Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
6 |
00:46:19 |
2nd |
1196 |
|
12/11/23 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
6. Green - men |
00:54:09 |
9th |
1194 |
|
24/09/23 |
Scottish Orienteering League 4 |
Blue |
01:14:42 |
8th |
1222 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C30 |
00:33:01 |
9th |
1233 |
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C30 (M60, W40) |
00:58:20 |
10th |
1237 |
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C30 |
00:56:45 |
11th |
1231 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C30 (M60, W40) |
00:45:46 |
27th |
1200 |
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C30 |
01:09:11 |
21st |
1216 |
|
27/05/23 |
Scottish Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL C4 (M16, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40) |
00:56:21 |
13th |
1251 |
|
13/05/23 |
INT Local Events in Edinburgh and The Lothians |
Short Green |
00:34:49 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/04/23 |
ELO SoSOL |
Blue/Brown |
00:51:31 |
11th |
1224 |
|
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 14 (M60) |
01:12:44 |
|
|
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M60, W35, W40) |
00:38:04 |
7th |
1232 |
|
01/04/23 |
INT Local Events in Edinburgh and The Lothians |
GREEN - MapMemory |
00:44:32 |
4th |
|
|
25/03/23 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M60) |
01:17:55 |
20th |
1197 |
|
19/03/23 |
Scottish Orienteering League 2 |
Blue |
00:58:57 |
16th |
1177 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/03/23 |
Scottish Middle Distance Championships incorporating BUCS Individuals |
Course 1 |
00:52:58 |
14th |
1251 |
|
04/03/23 |
INT Local Events in Edinburgh and The Lothians |
Green |
00:40:59 |
7th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/10/22 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Green Men |
00:40:59 |
1st |
1261 |
|
09/10/22 |
Scottish Orienteering League 6, incorporating JHI Individual & Scottish Junior Cup 3 |
Blue |
01:00:16 |
8th |
1228 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
08/10/22 |
Junior Home Internationals Relays and open middle-distance race |
Brown |
00:55:15 |
19th |
1256 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/09/22 |
Scottish Orienteering League 5 |
Blue |
00:58:26 |
12th |
1209 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/03/22 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M60) |
01:29:47 |
17th |
1194 |
|
12/03/22 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Green Men |
00:44:13 |
5th |
1223 |
|
05/03/22 |
INT Local Events in Edinburgh and The Lothians |
Green |
00:39:46 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/10/21 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
4 Blue Men |
00:56:28 |
12th |
1257 |
|
05/09/21 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual |
Blue |
01:07:30 |
8th |
1264 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/09/21 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League incorporating Senior Home Internationals Relay |
Course 2 Short Brown/Blue |
00:39:53 |
16th |
1223 |
|
06/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) |
UKOL C5 (M16, M55) |
01:10:30 |
13th |
1251 |
|
05/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL |
UKOL C5 (M16, M55) |
01:10:30 |
18th |
|
|
02/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C5 (M16, M55) |
00:35:35 |
9th |
1245 |
|
01/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 |
C5 |
00:57:50 |
18th |
1228 |
|
15/03/20 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
2 Short Brown |
01:13:59 |
9th |
1278 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/02/20 |
ESOC SoSOL |
Blue |
00:54:08 |
2nd |
1234 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/11/19 |
November Classic (UKOL) |
UKOL Blue (M55, M60, W35, W40) |
00:54:11 |
4th |
1255 |
|
20/10/19 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Course 2 |
01:05:28 |
15th |
1268 |
|
13/10/19 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 6 |
Short Brown |
00:59:19 |
3rd |
1267 |
Navigation Chl |
22/09/19 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual |
Short Brown |
01:03:57 |
14th |
1277 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/09/19 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 4 |
Short Brown |
01:08:56 |
5th |
1269 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) |
UKOL C35 (M55) |
00:28:35 |
13th |
1245 |
|
02/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 |
C35 |
01:13:10 |
10th |
1248 |
|
30/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 |
C35 |
00:33:00 |
16th |
1244 |
|
29/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 |
C35 |
00:52:54 |
10th |
1245 |
|
28/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL C35 (M55) |
00:50:56 |
|
|
|
25/05/19 |
Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 4 (M55) |
01:01:10 |
4th |
1274 |
|
19/05/19 |
LOC National Event Weekend |
Black |
00:55:39 |
26th |
1274 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M55) |
00:48:06 |
25th |
1222 |
|
13/04/19 |
Scottish Spring 2019 Middle Distance |
Brown |
00:36:17 |
44th |
1255 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/03/19 |
Scottish Middle Distance Championships (incorporating BUCS Individual Long Distance) |
|
00:52:04 |
104th |
1222 |
|
16/12/18 |
FVO Barrwood SoSOL |
Brown |
00:56:37 |
11th |
1227 |
Navigation Chl |