Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
03/07/21 |
DFOK Summer Event 1 |
Blue |
00:41:35 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/11/19 |
SO - SOG A5 - Rivers Wood (between Haywards Heath & Balcombe) |
Blue |
00:53:45 |
11th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/10/19 |
SO - SOG A4 - Southwater Country Park, Southwater (close to A24, south of Horsham) |
Blue |
00:46:11 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/09/19 |
SO - SOG A1 - Devils Dyke, north Brighton & Hove |
Blue |
00:57:31 |
15th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/06/19 |
SO Park O 4 - Hove Park |
Sprint |
00:20:09 |
17th |
|
|
02/12/18 |
MV South East Families & Veterans |
Blue |
00:57:50 |
8th |
1171 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/10/18 |
SO - SOG A3 - Great Walstead School and Henfield Wood, Lindfield, near Haywards Heath |
Blue |
00:49:11 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/10/18 |
SO Rewell Woods level C event |
Brown |
01:27:40 |
18th |
1202 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/04/18 |
SAX Kent Orienteering League |
Blue |
00:48:27 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/02/18 |
SO - SOG S2 - Borde Hill, Haywards Heath |
Blue |
00:43:52 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/02/18 |
SO - SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough |
Blue |
00:43:14 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/09/17 |
SE Sprint Champs - Sussex University, Falmer |
1B |
00:25:23 |
22nd |
1151 |
|
03/09/17 |
SE Sprint Champs - Sussex University, Falmer |
1A |
00:21:35 |
20th |
1151 |
|
14/05/17 |
Southdowns Weekend 3/3. Rewell East (Arundel Estate). SE long Champs / SE League / SO Champs |
Short Brown |
01:37:03 |
22nd |
1123 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/05/17 |
Southdowns weekend 1/3 SO Middle Distance Event, Angmering Park, Arundel |
Brown |
00:45:32 |
21st |
1197 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/05/17 |
Southdowns Weekend 2/3. Level C Urban event - Chichester |
Course 2 |
00:32:00 |
21st |
1157 |
|
26/03/17 |
SO level C, Tilgate Park & Forest, Crawley (event 1 of SO championships 2017) |
Brown |
01:12:28 |
20th |
1149 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/01/17 |
SO SOG A9 - Friston Forest (central), Eastbourne |
Blue |
00:44:25 |
9th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/01/17 |
SO SOG A8 - Blackland Farm, Sharpthorne, East Grinstead |
Blue |
00:47:33 |
13th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/12/16 |
SOC Level C & SCOL 4 |
Brown |
01:02:20 |
7th |
1232 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/06/16 |
SO Capite Wood Level C (incorporating event 4-of-7 of 2016 SO Champs) |
Brown |
01:12:43 |
6th |
1217 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/05/16 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Brown |
01:16:17 |
12th |
1202 |
Navigation Chl |
24/04/16 |
SAX District Event |
Brown |
01:32:44 |
12th |
1170 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/04/16 |
SO Angmering Park (east) Level C, part of SO 2016 championship (event 1 of 6) |
Brown |
01:08:18 |
13th |
1186 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/04/16 |
SO SOG S7, Pashley & The Warren, Eastbourne |
Blue |
00:40:04 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/02/16 |
SAX District Event |
Br |
01:19:02 |
11th |
1174 |
|
27/02/16 |
SO SOG S3, Friston Forest (west), Seaford |
Blue |
00:41:08 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/11/15 |
OK Nuts Trophy |
Short Brown |
01:10:31 |
18th |
1217 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/11/15 |
SAX South East League event |
SBr |
01:06:22 |
10th |
1151 |
|
31/10/15 |
BADO Urban race |
Course 2 |
00:52:18 |
17th |
1187 |
|
17/05/15 |
Southdowns Weekend 3/3. Level B. Angmering (East) & Patching Hill. SE League (event 4 of SO champs) |
Brown |
01:16:13 |
11th |
1182 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/05/15 |
Southdowns Weekend event 1 / 3. level C (middle distance) Charlton Forest. (Event 3 of SO Champs) |
Brown |
00:40:56 |
16th |
1190 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/05/15 |
Southdowns Weekend event 2 / 3. Short Urban (evening) Chichester. SEOUL event. ENTRY LIMIT OF 150 |
Vet (40+) |
00:40:45 |
15th |
1150 |
|
12/04/15 |
SO level C, Oldhouse Warren, Crawley. (event 2 of SO championships 2015) |
Brown |
01:14:11 |
13th |
1194 |
Racing Chl: Gold |