Results

Member Results

Thomas Jarvis

Show graph
BOF number 234754 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 6727 | Current Ranking 1363rd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
15/10/17 SO - level C (incorporating SO champs) - Devils Dyke, north of Brighton & Hove Green 00:54:34 13th 1103 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/09/17 SE Sprint Champs - Sussex University, Falmer 1A 00:21:49 22nd 1145
03/09/17 SE Sprint Champs - Sussex University, Falmer 1B 00:25:00 19th 1158
08/07/17 SO summer sprint series 5. The Hawth, Crawley Sprint 00:23:06 10th
14/05/17 Southdowns Weekend 3/3. Rewell East (Arundel Estate). SE long Champs / SE League / SO Champs Short Blue 01:10:33 12th 1075 Racing Chl: Silver *****
30/04/17 SAX District Event and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Blu 01:21:42 38th 903
16/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Long Distance 8 01:04:23 23rd 1082
15/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Middle Distance UKOL 14(W16, W60) 00:31:25 34th 1112
01/04/17 SO SOG S6 - Southwick Hill, Mile Oak Green 00:40:47 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/03/17 SO level C, Tilgate Park & Forest, Crawley (event 1 of SO championships 2017) Green 00:43:29 14th 1040 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/03/17 SAX SE League Event SBl 00:56:00 7th 1127
12/03/17 CompassSport Cup Heat Green Men 00:43:50 37th 1059
04/03/17 SO SOG S4 - Great Walstead School, Lindfield, nr Haywards Heath Green 00:38:01 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/01/17 BKO Concorde Chase Short Blue 00:59:59 37th 1074 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/12/16 SN Trophy event including SCOA Championships SBl 00:56:50 22nd 1067
06/11/16 SOC November Classic & Southern Championships 8 00:46:54 16th 1099
22/10/16 SO SOG A3 Green 00:39:02 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/09/16 GO Guildford City Race 3 00:52:24 14th 1071
21/08/16 LOK - SE Sprint Champs 1m 00:19:48 114th 1024
21/08/16 LOK - SE Sprint Champs 1a 00:23:56 114th 1008
29/07/16 Croeso 2016 Day 5 (the final day) 6 01:03:50 61st 1000
28/07/16 Croeso 2016 Day 4 5 01:33:24 114th 820
26/07/16 Croeso 2016 Day 3 5 01:09:23 70th 1027
25/07/16 Croeso 2016 Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL Course 6 (W16, W50, W55) 00:39:45 57th 1033
24/07/16 Croeso 2016 Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL Couse 5 (W16, W18, W40, W45, W50) 01:09:09 60th 1032
09/07/16 SO Park-O 6 - Brighton University, Falmer Sprint 00:29:05 14th
03/07/16 Yvette Baker Trophy Final Light Green 00:38:36 19th 1077 Racing Chl: Gold ****
02/07/16 SO Park-O 5 - Tilgate Park, Crawley Sprint 00:21:49 19th
19/06/16 SO Capite Wood Level C (incorporating event 4-of-7 of 2016 SO Champs) Green 00:58:21 14th 945 Racing Chl: Silver *****
04/06/16 SO Park-O 1. Windlesham House School, Washington (A24, north of Worthing) Sprint 00:25:42 22nd
15/05/16 Southdowns Weekend 3/3. Friston Forest (central / north). Full Level C (white to black) Green 00:46:34 18th 941 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/04/16 SO Angmering Park (east) Level C, part of SO 2016 championship (event 1 of 6) Green 00:52:06 33rd 796 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/03/16 SO SOG S6, Broadstone Warren, Forest Row Orange 00:24:57 1st Racing Chl: Gold ***
13/03/16 Compass Sport Cup and Trophy Heat Green M18 01:02:30 11th 809
06/03/16 DFOK SELeague event and Yvette Baker Trophy SE heat Light Green 00:29:49 4th Racing Chl: Gold ****
27/02/16 SO SOG S3, Friston Forest (west), Seaford Green 00:52:38 13th Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/02/16 SO SOG S1, Parham Wood, Storrington Green 00:38:06 9th Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/02/16 Mole Valley Ranking & SEL Event Short Green 00:45:37 1st 995 Racing Chl: Gold *****
31/01/16 BKO Concorde Chase Short Blue 00:56:23 34th 1005 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/01/16 SO SOG A8. Blacklands Farm, Sharpthorne, south of East Grinstead Orange 00:22:24 1st Racing Chl: Gold ***
20/12/15 SN Trophy Event Short Blue 01:03:33 33rd 1023 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/11/15 OK Nuts Trophy Short Blue 01:01:47 13th 1053 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/11/15 SAX South East League event SBl 01:01:37 7th 1046
01/11/15 SOC November Classic Short Blue 01:05:52 55th 998 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/10/15 SO level C, Rewell Wood, Arundel. (event 6 of SO championships 2015) Green 01:00:31 13th 990 Racing Chl: Silver *****
19/09/15 SO SOG A1. Stanmer Park, Brighton Green 00:35:07 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/09/15 London City Race 11 - Youth 00:34:48 11th
07/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day5 C17 01:48:21 77th
06/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day4 C17 00:48:40 70th
05/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day3 (UKOL) C17 00:28:08 87th