Results

Member Results

Jonathan Crickmore

Show graph
BOF number 239444 | Club SYO | Association YHOA | Current Points 8458 | Current Ranking 2nd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
17/10/21 CompassSport Cup Final 1 Brown 00:48:31 2nd 1417 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/09/21 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual Black 01:29:49 4th 1408 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers Q1A 00:15:10 3rd 1372
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL M-O (M21) 00:13:56 1st
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships Finals F1 00:13:56 1st 1410
17/07/21 Fat Rascal Weekend 00:32:48 1st 1374
11/07/21 YHOA Urban League 2-part Sprint Course A 00:15:59 1st 1399
20/06/21 YHOA Urban League Sprint 00:16:18 2nd 1381
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21) 01:53:45 9th 1388
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21) 00:38:33 8th 1391
30/05/21 Scottish Junior Cup - Round 1 Adult Long 00:49:59 4th 1385
29/05/21 Sprint Scotland 2021 Race 1 Men Open / Long 00:12:28 3rd 1405
29/05/21 Sprint Scotland 2021 Race 2 Men Open / Long 00:14:26 4th 1401
16/05/21 YHOA SuperLeague & Yvette Baker Heat Brown 00:38:49 1st 1391 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/12/20 SOG3 - Blackland Farm, Sharpthorne (SW of East Grinstead) BLUE 00:22:31 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/10/20 SO SOG A2 - Knowlands Wood, Barcombe Cross, Lewes Blue 00:30:01 1st Navigation Chl *****
26/09/20 DFOK KOL 1 Blue 00:30:21 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/09/20 SLOW Regional Event Brown 00:53:04 1st 1366 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/09/20 Great Wildgoose Woods test event Blue 00:28:39 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/12/19 CHIG Mitre SE League Event - Middle Distance Black 00:46:48
30/11/19 Southern Champs Weekend - Middle Distance Event Black 00:34:06 1st 1382 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/11/19 Southern Night Championships UKOL Brown (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40) 00:55:12 2nd 1386
17/11/19 SN Trophy SE League Event Brown 00:59:53 1st 1424 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 1 00:58:00 8th 1368
06/10/19 SAX Urban event 1. Black 00:40:19 1st
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21) 00:31:30 2nd 1408
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers ME-B 00:13:43 2nd 1387
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals M-WRE 00:13:17 3rd 1397
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course M-WRE (M18, M20, M21) 00:13:17 3rd
07/09/19 Senior Home Internationals Individual & 2019 Welsh League Race Black 01:17:30 7th 1385 Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/08/19 INT SprINTelope 16 Long 00:27:55 1st
10/07/19 INT SprINTelope 12 Long 00:28:33 1st
28/06/19 JOK Chasing Sprint - Prologue Prologue_Course1 00:17:27 9th 1376
28/06/19 JOK Chasing Sprint - Chase Chase_Race 6 00:21:59 9th
26/06/19 INT SprINTelope 10 Long 00:32:48 1st
23/06/19 Sprint Scotland Weekend - Race 3 Course 1 00:13:17 6th 1403
22/06/19 Sprint Scotland Weekend Race 1 - bto SOUL7 and UKUL Course 1 00:15:54 7th 1399
22/06/19 Sprint Scotland Weekend Race 2 - bto SOUL7 and UKUL Course 1 00:15:06 4th 1383
22/05/19 INT SprINTelope 5 Long 00:28:20 1st
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21) 00:35:07 6th 1395
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) 00:15:14 4th 1392
14/04/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Scottish Spring 2019 Black 01:18:52 10th 1364 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/04/19 Scottish Spring 2019 Middle Distance Brown 00:24:02 2nd 1390 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/04/19 Scottish Spring 2019 Sprint Distance incorporating bto SOUL5 1 00:15:22 1st 1415
30/03/19 Scottish Middle Distance Championships (incorporating BUCS Individual Long Distance) 00:52:33 108th 1385
03/02/19 ESOC Sprint-O incorporating Scottish Sprint Championships and bto SOUL2 Course 1 00:13:40 1st 1384
03/02/19 ESOC Sprint-O - Race 2 Course 1 00:13:04 1st 1393
02/02/19 INT Scottish Night Championships Course 1 00:45:29 1st 1372
02/01/19 Nick Bateson Long O Brown 01:07:43 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/10/18 Compass Sport Cup Final 1 Brown 01:08:50 5th 1371 Racing Chl: Gold *****