Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
4 |
00:56:07 |
5th |
1243 |
|
06/12/23 |
Plean Night Event |
Long B |
00:42:41 |
5th |
|
|
22/11/23 |
Falkirk Wheel Night Event |
Long |
00:46:05 |
11th |
|
|
18/11/23 |
FVO Club Championships and Open Colour-Coded event |
Blue |
00:53:38 |
7th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
29/10/23 |
Scottish Orienteering League 5 |
Brown |
01:22:39 |
8th |
1287 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/09/23 |
Scottish Score Championships |
Score 2 TD5 |
01:24:37 |
105th |
|
|
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C36 |
00:36:49 |
19th |
1291 |
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C36 (M18, M50) |
01:15:31 |
26th |
1279 |
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C36 |
01:29:56 |
61st |
1194 |
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C36 |
01:21:42 |
31st |
1260 |
|
28/06/23 |
Braco WEE |
Green |
00:31:31 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/06/23 |
Tulliallan WEE |
Green |
00:59:59 |
|
|
|
23/04/23 |
Scottish Orienteering League 3 Tayside Spring 3 |
Brown |
01:19:44 |
15th |
1270 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/04/23 |
Barrwood WEE |
Green |
00:34:50 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (M50) |
01:17:57 |
|
|
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M50) |
00:53:58 |
14th |
1245 |
|
05/04/23 |
Dumyat WEE |
Green |
00:53:27 |
10th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/03/23 |
Scottish Orienteering League 2 |
Brown |
01:21:05 |
12th |
1254 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/03/23 |
Scottish Middle Distance Championships incorporating BUCS Individuals |
Course 2 |
00:35:10 |
5th |
1285 |
|
12/03/23 |
STAG's Scottish Orienteering League 1 |
Brown |
01:35:04 |
19th |
1266 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/11/22 |
KFO Regional Event incorporating Scottish University Champs |
Brown |
01:09:23 |
11th |
1318 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/10/22 |
ESOC Night Event incorporating 'Tinto Twin' Day 1 |
Course 1 |
00:48:40 |
11th |
1245 |
|
16/10/22 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Blue Men |
00:50:23 |
6th |
1284 |
|
09/10/22 |
Scottish Orienteering League 6, incorporating JHI Individual & Scottish Junior Cup 3 |
Short Brown |
01:35:51 |
8th |
1230 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
08/10/22 |
Junior Home Internationals Relays and open middle-distance race |
Brown |
00:47:50 |
15th |
1299 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/05/22 |
Scottish Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M45, M50) |
01:51:43 |
20th |
1205 |
|
15/05/22 |
Scottish Orienteering League 3 |
Short Brown |
00:58:20 |
7th |
1255 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/02/22 |
Scottish Orienteering League 2 |
Short Brown |
01:16:52 |
5th |
1243 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/01/22 |
Big Weekend Classic (UKOL, SoSoL) |
UKOL Brown (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, W21) |
01:09:22 |
36th |
1257 |
|
24/10/21 |
Moray Mix - incorporating Scottish Orienteering League - Lossie Forest |
Short Brown |
01:08:10 |
2nd |
1291 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/09/21 |
Scottish Junior Cup - Round 3 |
Long |
01:01:33 |
4th |
1287 |
|
05/09/21 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual |
Short Brown |
01:28:41 |
7th |
1248 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 |
C4 |
00:48:05 |
16th |
1220 |
|
06/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) |
UKOL C4 (M18, M50) |
01:38:45 |
28th |
1220 |
|
05/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL |
UKOL C4 (M18, M50) |
01:38:45 |
40th |
|
|
13/06/21 |
ESOC National Event incorporating the Scottish Orienteering Championships |
Short Brown |
01:06:51 |
9th |
1267 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/03/20 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
4 Blue Men |
00:52:21 |
2nd |
1277 |
|
14/03/20 |
Scottish Middle Distance Championships |
Course 2 |
00:32:35 |
5th |
1311 |
|
22/01/20 |
FVO Night series Callander Park, Falkirk |
Navy 3 |
00:46:59 |
4th |
|
|
08/01/20 |
FVO Night series Dunblane |
Long 1 |
00:49:31 |
|
|
|
27/11/19 |
FVO Night series Hermitage Woods |
Long B |
00:39:13 |
4th |
|
|
16/11/19 |
FVO Local Event (Club Champs) |
Blue |
00:36:14 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/11/19 |
FVO Night series Abbey Craig |
Long AB |
00:37:11 |
4th |
|
|
13/10/19 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 6 |
Brown |
01:07:08 |
3rd |
1288 |
Navigation Chl |
22/09/19 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual |
Brown |
01:21:42 |
14th |
1279 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/09/19 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 4 |
Brown |
01:26:30 |
7th |
1282 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) |
UKOL C27 (W50) |
00:25:03 |
2nd |
1197 |
|
02/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 |
C27 |
00:55:24 |
3rd |
1205 |
|
01/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 |
C27 |
00:44:51 |
1st |
1244 |
|
30/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 |
C27 |
00:35:49 |
7th |
1187 |
|