |
44th |
781 |
|
28/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) |
C14 |
02:10:12 |
27th |
793 |
|
19/06/19 |
FVO WEE Duncraggan |
Orange |
00:57:15 |
10th |
|
Navigation Chl |
16/06/19 |
FVO Local Bantaskine |
Orange |
00:41:11 |
8th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
05/06/19 |
FVO WEE Muiravonside |
Orange |
00:30:56 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/05/19 |
FVO WEE Linlithgow Loch |
Short Sprintelope |
00:27:46 |
3rd |
|
|
08/05/19 |
FVO WEE Fallin |
Orange |
00:21:18 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/04/19 |
FVO Local Beecraigs Lochside |
Orange |
01:15:50 |
7th |
|
Navigation Chl |
03/03/19 |
FVO Dunblane West |
Orange |
00:36:17 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
27/01/19 |
EUOC Big Weekend - Arthur's Seat |
Light Green |
01:30:10 |
24th |
|
Navigation Chl |
16/12/18 |
FVO Barrwood SoSOL |
Light Green |
01:09:54 |
10th |
|
Navigation Chl |
10/12/17 |
TAY Christmas Score |
Experienced Score |
00:43:00 |
28th |
|
|
05/11/17 |
TAY 30th Anniversary Event, incorporating SoSOL |
Short Green |
01:51:19 |
19th |
572 |
Navigation Chl |
10/09/17 |
FVO bto Urban League - SOUL 8 |
2 Brown |
01:38:39 |
21st |
707 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
20/08/17 |
STAG bto Urban League - SOUL 7 |
2 |
01:32:39 |
11th |
692 |
|
05/03/17 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 |
Short Blue |
01:36:20 |
|
|
|
11/09/16 |
WOLF - Uath Lochans, SOL5 |
Short Green |
00:58:10 |
26th |
803 |
Navigation Chl |
10/09/16 |
WOLF - Kingussie, Sprint, SOUL 8 |
2 - M/W 40+ |
00:45:13 |
70th |
607 |
|
10/09/16 |
WOLF - Glen Gynack, Middle Distance |
Short Green |
01:03:51 |
27th |
753 |
Navigation Chl |
17/07/16 |
Sprint Scotland 3 |
Course 2 |
00:50:16 |
|
|
|