Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
09/03/24 |
Midland Champs (UKOL) and BUCS individual |
UKOL Course 9 (M65, W55) |
01:19:40 |
20th |
1043 |
|
25/02/24 |
East Midlands Championships 2024 |
Green |
00:48:47 |
3rd |
1033 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Course 5 |
01:01:22 |
5th |
1088 |
|
10/12/23 |
Lakeland Warrior (Day 2) - WRE |
Short |
01:42:03 |
18th |
987 |
|
09/12/23 |
Lakeland Warrior (Day 1) - WRE |
Short |
01:22:14 |
15th |
933 |
|
05/11/23 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen |
Green |
01:08:44 |
50th |
1030 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
08/10/23 |
EMOA League 2023 Longshaw |
Green |
01:23:26 |
|
|
|
03/09/23 |
EMOA Urban League 2023 University of Nottingham |
Course 4 |
00:45:02 |
11th |
1035 |
|
29/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 3 (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, M85, W55, W60, W65) |
00:35:58 |
7th |
1058 |
|
28/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 2 & Midlands Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Green Women (W16, W55, W60) |
01:27:37 |
33rd |
1019 |
|
07/05/23 |
British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (W55, W60) |
01:00:03 |
28th |
992 |
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL special results file - times irrelevant (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, M55, M60, M65, M70, M75, M80, M85, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40, W45, W50, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) |
00:18:30 |
154th |
|
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
Q10 |
00:22:43 |
17th |
994 |
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F9 |
00:18:30 |
38th |
1025 |
|
16/04/23 |
WCH Shoal Hill, YBT Round 1, WM League (moved from 19/03/23) |
Green |
00:51:16 |
12th |
1081 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 19 (M70, W55) |
02:03:39 |
111th |
967 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (W55) |
01:06:49 |
78th |
1007 |
|
07/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (M70, W55, W60) |
00:17:43 |
74th |
1021 |
|
25/03/23 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 16 (M70, W55) |
01:36:13 |
75th |
996 |
|
12/02/23 |
CompassSport Heat (Beacon Hill) |
5 |
00:44:14 |
5th |
1058 |
|
05/02/23 |
GO Waggoner Wells National SE League |
Green |
01:07:19 |
37th |
959 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
29/01/23 |
East Midlands Championships 2023 |
Course 6 |
00:58:02 |
23rd |
1031 |
|
22/01/23 |
EMOA League 2023 (Outwoods) |
Green |
00:45:18 |
2nd |
1052 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
07/01/23 |
Saturday Series 4 |
Green |
01:05:51 |
15th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
04/12/22 |
Lakeland Warrior (Day 2 - Middle) |
Short |
01:00:31 |
10th |
1031 |
|
03/12/22 |
Lakeland Warrior (Day 1 - Middle) |
Short |
01:19:29 |
15th |
981 |
|
29/08/22 |
White Rose Weekend Sprint Event |
Course 2 |
00:38:06 |
48th |
1037 |
|
28/08/22 |
White Rose Weekend Classic Event & YHOA SuperLeague |
Green |
01:11:59 |
34th |
970 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
27/08/22 |
White Rose Weekend: Middle Distance Event |
Green |
00:42:35 |
21st |
1002 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
23/04/22 |
Lakeland Weekend Day 1 |
Blue |
01:18:34 |
66th |
1070 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
17/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 19 (M70, W55) |
01:16:09 |
37th |
1069 |
|
16/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (W55) |
00:46:26 |
46th |
1058 |
|
15/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M65, W55) |
00:19:28 |
57th |
1048 |
|
03/04/22 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 8 (M70, W55, W16) |
00:56:50 |
28th |
1065 |
|
02/04/22 |
Northumberland Spring Middle Distance Event (UKOL) / Junior Selection Race |
UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, M85, W16, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) |
00:32:06 |
30th |
1023 |
|
01/04/22 |
Urban Sprint/Junior Selection races |
Course 2 |
00:28:09 |
45th |
1052 |
|
26/03/22 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 16 (M70, W55) |
01:51:08 |
79th |
974 |
|
20/03/22 |
East Midlands Championships 2022 |
Green |
01:04:20 |
7th |
1045 |
Navigation Chl |
06/03/22 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 09A (M75, M80, M85, W55) |
00:34:23 |
9th |
1065 |
|
13/02/22 |
Compass Sport Cup |
5 - Green Women |
00:55:14 |
8th |
1019 |
|
30/01/22 |
Midlands Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (M70, W16, W55) |
01:02:15 |
32nd |
1048 |
|
12/12/21 |
East Midlands League 2021 |
Blue |
00:55:33 |
25th |
1064 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
21/11/21 |
Galoppen |
Green |
01:24:46 |
48th |
979 |
Navigation Chl |
17/10/21 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
5 Green Women |
00:55:02 |
33rd |
1070 |
|
03/10/21 |
National Middle Distance Race (BOC weekend, UKOL) |
UKOL Course 8 (M70, W55) |
01:01:11 |
48th |
976 |
|
02/10/21 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022 |
UKOL Course 16 (M70, W55) |
01:50:42 |
75th |
950 |
|
12/09/21 |
EM Sprint Championships 2021 |
Course 3 |
00:33:29 |
6th |
1009 |
|
22/08/21 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL W55 (W55) |
01:17:00 |
29th |
|
|
22/08/21 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
Q4B |
00:16:27 |
15th |
1012 |
|
22/08/21 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F14 |
00:17:00 |
15th |
969 |
|