Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
10/03/24 |
ESOC SoSOL |
Green |
00:41:01 |
13th |
1066 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/03/24 |
RR Winter Local 3 |
Yellow |
00:36:21 |
3rd |
|
Navigation Chl |
25/02/24 |
SOUL 2 - Solway Orienteering Weekend |
3 MSV, WV |
00:34:23 |
14th |
1085 |
|
24/02/24 |
Scottish Night Championships |
Course 3 |
01:07:20 |
15th |
1084 |
|
20/01/24 |
ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians |
Light Green |
00:59:31 |
18th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/12/23 |
MAROC Deeside Night Cup |
Short |
00:59:25 |
7th |
|
|
26/11/23 |
Hexham Urban |
3 |
00:43:04 |
5th |
1094 |
|
25/11/23 |
ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians |
Light Green |
00:45:32 |
14th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/11/23 |
ESOC SoSOL incorporating ESOA Championships |
Green |
01:01:38 |
8th |
1103 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
05/11/23 |
Cramlington Urban |
Blue |
00:44:41 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/10/23 |
Euromeeting Individual Sprint with Stirling City Race for other classes (SOUL10) |
Course 3 |
00:38:10 |
24th |
1101 |
|
30/09/23 |
ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians |
Score |
00:39:28 |
16th |
|
|
17/09/23 |
MAROC Pannanich Regional |
Green |
01:15:40 |
6th |
1098 |
Navigation Chl |
25/06/23 |
YHOA Urban League - Scunthorpe (Day 2 Iron & Steel W/E) |
C |
00:41:54 |
6th |
1070 |
|
24/06/23 |
YHOA Urban League - Sprint Scunthorpe (Day 1 Iron & Steel W/E) |
B |
00:48:56 |
4th |
|
|
11/06/23 |
Race the Abbeys - Scottish Borders: Urban Sprint (UKOL) incorporating SOUL7 |
UKOL Course 3 (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) |
00:44:08 |
20th |
1110 |
|
10/06/23 |
Race the Abbeys - Scottish Borders: Urban (UKOL) - incorporating UKUL9 & SOUL6 |
UKOL Course 3 (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) |
00:48:31 |
20th |
1096 |
|
31/05/23 |
ELO Sprintelope |
Long |
00:43:57 |
15th |
|
|
03/05/23 |
ELO Sprintelope |
Long |
00:42:09 |
10th |
|
|
30/04/23 |
ELO SoSOL |
Green |
00:46:37 |
7th |
1076 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/04/23 |
BL Brampton Urban |
2 |
00:39:45 |
11th |
|
|
19/04/23 |
ELO Sprintelope |
Long |
00:38:01 |
17th |
|
|
15/04/23 |
Moravian - Saturday Local Event - Dufftown |
Long |
00:39:34 |
11th |
|
|
18/03/23 |
Scottish Middle Distance Championships incorporating BUCS Individuals |
Course 3 |
00:53:40 |
34th |
1089 |
|
04/03/23 |
INT Local Events in Edinburgh and The Lothians |
Green |
00:51:34 |
18th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/02/23 |
ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians |
Green |
00:54:36 |
22nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/02/23 |
ESOC SOUL4 |
3 |
00:41:56 |
11th |
1080 |
|
18/02/23 |
RR Winter Local 2 |
Light Green |
00:48:19 |
7th |
|
Navigation Chl |
05/02/23 |
Prudhoe Urban Local |
Blue |
01:03:12 |
10th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/01/23 |
EUOC Big Weekend - City Race - SOUL1 |
3 |
00:52:15 |
38th |
1105 |
|
15/01/23 |
MAROC Potarch Regional (Resheduled) |
Green |
00:56:53 |
9th |
1050 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
27/11/22 |
ELO SoSOL |
Green |
01:13:05 |
8th |
1036 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
26/11/22 |
ELO SOUL13 |
Course 3 |
00:37:54 |
18th |
1021 |
|
15/10/22 |
Stirling City Race - SOUL10 |
3 - Blue |
00:42:35 |
52nd |
1009 |
|
02/10/22 |
October Odyssey: Day 2 |
2 |
00:41:20 |
3rd |
1084 |
|
01/10/22 |
October Odyssey: Day 1 |
Blue |
01:09:13 |
10th |
1115 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/09/22 |
ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians |
Green |
01:18:32 |
10th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
28/05/22 |
ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians |
Green |
00:49:13 |
12th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/04/22 |
ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians |
Light Green |
00:44:33 |
11th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/04/22 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 7 (M65, M45, W50) |
01:05:26 |
24th |
1072 |
|
26/03/22 |
RR Winter Local 3 |
Light Green |
00:37:09 |
4th |
|
Navigation Chl |
20/03/22 |
Sprint Scotland 2022 Race 3 incorporating Scottish Sprint Championships & SOUL5 |
Course 4 |
00:21:29 |
17th |
1098 |
|
19/03/22 |
Sprint Scotland 2022 Race 1 incorporating SOUL4 |
Course 4 |
00:22:01 |
12th |
1102 |
|
06/03/22 |
ESOC SoSOL |
Blue |
01:19:47 |
19th |
1108 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
13/02/22 |
Scottish Orienteering League 1 |
Short Blue |
01:00:09 |
19th |
1108 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/02/22 |
ESOC SOUL2 |
3 (Blue) |
00:49:18 |
9th |
1093 |
|
22/01/22 |
Big Weekend Urban incorporating SOUL1 (UKUL, UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) |
00:47:05 |
49th |
1103 |
|
13/11/21 |
RR Autumn Series 3 |
Green |
00:36:27 |
6th |
|
Navigation Chl |
30/10/21 |
ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians |
Green |
01:02:15 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/10/21 |
Dukes House Regional |
Blue |
01:18:12 |
6th |
1132 |
Racing Chl: Silver |